2016 ORA State Singles Championship/Intercollegiate State Championships & Spring Doubles

Racquetball Tournament 2/27/2016 - 2/28/2016
2016 ORA State Singles Championship/Intercollegiate State Championships & Spring Doubles
The Heights Racquetball & Fitness Club - Huber Heights, OH USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ganim@mac.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Men's Doubles - Open

5

Round Robin

Manolo Sandoval / Thomas Carter

Jim Bronson / Doug Ganim

Ethan Slutzky / Kyle Ulliman

Bruce Drye / Peter Ulliman

Daniel Herrera / Jonathon Levin

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter

Doug Ganim

Manolo Sandoval

Bruce Drye

Thomas Tweedlie

Jim Bronson

Chengcheng Li

Alain Pujolar

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Kyle Ulliman

Daniel Herrera

Aj Bennett

Ethan Slutzky

Ferd Samson

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Tony Fey

James Evans

Shravan Kumar Eetha

Shaun Davis

Faiz Hakim

Matt Webber

Gregory Lotts

Jason Gunsch

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Gregory Lotts

Faiz Hakim

Matt Webber

Jonathon Levin

Tony Yunker

Jeff Bonham

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Doug Curry

Barry Sprague

Kevin Burke

John Helmick

Michael Force

Matt Webber

Shravan Kumar Eetha

Matt Schneider

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Shravan Kumar Eetha

Michael Force

Matt Webber

Victor Li

Timothy Vanhooser

Tim Gebhart

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Victor Li

Kevin Burke

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Jordan Drye

Chris Harris

Ashray Chawla

Dustin Drye

Zach Force

Men's Age Singles

Men's 24-/40 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Alain Pujolar

Chengcheng Li

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45/50+

4

Round Robin

Tom Popplewell

Bruce Drye

Doug Curry

Carl Gatewood

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jerry Ayers

Kenny Hole

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Les Conrad

Rodney Reiter

Stu Simcox

Jack Morgenroth

Men's Age Singles

70+

4

Round Robin

Charles Herrera

Rodney Reiter

Tom Schaber

Stu Simcox

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45+ A/B

5

Round Robin

Kenny Hole

Gregory Lotts

Martin Buynak

Dennis Nichols

Timothy Vanhooser

Men's Age Singles

Men's35-55 C/D

3

Round Robin

Kevin Burke

Tom Schaber

Jack Morgenroth

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Jerry Ayers / Tony Fey

Shaun Davis / Shravan Kumar Eetha

Gregory Lotts / Jason Gunsch

Aj Bennett / Ron Dehays

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Matt Schneider / Chris Martin

Matt Webber / Robert Chabot

Bill Hodges Jr. / Les Conrad

Ron Parizo / Tim Gebhart

Andre Etienne / Dean Polk

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Dustin Drye / Jordan Drye

Christian Ulliman / Victor Li

Michael Force / Zach Force

Catherine Cook / Dean Polk

Men's Doubles

30+

3

Round Robin

Thomas Tweedlie / Tom Popplewell

Aj Bennett / Steve Volsko

Jeff Bonham / Mark Bishnow

Women's Singles

Women's Open/A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bonnie Stephenson

Kristen Szutkowski

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Bonnie Stephenson

Lily Pattyn

Courtney Ramey

Women's Age Singles

50+

2

Single Elimination

Bonnie Stephenson

Deborah Ulliman

Women's Doubles

Women's Open/A Dbls

4

Round Robin

Megan Kane / Deborah Ulliman

Kristen Szutkowski / Natalie Kendrick

Jennifer Pease / Stephanie Poutz

Courtney Ramey / Lily Pattyn

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

3

Round Robin

Deborah Ulliman / Steve Volsko

Catherine Cook / Dean Polk

Bill Hodges Jr. / Megan Kane

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter

Manolo Sandoval

M2

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2

2

Single Elimination

Matt Schneider

Ashray Chawla

W1

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1

4

Round Robin

Kristen Szutkowski

Jennifer Pease

Stephanie Poutz

Natalie Kendrick

W2

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2

2

Single Elimination

Lily Pattyn

Courtney Ramey

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

The Heights Racquetball & Fitness Club
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions