Calgary Winter Club Junior Open

Squash Tournament 9/25/2015 - 9/27/2015
Calgary Winter Club Junior Open
World Health, Edgemont - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:glenns@calgarywinterclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Novice 9 - 13

6

Round Robin

John Boulanger

Alex Kirker

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Christian Waldron

Justin Weller

Boy's Singles

U13M/U15N

5

Round Robin

Ben Boulanger

Logan Fyke

Boy's Singles

U15M/U17N Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Seif Elfiky

Mohamed Kamal

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Andrew Wierzba

Liam Waterous

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Brett Schille

Noel Heaton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Red

6

Olympic Format

Abdelrahman Dweek

Liam Knapp

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 White

4

Olympic Format

Omar Elfiky

Matthew Morrison

Girl's Singles

U11M/U13N

3

Round Robin

Katie Boulanger

Aria Appoo

Girl's Singles

U13M/U15N Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Summer Schofield

Maddison Laine

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15

6

Round Robin

Jana Dweek

Taylor Mackay

Girl's Singles

Under 19/17 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Hannah Treleaven

Emma Macgillivray

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Donovan McCasey

Finlay Charlesworth

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Alex Achtymichuk

Peter Trafford

Boy's Singles

U15MU17N Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Tyson Schille

Cameron Hirschkorn

Girl's Singles

U13M/U15N Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Shelby Lawson

Catrina Laine

Girl's Singles

Under 19/17 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Malak Kamal

Brooklyn McCasey

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions