Racquetball Tournament 4/11/2015 - 4/11/2015
2015 Indiana State Racquetball Singles Championships
Purdue University - West Lafayette, IN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ksmith@centurytube.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IN Racquetball Events

Indiana State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

Men's Singles - D / Novice

5

Round Robin

Ashwath Parthasarathy

Bill White

Danny Ray

Steven Byers

J Scott Walton

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

3

Round Robin

Zach Burnett

Nathan Shuey

Ethan Hughbanks

Men's Age Singles

19+AB Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Cheyenne Riker

Samuel Pontecorvo

Men's Age Singles

19+CD Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Danny Ray

Nathan Shuey

Men's Age Singles

25+BC

4

Round Robin

Jonathan Cook

Tim Agnew

Shane Sullivan

Ryan Gilles

Men's Age Singles

50+Open

3

Round Robin

Bob Wright

Brad Berry

Mike Pace

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Larry Wackowski

Drake Deavours

Men's Age Singles

M35+Open

3

Round Robin

Roberto Beristein

Matt Beals

Nathan Caldwell

Men's Age Singles

M45-65AB Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Drake Deavours

Frank Alcala

Men's Age Singles

M55+CD Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Luke David

Mike Leonard

Men's Age Singles

M6570Open

2

Round Robin

Michael Holdeman

James Caristi

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Nick Czapla

Dale Shuey

Frank Alcala

Brad Berry

Matt Beals

Samuel Pontecorvo

Gregory Heinle

Steve Pedersen

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Cheyenne Riker

Edward O'Neil

Kevin Gearhart

Eric Burnett

Nathan Caldwell

Scott Funke

Michael Holdeman

David Smart

MC

Men's Singles

C

17

Single Elimination

Ryan Gilles

Jonathan Cook

Donald Rogers

Tim Agnew

Luke David

Jody Ashley

Zach Burnett

Steve Jessee

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Filip Vesely

Adam Taylor

Matt Beals

Chris Vogt

Bob Wright

Roberto Beristein

Women's Age Singles

WBCAGE

4

Round Robin

Kim Reimschisel

Chris Cerny

Brooke Drinkall

Debi David

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Rebecca Bowman

Deb Stefandel

Andrea Schmalzried

Diana Veit

Women's Singles

WBCD

5

Round Robin

Kim Reimschisel

Chris Cerny

Laura Vesely

Brooke Drinkall

Debi David

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions