Racquetball Tournament 2/20/2016 - 2/20/2016
Ohio State university hosts the MERC Regional Championship
Ohio State University - Columbus, OH USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jlevine0013@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

26

Single Elimination

Manolo Sandoval / Thomas Carter

Kyle Ulliman / Daniel Herrera

Matt Webber / Alex Winter

Jacob Reck / Timothy Perry

Evan Howard / Gregory Heinle

Jonathon Levin / Ethan Slutzky

Norm Groves / Olivia Nejedlik

Brian O'Rourke / Robert Stanek

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Jerry Huang / Adhithya Baskar

Arnold Yim / Jake Arthurs

Daniel Malarik / Aj Lohmueller

Brian Clark / Billy Barbaro

Jacob Smith / Andy Smith

Karl Dornstauder / Vishnu Kumar

Connor Simpson / James Bennett

Kyle Raser / Connor Ernst

M1

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1

21

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter

Manolo Sandoval

Kyle Ulliman

Alex Winter

Jeffrey Alperovich

Jacob Reck

Gregory Heinle

Rhen Weaver

cM1

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Norm Groves

Matt Webber

Connor Ernst

Brian O'Rourke

Aj Lohmueller

Adhithya Baskar

Andy Innocenzi

Malik Graves

M2

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2

13

Single Elimination

Daniel Herrera

Ethan Slutzky

Tony Harper

Ruben Morgan

Karl Dornstauder

Tim Seaman

Jerry Huang

Jake Arthurs

cM2

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Consolation

8

Single Elimination



John Simcox

Max Wlezien

Daniel Malarik

M3

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3

15

Single Elimination

Jonathon Levin

James Bennett

Matt Schneider

Ashray Chawla

Bryan Sluis

Russell Gibbons

Jason Bluedorn

cM3

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Arnold Yim

Liang Xue

Brian Clark

Jacob Smith

Vishnu Kumar

Andy Smith

MCN

Men's Collegiate Singles

Novice

3

Round Robin

Matt Benedict

Connor Simpson

Steve Vernyi

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

5

Single Elimination

Natalie Kendrick / Kristen Szutkowski

Stephanie Poutz / Jennifer Pease

Cassidy Fischer / Libby Digman

Ashley Shaw / Leah McConnell

Courtney Ramey / Lily Pattyn

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Courtney Ramey / Lily Pattyn

Ashley Shaw / Leah McConnell

W1

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1

13

Single Elimination

Libby Digman

Kristen Szutkowski

Olivia Nejedlik

Jennifer Pease

Stephanie Poutz

Natalie Kendrick

Ashley Shaw

Lily Pattyn

cW1

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cassidy Fischer

Courtney Ramey

Gracie Brickner

Leah McConnell

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions