Squash Tournament 2/5/2015 - 2/8/2015
Edmonton Women's Weekend
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:leagueadmin@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Women's Doubles

All Divisions Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jill Richard / Barb Journault

Diana Shaw / Julie Multamaki

Women's Doubles

All Divisions Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Megan Ploit / Dana Bouliane

Kate Poovong / Patty Lew-Lapointe

Women's Doubles

All Divisions Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Jamie Sonego / Stephanie McConnell

Darlene Wright / Marlis Atkins

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Lisa Henderson

Lesley Jewitt

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Julia Smith

Miranda Dawson

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Kristina Hill

Sara McNeill

Women's Singles

Division 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Tamara Linklater

Joy Dunbar

Women's Singles

Division 2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Leanne Krell

Barb Journault

Women's Singles

Division 2 Red

7

Olympic Format

Colleen Rathburn

Janet Chapman

Women's Singles

Division 2 White

3

Olympic Format

Marianne Lund

Jill Saunders

Women's Singles

Division 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Erin Sawyer

Carolyn Binns

Women's Singles

Division 3 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Halle Singh

Susan Needham

Women's Singles

Division 3 Red

8

Olympic Format

Courtney Whibbs

Stephanie McConnell

Women's Singles

Division 3 White

4

Olympic Format

Marie Chudyk

Margaret Fairbairn

Women's Singles

Division 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Janice Place

Megan Ploit

Women's Singles

Division 4 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Molli Hay

Kate Poovong

Women's Singles

Division 4 Red

8

Olympic Format

Lindsey Westover

Maureen Konrad

Women's Singles

Division 4 White

2

Olympic Format

Debbie Wershler

Emilie Heaton

Women's Singles

Division 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Michelle D'angelo

Gwynne Bykowski

Women's Singles

Division 5 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Heather Parrish

Lauren Kirillo

Women's Singles

Division 5 Red

8

Olympic Format

Anna Plato

Heidi Lovett

Women's Singles

Division 5 White

3

Olympic Format

Jo Gilbert

Patricia Rostron

Women's Singles

Division 6 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Cathy Condon

Su Chun

Women's Singles

Division 6 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Erin Visser

Heather Flinkman

Women's Singles

Division 6 Red

8

Olympic Format

Joanne Melnechenko

Michelle Dodds

Women's Singles

Division 6 White

4

Olympic Format

Marnie Young

Carmen Rasmussen

Women's Singles

Division 7 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Gabriella Makar

Kristin Steenbergen

Women's Singles

Division 7 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Tamara Auriat

Robyn Taylor

Women's Singles

Division 7 Red

7

Olympic Format

Kim Visser

Chandra McQuarrie

Women's Singles

Division 7 White

3

Olympic Format

Leticia Michalishen

Amy Ellis

Women's Singles

Division 8 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Michelle Wakeman

Vandy Lipinski

Women's Singles

Division 8 Red

3

Olympic Format

Kara Myers

Antonella Cascione

Women's Singles

Division 8 White

1

Olympic Format

Jennifer Zanardo


Women's Singles

Division 9 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Lisa Mayner

Monica Williams

Women's Singles

Division 9 Red

4

Olympic Format

Leonora Wieringa

Bayla Braun

Women's Singles

Division 9 White

2

Olympic Format

Dael Jarvie

Madeline Lauman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Graham Interiors - John & Karen Graham
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions