Racquetball Tournament 5/16/2015 - 5/17/2015
2015 Birmingham Racquetball Championships
University of Alabama in Birmingham - Birmingham, AL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mokukoyi@dcseng.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AL Racquetball Events

Alabama Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+/55+

5

Single Elimination

Billy Cannon

Robert Frazier

Thomas Parks

Bill Ruple

Joseph Zerk

Men's Doubles

A / B

2

Double Elimination



MCD

Men's Doubles

C / D

4

Round Robin

Julio Fuentes / Emmanuel Trevino

Sergio Clemente / Brett Winford

Parley Caldwell / Anthony Bratina

James Brickhouse / Robert Strider

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Allan Crockett / Bud Crockett

Destry Everhart / Robert Frazier

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Ross Summerford / Ryan Summerford

Marcus Riggins / Wes Wesley

Bolaji Kukoyi / Robert Hemphill

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

John Harmeyer

Thomas Parks

Bill Ruple

Sidney Brooks

Bud Crockett

Shegun Otulana

Jeff McCoy

Mandel Hill

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Adam Aaron

Erik Runge

Jeff McCoy

Emmanuel Trevino

Alexis Ross

Trevor Bentley

Julio Fuentes

Leon Stanley

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Erik Runge

Anthony Bratina

Emmanuel Trevino

James Brickhouse

Joseph Zerk

Brett Winford

Leon Stanley

Robert Strider

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Parker McCoy

Sergio Clemente

Trevor Bentley

Marva Morgan

Men's Singles

Open/Elite

8

Single Elimination

Robert Hemphill

Allan Crockett

Destry Everhart

Bolaji Kukoyi

Ryan Summerford

Nicholas Raffino

Ross Summerford

William Carnes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions