U of A Open 2016

Squash Tournament 3/10/2016 - 3/13/2016
U of A Open 2016
University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:subhan1@ualberta.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

WB

Women's Singles

Women's Singles - B

4

Round Robin

Carolyn Binns

Margaret Metcalfe

Stephanie McConnell

WE

Women's Singles

Women's Singles - E

4

Round Robin

Angel Yu

Tara Seibert

Gabrielle Donoff

C/D

C/D Gold

10

Olympic Format

Janice Place

Caroline De Vries

Maria Cherkaoui

C/D

C/D Red

6

Olympic Format

Brenda Rietema

Dael Jarvie

Angela Chen

C/D

C/D White

4

Olympic Format

Lesley Kittlitz

Shevon Lam

MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jason Kurylo

Jarrett Falk

Cata Slatineanu

MAR

Men's Singles

A Red

6

Olympic Format

Andrew Loden

Gerry Fardoe

Gerrard McClellan

MAW

Men's Singles

A White

4

Olympic Format

Cory Bartlett

Jeff Macpherson

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

10

Olympic Format

Matt Zilinski

Anthony Reimert

Subhan Rana

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

6

Olympic Format

Kaiser Leung

Aaleem Jiwa

Nader Aboelnazar

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Evan Watson

Safwan Rafique

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

8

Olympic Format

Trevor Koretz

Joris Wood

Jim Orchard

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

22

Olympic Format

Stephen Visser

Joey Sheff

Jordan Long

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

6

Olympic Format

Zain-Ul Abideen

Ian Douglas

Abdul Raheem

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

4

Olympic Format

Rob Music

Reuben Ross

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

10

Olympic Format

Joshua Pulfer

Stefan Oss-Cech

Ryan Johnson

MDR

Men's Singles

D Red

6

Olympic Format

Dave Galloway

Calvin Ng

Mohamed Kassem

MDW

Men's Singles

D White

4

Olympic Format

Daniel Ziemianowicz

Mohammed Zakee Shaikh

MEB

Men's Singles

E Blue

4

Olympic Format

Edward Lipin

Chris Chiu

David Dockman

MEG

Men's Singles

E Gold

11

Olympic Format

Adrian Fernandes

Ben Grant

Emerson Dickie

MER

Men's Singles

E Red

4

Olympic Format

Ivan Kawulka

Evan Wong

Shawn Bishop

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

10

Olympic Format

Tyler Lee

Ibrahim Elserafy

Adrian De Vries

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

6

Olympic Format

Justin Anderson

Clarke Wiebe

Mustafa Wida

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

4

Olympic Format

Samer Adeeb

Brooke Rothwell

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Crosses & Mains
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions