Racquetball Tournament 2/20/2016 - 2/21/2016
Garden State Open
Rutgers The State University - Piscataway, NJ USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:newjerseyracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NJ Racquetball Events

New Jersey Amateur Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Tyler Aldinger

Aravind Kumar

Shray Vats

Harsh Balasubramanian

Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Peter Holden

John Patric

Mitch Posner

Matthew Gutman

Bob Debarge

Tomas Lora

Ken Schwab

Wayne Sullivant

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Clifford Zivi / Michael Matiash

John Merrill / Ronald Garzia

Arthur Zilz / Jon Panno

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Bob Debarge / Robert Schulsinger

Matthew Gutman / Ricky Zendt

Scott Mateyka / Trevor Mateyka

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination

Carlos Perez / Arvind Makhijani

Jean Simon / Nancy Luyando

Patrick Pocalyko / Vincent Capazzi

William Martinez / Scott DeMonte

Bryan Ek / Sol Torrel

Joe Destro / Steven Giudice

Kiran Kumar Ankem / Ollyn Lettman

Jc Brito / Rahul Edla

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Single Elimination

Roger Guccione / Vincent Capazzi

Jason Rosenthal / Matt Rosenthal

Gopesh Shetty / Taylor Hartey

Travis Aldinger / Tyler Aldinger

Harsh Balasubramanian / Shray Vats

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Joe Kelley / Samuel Kelley

Robert Sostre / Wayne Storch

Eric Voscopoulos / Seth Farber

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Glenn Stevenson / Shaharyar Soomro

Jeremy Ginsberg / Josh Pearl

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Paul Sucro

Tomas Lora

Arthur Zilz

Derek Mandichak

Jon Panno

John Merrill

Josh Reddinger

Peter Holden

MB

Men's Singles

B

29

Single Elimination

Arvind Makhijani

Michael McClain

Craig Nielson

Ken Schwab

Rahul Edla

Derek Mandichak

Paul Sucro

Robert Muldowney

MC

Men's Singles

C

17

Single Elimination

Simon Totive

Cliff Marini

Joe Destro

Vardaan Tandon

Nicolas Walsh

Michael Montaldi

Ryan Liberty

Gopesh Shetty

MO

Men's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Travis Aldinger

Eric Voscopoulos

Josh Pearl

Mitch Posner

Joe Kelley

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Nancy Luyando / John Patric

Gustina Davitt / Michael Matiash

Miriam Ghalib / Steven Giudice

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Pro Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions