TGG Calgary Doubles Squash Open

Squash Tournament 1/20/2016 - 1/24/2016
TGG Calgary Doubles Squash Open
Bow Valley Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kcross@bowvalleyclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

XOD

Mixed Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Jackie Moss / Robert Birrell

Frank Legacy / Kathy Conquergood

XBD

Mixed Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Karen Marner / Perry Wynn

Kimberley Watson / Tom Heywood

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Kelsey Souchereau / Bret Loschuk

Jill Richard / Patrick Binns

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Colin Schille / Marney Callander

Denise Hartley / Frank Szafranski

XCD

Mixed Doubles

C

6

Single Elimination

Colleen Hicke / John Dong

John Wither / Stephanie Mesher

Mixed Doubles

C Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jan Trott / Robert Elsworthy

Florence Reynolds / Larry Allen

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Robert Birrell / Jake Hooker

Eric Watson / Keith Glenday

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Arun Bakhshi / Danny Shannon

Dell Pohlman / Jack Hoogstraten

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Mike Hiller / Tom Heywood

Charles Maclean / Reg Munro

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Colin Schille / Rod McDougall

Rodney Mendes / Kevin Jonsson

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Neil Werfhorst / John Wither

Gary Scherer / Peter Seredynski

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Melina Turk / Erin Roberts

Jaime Laird / Jackie Moss

Women's Doubles

Open Consolation

1

Single Elimination

Anna Pentland / Kelsey Souchereau


WBD

Women's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Jill Richard / Karen Marner

Kimberley Watson / Sandy Deren

Women's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Deborah Gordeyko / Pat Pohlen

Leslie Munro / Janice Gillingham

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions