Racquetball Tournament 1/16/2016 - 1/16/2016
MERC #3 hosted by Youngstown State University
Stambaugh Stadium (YSU) - Youngstown, OH USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jlevine0013@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

19

Single Elimination

Manolo Sandoval / Thomas Carter

Ethan Slutzky / Daniel Herrera

Norm Groves / Matt Webber

Jake Reck / Timothy Perry

Tony Harper / Samuel Martin

Jonathon Levin / Kyle Ulliman

Trevor Abeldt / Sameer Damle

Andy Innocenzi / Jimmy Leone

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

11

Single Elimination

James Sforza / Rhen Weaver

Matt Schneider / James Bennett

Brian O'Rourke / Adhithya Baskar

Russell Gibbons / Vishnu Kumar

John Simcox / Nick Conti

Tom Milo / Shubham Shrivastava

Malik Graves / Matt Carran

Ruben Morgan / Bryan Sluis

M1

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1

17

Single Elimination

Manolo Sandoval

Thomas Carter

Kyle Ulliman

Jeffrey Alperovich

Samuel Martin

Jake Reck

Rhen Weaver

Andy Innocenzi

cM1

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

James Sforza

Timothy Perry

Rob Stanek

Trevor Abeldt

Adhithya Baskar

Matt Webber

Matt Benedict

Norm Groves

M2

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Herrera

Ethan Slutzky

Sameer Damle

Karl Dornstauder

Nick Conti

Tony Harper

Bryan Sluis

Jimmy Leone

cM2

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Tony Harper

Brian Clark

Liang Xue

Nick Conti

M3

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3

13

Single Elimination

Tim Seaman

Jonathon Levin

Brian O'Rourke

Malik Graves

Matt Schneider

James Bennett

Ruben Morgan

John Simcox

cM3

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ruben Morgan

Vishnu Kumar

Matt Carran

Tom Milo

Shubham Shrivastava

James Bennett

Russell Gibbons

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

7

Single Elimination

Kristen Szutkowski / Natalie Kendrick

Libby Digman / Cassidy Fischer

Jennifer Pease / Stephanie Poutz

Ashley Shaw / Leah McConnell

Amira Moatassem / Jenna Roesch

Liz Wilson / Gracie Brickner

Courtney Ramey / Lily Pattyn

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Amira Moatassem / Jenna Roesch

Courtney Ramey / Lily Pattyn

Liz Wilson / Gracie Brickner

W1

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1

16

Single Elimination

Kristen Szutkowski

Libby Digman

Nicole Fraley

Stephanie Poutz

Jennifer Pease

Olivia Nejedlik

Leah McConnell

Ashley Shaw

cW1

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Natalie Kendrick

Lily Pattyn

Courtney Ramey

Jenna Roesch

Gracie Brickner

Cassidy Fischer

Liz Wilson

Amira Moatassem

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions