Alberta Mixed Doubles Championships

Squash Tournament 2/19/2015 - 2/22/2015
Alberta Mixed Doubles Championships
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:pete.goodings@royalglenora.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jack Hoogstraten / Kathy Conquergood

Andrew Linklater / Miranda Dawson

Mixed Doubles

B Gold

12

Triple Knock-Out

Julie Multamaki / David Scorgie

Jorge Rabacal / Mariette Rabacal

Mixed Doubles

B Bronze

5

Triple Knock-Out

John De Vries / Kristina Hill

Marcus Ergezinger / Tamara Linklater

Mixed Doubles

B Yellow

3

Triple Knock-Out

Garry Ollis / Colleen Rathburn

Larry Morrison / Evita McConnell

XCD

Mixed Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Lisa Davidson / Warren Jones

Aya Okamoto / Jon Shalapay

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jon Vanderzalm / Sara McNeill

Connie Lebrun / Samer Adeeb

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Lindsay Auld / Patrick Binns

Allyson Kjenner / Pete Goodings

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Abinsi
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Keppler Vanderzalm Chartered Accountants
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions