23rd Edmonton Women's Weekend Squash Event

Squash Tournament 2/4/2016 - 2/7/2016
23rd Edmonton Women's Weekend Squash Event
Edmonton Squash Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:leagueadmin@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Doubles

All Divisions

5

Round Robin

Katie Buck / Molli Hay

Connie Lebrun / Kathy Salloum

Kelly Liu / Wendy Cheung

Julie Multamaki / Leneela Sharma

Chandra McQuarrie / Kymberly McDonald

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

8

Olympic Format

Melina Turk

Erin Roberts

Kensy Balch

Sara McNeill

Heather Yong

Emma Macgillivray

Lisa Henderson

Thea Wilson-Scorgie

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Emma Macgillivray

Heather Yong

Lisa Henderson

Thea Wilson-Scorgie

WAG

Women's Singles

A Gold

8

Olympic Format

Christine Yablonka

Halle Singh

Julia Smith

Emma Yong

Sasha Yong

Gabrielle Morin

Jamie Sonego

Taylor Mackay

WAR

Women's Singles

A Red

4

Olympic Format

Taylor Mackay

Gabrielle Morin

Sasha Yong

Jamie Sonego

Women's Singles

Division 1 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Tamara Linklater

Diana Shaw

Jill Saunders

Daylene Lauman

Anna Hobart

Susan Needham

Kathleen Byers

Racheal-Anne Burrows

Women's Singles

Division 1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Racheal-Anne Burrows

Susan Needham

Anna Hobart

Kathleen Byers

Women's Singles

Division 2 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Hlif Thrainsdottir

Berdeen Ross

Darlene Wright

Carly Morrison

Kelly Gardiner

Janet Chapman

Carolyn Binns

Jaclyn Folkinga

Women's Singles

Division 2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Carolyn Binns

Kelly Gardiner

Janet Chapman

Jaclyn Folkinga

Women's Singles

Division 3 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Shannon Rogolino

Erin Sawyer

Cindy St. George

Marie Chudyk

Sylvia Haak

Linda Marcellus

Summer Schofield

Rissa Myers

Women's Singles

Division 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Linda Marcellus

Sylvia Haak

Rissa Myers

Summer Schofield

Women's Singles

Division 4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Debbie Sonego

Lisa Davidson

Amy Cardinal

Dana Murenbeeld

Karyn Isbister

Keri Rak

Jenna Glackin

Stephanie McConnell

Women's Singles

Division 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Stephanie McConnell

Keri Rak

Jenna Glackin

Karyn Isbister

Women's Singles

Division 5 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Carolyn Kennedy

Aya Okamoto

Heather Parrish

Brea Pedersen

Janice Place

Lindsey Westover

Carol Shore-Maclean

Margaret Fairbairn

Women's Singles

Division 5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Margaret Fairbairn

Lindsey Westover

Janice Place

Carol Shore-Maclean

Women's Singles

Division 6 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Anna Plato

Marilyn Glockner

Michelle Mayner

Megan Ploit

Naomi Grant

Debbie Wershler

Elizabeth Barberree

Cathy Condon

Women's Singles

Division 6 Red

4

Olympic Format

Debbie Wershler

Naomi Grant

Elizabeth Barberree

Cathy Condon

Women's Singles

Division 7 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Marilyn Brodeur

Gwynne Bykowski

Lauren Kirillo

Lisa Mayner

Tamara Auriat

Heather Looy

Dana Bouliane

Cara Kern

Women's Singles

Division 7 Red

4

Olympic Format

Heather Looy

Cara Kern

Dana Bouliane

Tamara Auriat

Women's Singles

Division 8 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Maya Jeerakathil

Becca Glackin

Francess Tassone

Tamara Ross

Brenda Johnson

Candace Willis

Serena Lodge

Robyn Taylor

Women's Singles

Division 8 Red

4

Olympic Format

Candace Willis

Brenda Johnson

Serena Lodge

Robyn Taylor

Women's Singles

Division 9 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Caroline De Vries

Morgan Snyder

Carmen Rasmussen

Sheila Schmidt

Christa Eaton

Kara Myers

Mandelle Williams

Marnie Young

Women's Singles

Division 9 Red

4

Olympic Format

Kara Myers

Christa Eaton

Mandelle Williams

Marnie Young

Women's Singles

Division 10 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Heather Sanregret

Kristine Godziuk

Leticia Michalishen

Amy Ellis

Kate Archer

Krystal Arnott

Merilie Reynolds

Leonora Wieringa

Women's Singles

Division 10 Red

4

Olympic Format

Krystal Arnott

Kate Archer

Leonora Wieringa

Merilie Reynolds

Women's Singles

Division 11 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Dael Jarvie

Kerri Watt

Lesley Kittlitz

Trina Wordell

Karen Jones

Caroline Kirillo

Jo-Anne Macleod

Shevon Lam

Women's Singles

Division 11 Red

4

Olympic Format

Caroline Kirillo

Karen Jones

Shevon Lam

Jo-Anne Macleod

Women's Singles

Division 12 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Bayla Braun

Gabrielle Donoff

Marie Parker

Angel Yu

Rachel King

Cassie Bosse

Laura Fraser

Jillian Glenn

Women's Singles

Division 12 Red

4

Olympic Format

Laura Fraser

Jillian Glenn

Cassie Bosse

Rachel King

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions