Jesters Pacific Northwest Junior Squash Championships

Squash Tournament 2/11/2016 - 2/14/2016
Jesters Pacific Northwest Junior Squash Championships
Cedar Hill Squash Club - Victoria, BC CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:philipgreen@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11

9

Single Elimination

Michael Knapp

Murdoch Morrison

Yusuf Matti-Alvarez

Camden Schnebly

Owen Borland

Grayson Patterson

Roman Bicknell

Samuel Boulanger

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

14

Single Elimination

Mohamed Kamal

Rowan Schnebly

Jacob Lin

Joseph Toth

Christian Yuen

Gabriel Yun

Rio Schafer

Logan Fyke

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

32

Single Elimination

Mitchell Kahnert

John Dempsey

James Toth

Samuel Manley

Ismael Matti- Alvarez

James Horsey

Seif Elfiky

Matias Totz

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17

22

Single Elimination

William Kuhn

Abdelrahman Dweek

Nathan Von Hagen

Matt Bicknell

Sayeed Mavani

Kellan O'Neill

Liam Leidekker

Euan Hannigan

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

27

Single Elimination

Rahul Sehrawat

Michael Mehl

Gavin Maxwell

Matthew Henderson

Brett Schille

Noel Heaton

Alexander Riedelsheimer

Thomas Manley

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11

5

Round Robin

Kathryn Herring

Hollis Hale

Sage Eberhard

Madeline Wilson

Lialah Mavani

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13

12

Single Elimination

Jana Dweek

Alexandra Brown

Summer Schofield

Sophie Dorrius

Ava Bicknell

Grace Huang

Amber King

Ava Galloway

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15

9

Single Elimination

Sarah Cao

Julia Horsey

Taylor Mackay

Josephine Adams

Jaime Delorme

Anna Hobart

Julia Dorrius

Hana Nakamura-Daya

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

13

Single Elimination

Brooke Herring

Lucia Bicknell

Cynthia Cao

Sydney Maxwell

Yu Quan Ng

Amelia Knapp

Anika Kurji

Mackenzie Clapperton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

13

Single Elimination

Nicole Kendall

Andrea Toth

Grace Thomas

Nour Elhendawi

Lindsay Kuracina

Bethany Churchill

Rhea Dhar

Megan Picken

Boy's Singles

Under 13 B

16

Single Elimination

Devin Zucko

Riley Blakeney

Matthew Campo

Alex George

Oliver Kerr

Scott Roberts

Ryan Khakzad

Ronan Brookes

Boy's Singles

Under 15 B

21

Single Elimination

Dylan Ashikian

Stanley Weng

Aaron Wong

Brennan Roy

Hudson Hale

Kevin Zhang

Will Johnson

Logan Labossiere

Boy's Singles

Under 17/19B

19

Single Elimination

Dominic Henderson

Mark Felea-Motet

Matthew Wong

Nicholas Mouret

Chris Chan

Aamir Djearam

Mark Wheaton

Hugh Graham

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Roman Bicknell

Samuel Boulanger

Gavin Burns

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Owen Borland

Grayson Patterson

Samuel Boulanger

Roman Bicknell

Gavin Burns

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

6

Single Elimination

William Znidarec

Aaron Lakhani

Alden Weymar

John Murphy

Joseph Weinerman

Aiden McCabe

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Christian Yuen

Gabriel Yun

Logan Fyke

Rio Schafer

Alden Weymar

John Murphy

Aaron Lakhani

Aiden McCabe

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Tyson Schille

Ben Boulanger

Daniel Zetler

Cace Heffernan

Delaney Heffernan

Felix Huxley

Hayden Clapperton

Finley Armstrong

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

28

Single Elimination

Ismael Matti- Alvarez

James Horsey

Seif Elfiky

Matias Totz

Lucas Jessa

Bryce Kristjansson

Alec Spiro

Lucas Galloway

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

10

Single Elimination

Emilio Carrillo

Duncan Grace

Alvin Xu

Rhys Blumer

Alex Achtymichuk

Mark Guirguis

Peter Trafford

Conner McCabe

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

18

Single Elimination

Sayeed Mavani

Kellan O'Neill

Liam Leidekker

Euan Hannigan

Brian Murphy

Kedar Nagaraj

Alexander Kirbyson

Kasen Lau

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

11

Single Elimination

Hunter Kristjansson

Nicolas Vincent

Omar Elfiky

Jeremie Kalgutkar

Antonio Carrillo

James Huvenaars

Jason Yoo

Liam Knapp

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

23

Single Elimination

Brett Schille

Noel Heaton

Thomas Manley

Alexander Riedelsheimer

Ryan Picken

Andrew Wei

Matthew Toth

Brock Janzer

Boy's Singles

Under 11 B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Lucas Quon

Galen Armstrong

Campbell Wilson

Omar Dweek

Boy's Singles

Under 11 B Playoff #2

3

Single Elimination



Boy's Singles

Under 13 B Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Sebastian Brubaker

Markus Muller

Jerry Liu

Jaxson Smith Peterson

Boy's Singles

Under 13 B Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Oliver Kerr

Scott Roberts

Ronan Brookes

Ryan Khakzad

William Bennett

Erik Lin

Liam Erlic

Joshua Anzarut

Boy's Singles

Under 15 B Bronze

9

Single Elimination

Thomas Dryden

Sam Shipley

Jaxson Grenke

Owen Hill

Nick Deserre

Ryan Ellsay

Eric Palencia

Oscar O'Connor

Boy's Singles

Under 15 B Consolation

17

Single Elimination

Hudson Hale

Kevin Zhang

Will Johnson

Logan Labossiere

Alan Lin

Matt Sweeney

Owen Delichte

Tony Harrington

Boy's Singles

Under 17/19B Bronze

6

Single Elimination

Colin Wong

Kirsch Prahabakar

Byron Wong

Crawford Crooks

Andy Choi

Chris Torrie

Boy's Singles

Under 17/19B Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Chris Chan

Aamir Djearam

Hugh Graham

Mark Wheaton

Oliver Ollenberger

Jake Erwin

Abel Peters

Jack Stadnyk

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Maxine Von Der Heyden

Sofia Quon

Rya Burns

Katie Hooton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ava Bicknell

Grace Huang

Ava Galloway

Amber King

Maxine Von Der Heyden

Rya Burns

Sofia Quon

Katie Hooton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Julia Dorrius

Simone Hipfner

Hana Nakamura-Daya

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jaime Delorme

Anna Hobart

Hana Nakamura-Daya

Julia Dorrius

Simone Hipfner

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Madison Liew

Meira Padda

Halle Singh

Gabrielle Morin

Rachel Yuen

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Yu Quan Ng

Amelia Knapp

Mackenzie Clapperton

Anika Kurji

Meira Padda

Gabrielle Morin

Madison Liew

Halle Singh

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Emma Macgillivray

Jenna Dhanani

Hannah Blatt

Jessica Buchel

Malak Kamal

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Lindsay Kuracina

Bethany Churchill

Megan Picken

Rhea Dhar

Hannah Blatt

Jessica Buchel

Jenna Dhanani

Emma Macgillivray

Girl's Singles

Under 15/17B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Claire Wheaton

Katherine Rothwell

Charlotte Campbell

Barbara Hyde- Lay

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions