The Glencoe Club Junior Open

Squash Tournament 1/22/2016 - 1/24/2016
The Glencoe Club Junior Open
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dduncalf@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boys U11 & U9 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Alexander Van Remmen

Grayson Patterson

Boy's Singles

Boys U11 & U9 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Will Kirker

Daniel Monroy

Boy's Singles

Boys U13M & U13N Bronze

8

Triple Knock-Out

Dominico Mendes

Alex Kirker

Boy's Singles

Boys U13M & U13N Gold

12

Triple Knock-Out

Michael Knapp

Murdoch Morrison

Boy's Singles

Boys U13M & U13N Silver

4

Triple Knock-Out

Evan Smith

Justin Weller

Boy's Singles

Boys U13M & U13N Yellow

4

Triple Knock-Out

Eric Van Remmen

Christian Waldron

Boy's Singles

Boys U15M & U17N Bronze

7

Triple Knock-Out

Mohamed Kamal

Tyson Schille

Boy's Singles

Boys U15M & U17N Gold

11

Triple Knock-Out

Antonio Mendes

Seif Elfiky

Boy's Singles

Boys U15M & U17N Silver

3

Triple Knock-Out

Kiegan Groot

Kyle Spackman

Boy's Singles

Boys U17M & U19M Bronze

5

Triple Knock-Out

Duncan Grace

Alex Achtymichuk

Boy's Singles

Boys U17M & U19M Gold

9

Triple Knock-Out

Aidan Temple

Liam Waterous

Boy's Singles

Boys U17M & U19M Silver

3

Triple Knock-Out

Alvin Xu

Omar Elfiky

Boy's Singles

Boys U17M & U19M Yellow

3

Triple Knock-Out

Peter Trafford

Murray Huck

Girl's Singles

Girls U11M & U13M & U15N

5

Round Robin

Catrina Laine

Carly Fyke

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Taylor Mackay

Jana Dweek

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Kaitlin Laine

Zane Gaskin

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions