2015 WRT Alamo City Open

Racquetball Tournament 12/11/2015 - 12/13/2015
2015 WRT Alamo City Open
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA

 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mike@alamoracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

4

Round Robin

James Aguirre

Cesar Delgado

Shaun Stone

Ricardo Ortiz

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age Singles

4

Round Robin

Joe Clinton

Vidyanand Kalap

Mark Lobo

Phil De Falco

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Luis Villarreal / Tom Oaks

Angel Rosa / Howard Walker

Rick Mogren / Curtis Burch

Gary Durbin / Ricardo Ortiz

Phil De Falco / Stanley Golob

Cedrick McKenney / Steven Guzman

John Gonzaba / Roman Villarreal

Andrew Jimenez / Louie Luna

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Cedrick McKenney / Steven Guzman

Javad Rahaei / Daniel Lopez

John Gonzaba / Roman Villarreal

Phil De Falco / Stanley Golob

Andrew Jimenez / Louie Luna

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Americo Ongaro / Neil Chavez

Jayson Jordan / Luis Feliz

Tyler Panozzo / James Aguirre

Michael Perez / Omar Hernandez

Brent Poss / Marty Ahumada

Men's Doubles

Men's Age Doubles

5

Round Robin

Miguel Escobedo / Lance Gilliam

Mike Cantu / Phil De Falco

Ronald Harris / Darryl Thompson

Joe Clinton / Enrique Garcia

Gary Durbin / Omar Hernandez

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

5

Round Robin

Javad Rahaei / Daniel Lopez

Aby Thottiyil / Tom Oaks

Steven Guzman / Buck Burgess

Kimo Hansen / Sean Hansen

Aidan Weller / Karsten Weller

Men's Doubles

Open Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

Kimo Hansen / Jesus Quevedo

Mike Cantu / David Mendoza

Jayson Jordan / Luis Feliz

Men's Doubles

WRT

12

Single Elimination

Alejandro Landa / Alejandro Cardona

David Horn / Jake Bredenbeck

Luis Felipe Munoz / Anthony Herrera

Chase Robison / Jaime Martell

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

Brent Poss / Marty Ahumada

A.j. Fernandez / Gustavo Rojo

Miguel Escobedo / Andres Gutierrez

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Bureman

Craig Corley

Stanley Golob

Everett Scott Jr.

Aby Thottiyil

Gregory Lyons

Mark Lobo

Vidyanand Kalap

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Gregory Lyons

Aby Thottiyil

Angel Rosa

Omar Hernandez

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Jose Ortiz

Charles Williams

John Gonzaba

Ryan Favela

Aidan Weller

Karsten Weller

James Lockman

Walter Arratia

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jeff Bryson

James Lockman

Karsten Weller

Aidan Weller

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

James Lockman

Ryan Favela

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Sean Hansen

Pablo Reyes

Justin Hardin

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Jesus Quevedo

Everett Scott Jr.

Michael Perez

Roman Villarreal

Howard Walker

Allan Kristensen

Tyler Panozzo

Shaun Stone

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Shaun Stone

Zachary Williams

Neil Chavez

Omar Hernandez

Howard Walker

Allan Kristensen

Gregory Lyons

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Tyrone Gilmore

A.j. Fernandez

Glenn Martineau

Eddie Sada

Allan Kristensen

Lorenzo Valdez

Erik Mendoza

Andres Gutierrez

Men's Singles

WRT

27

Single Elimination

Alejandro Landa

Jaime Martell

David Horn

Alejandro Cardona

Luis Felipe Munoz

Anthony Herrera

Jake Bredenbeck

Nicolai Miramontes

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jayson Jordan / Julienne Arnold

Americo Ongaro / Tricia Greene

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Da'monique Davis

Julienne Arnold

Heather Hojat

Meredith Williams

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions