2015 TGG Calgary Doubles Squash Open

Squash Tournament 1/28/2015 - 2/1/2015
2015 TGG Calgary Doubles Squash Open
Bow Valley Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kcross@bowvalleyclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Mike Hiller / Tom Heywood

Charles McLean / Reg Munro

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Kevin Jonsson / Rodney Mendes

Doug Bruce / Raj Singh

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Neil Werfhorst / Roland Jackman

Cory Honstein / Luc Gravel

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Craig Hiddleston / Robert Birrell

Jacob Hooker / Neil Pohlman

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Danny Shannon / Stephen McNeill

Andrew Linklater / Jon Vanderzalm

XBD

Mixed Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Andrew Laycock / Janice Gillingham

Jorge Rabacal / Mariette Rabacal

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Cyndi Corscadden / Mike Hiller

Kimberley Watson / Tom Heywood

XCD

Mixed Doubles

C

7

Single Elimination

John Wither / Sharon Harms

Jan Trott / Robert Elsworthy

Mixed Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Linda Leong / Neil Werfhorst

Linda Marcellus / Roland Jackman

XOD

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Craig Hiddleston / Kathy Conquergood

Erin Roberts / Neil Pohlman

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Anna Pentland / Danny Shannon

Andrew Linklater / Jill Richard

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Evita McConnell / Jill Richard

Janice Gillingham / Leslie Munro

Women's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Barb Journault / Linda Marcellus

Jodie Nykoluk / Kimberley Watson

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Kathy Conquergood / Lindsay Auld

Anna Pentland / Erin Roberts

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
McFarlane Amerlee
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions