Alberta Junior Closed Championships

Squash Tournament 2/26/2016 - 2/28/2016
Alberta Junior Closed Championships
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dduncalf@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11

12

Single Elimination

Michael Knapp

Murdoch Morrison

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Finlay Charlesworth

Evan Watson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Alexander Van Remmen

Grayson Patterson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

6

Round Robin

Mohamed Kamal

Dominico Mendes

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

13

Single Elimination

Abdelrahman Dweek

Seif Elfiky

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Tyson Schille

Francisco Chau

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Raziq Kassam

Kiegan Groot

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17

11

Single Elimination

Noel Heaton

Andrew Wierzba

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Peter Trafford

Caleb Morin

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Alex Achtymichuk

Alvin Xu

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

9

Single Elimination

Michael Mehl

Brett Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Liam Knapp

Omar Elfiky

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Aidan Temple

James Huvenaars

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 9

4

Round Robin

Omar Dweek

Mohamed Elserafy

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11/13

9

Single Elimination

Jana Dweek

Maddison Laine

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11/13 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Carla Van Remmen

Anna Scherger

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11/13 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Katie Boulanger

Ella Watson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15

8

Single Elimination

Molli Hay

Taylor Mackay

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

2

Single Elimination

Kaitlin Laine

Maya Jeerakathil

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Anna Hobart

Zane Gaskin

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

5

Round Robin

Bethany Churchill

Amelia Knapp

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

3

Round Robin

Emma Macgillivray

Gillian Chick

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions