Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th
 

Men's Singles

Open / Elite

10

Single Elimination

Michael Guriel

John Basehore Jr.

Herman Deluna

Burgess Raby

Jeffery Tipton

Steve Deason

Ben Simons

Sandro Aponte

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Tim King

Sandro Aponte

Ben Baron

Gary Desanti

Troy Schneider

Spencer Galloway

Juan Mendoza

James Lamont

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Juan Mendoza

Russ Randolph

Rene Cordero

Brent Beers

Don Greenwald

Ryan Patterson

Rudy Garcia

Chikku Baiju

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Paul Allen

Alan Bennett

Eric Tipton

Don Greenwald

Chikku Baiju

Trevor Hirshberg

David Soto

Dale Husband

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45 B/C

10

Single Elimination

Tonni Forbes

Daniel Parker

Adam Rolnick

Rudy Garcia

Eric Tipton

Paul Allen

David Bandelier

Brent Beers

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45/55 Open/A

6

Single Elimination

Michael Guriel

Frank Taddonio

Jeffery Tipton

Tim King

Steve Deason

Alan Baron

 

Men's Doubles

Men's Open/Elite Dbls

8

Single Elimination

John Basehore Jr. / Zachary Patterson

Ben Simons / Rick Wagner

Gary Desanti / Herman Deluna

Shane Pinkston / Troy Schneider

Manfred Ahnen / Roberto Tijerino

James Lamont / Ron Couch

Tim Ryder / Todd Elias

Eddie(would Go) Savinon / Steve Deason

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Matthew Koop / Spencer Galloway

Octavio Duarte / Omar Duarte

Alan Baron / Ben Baron

Ken Patterson / Ryan Patterson

Jackie Eaton / Russ Randolph

Roberto Tijerino / Manfred Ahnen

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Adam Rolnick / Tonni Forbes

Daniel Parker / Joe Baeza

David Bandelier / Marc Tubbs

Brent Beers / Tim Mahowald

Curt Baumgarth / Rene Cordero

Edgar Sanchez / John Ortiz

Jackie Eaton / Trevor Hirshberg

 

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

Edgar Sanchez / John Ortiz

Curt Baumgarth / Rene Cordero

Alan Bennett / Dale Husband

David Soto / Eric Tipton

Cinnamon Bock / Wendy Koop

 

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

6

Single Elimination

Arlene Swinney / Shane Pinkston

Gary Desanti / Nancy Green

Susie Boulanger / Zachary Patterson

Darlene Olich / Tommy Medina

Katherine Rodriguez / Ron Couch

Ben Simons / Lisa Bu

 

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

6

Single Elimination

Patrice Calvi / Roberto Tijerino

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Katherine Rodriguez / Rick Garcia

Russ Randolph / Wendy Koop

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Cinnamon Bock / Matthew Koop

 

Women's Doubles

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Kerri Brown / Susie Boulanger

Darlene Olich / Lisa Bu

Arlene Swinney / Patrice Calvi

Kerri Garcia / Nancy Green

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com