2016 NC Fall Classic Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 9/16/2016 - 9/18/2016
2016 NC Fall Classic Racquetball Championships
YMCA - Dowd - Charlotte, NC USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ericnew35@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24- B/C

4

Single Elimination

Roberto Castro

Quade Mathis

Steven Wiseman

Jeremy Worrell

Men's Age Singles

45+ B/C

5

Single Elimination

Quincy Greene

Mike Stroud

Miguel Barrientos

Mike Silber

Randy Middlebrooks

Men's Age Singles

55+ Open/A

8

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Dan Nunn

Bob Riley

Jim Howell

Charles Knight

Ewing Carter Iii

Will Costanza

Dale Merrill

Men's Age Singles

65+ B/C

4

Single Elimination

Kenneth Joy

Kent Autry

Gary Nichols

Andy Kelly

Men's Age Singles

Men's 25/35+ B/C Singles

8

Single Elimination

Frank Rodriguez

Stephen Dolan

Israel Figueroa

Marco Marin

Mark Parker

Sergio Sanz

David Abelson

James Cassidy

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45 Open/A Singles

12

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Russ Bruns

Dereck Dirks

Alan Sheppard

Peet Jordaan

Mike Mittelman

Dana Gillon

Corey Rudzinski

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60 B/C Singles

3

Round Robin

Russ Lombardo

Kent Blevins

Larry Blythe

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60/65+ Open Singles

6

Single Elimination

Tyrone Tony White

Bob Riley

Torance Inman

Mike Robinson

Doug Toth

Dana Merrill

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Gregory Leeman / Diesel Oates

Timothy Holder / Wil Ingram

Troy Valley / Derrick Little

Kem Roberts / Chris Roberts

Kevin Henderson / Francisco Rios

Paul Job / Dana Merrill

Michael Campbell / Navin Chhablani

Mel Westmoreland / Mike Robinson

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / A

7

Single Elimination

Howard Cuthbert / Carl Cook

Shane Forrest / Dereck Dirks

Charles Knight / Eric New

Wes Wesley / Marcus Riggins

Martin Kovacs / Kem Roberts

Will Costanza / Tyrone Tony White

Diesel Oates / Wil Ingram

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Howard Cuthbert / Carl Cook

Daniel Minor / Randy Richard

Chris Roberts / Jeff Narron

Robert Ormand / Jim Howell

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

10

Single Elimination

Arpit Tandon / Ivan Ibarra

Robert Mathis / Quade Mathis

Christian Witchger / Ethan Shvueli

Kenneth Joy / Lynn Stephens

Torance Inman / Brice O

James Cassidy / Oliver Ford

Patrick Benson / Mike Stroud

Quincy Greene / Chris Cazell

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Chris Thomas / Jonathan Justice

Alex Midkiff / Russ Bruns

Ali Soofi / Alan Sheppard

Johnnie Harris Ll / Jon Harris

Larry Ramirez / William Southall

Cecil McNair / Eric New

Tony DeGasperis / Shane Forrest

Maurice McKoy / Jordan Matthews

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Gregory Leeman

Corey Rudzinski

Dana Merrill

Kevin Henderson

Dale Merrill

John Scarsella

Gerard Camargo

Daniel Minor

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Eric Montesdeoca

Stephen Dolan

Quade Mathis

Ryan Apt

Torance Inman

Israel Figueroa

Frank Rodriguez

Brice O

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Arpit Tandon

Todd Sheets

Russ Lombardo

Marco Marin

Gary Nichols

Miguel Barrientos

Patrick Benson

Jessica O'Hara

Men's Singles

D / Novice

3

Round Robin

Steven Wiseman

Amado Escobar

Jeremy Worrell

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

19

Single Elimination

Jack Myers

Robert Ormand

Peet Jordaan

Kendell Lewis

Mike Mittelman

Dana Gillon

Malcolm Hamilton

Jeff Narron

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Jonathan Justice

Brent Walters

Dennis Myers

Jordan Matthews

Maurice McKoy

Jason Bledsoe

Chris Thomas

Jack Myers

Mixed Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Lori Kidd / Patrick Thorne

Tricia Brown / Robert Ormand

Nicole Hamilton / Malcolm Hamilton

Car Lotta Mitchell / Gerard Camargo

Wes Wesley / Sharon McNeill

Felicia Green / Cecil McNair

Randy Richard / Sonya Leitner

Daniel Minor / Peggy Markert

Mixed Doubles

Mixed A/B Doubles

10

Single Elimination

Stacie Cato / Gregory Leeman

Heather Blas / Michael Campbell

Albert Cottle / Cherrie Rager

Alice Wilson / Navin Chhablani

Paul Job / Joanna Nache'

Andy Kelly / Carol Poppo

Marcus Riggins / Car Lotta Mitchell

Danielle Levin / Diesel Oates

Mixed Doubles

Mixed A/B Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Andy Kelly / Carol Poppo

Nadine Russell / Randy Middlebrooks

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Debra Bryant / Eric New

Kelly Goddard / Russ Bruns

Mary Kovacs / Martin Kovacs

Joy Mattocks / Jon Harris

Phyllis Morris / Jeff Narron

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Sonya Leitner / Alice Wilson

Tami Costanza / Felicia Green

Joy Mattocks / Mary Kovacs

Phyllis Morris / Debra Bryant

Tricia Brown / Kelly Goddard

Women's Doubles

Women's Elite/A Doubles

5

Single Elimination

Peggy Markert / Lori Kidd

Joanna Nache' / Gail Futch

Sharon McNeill / Tamika Holman

Stacie Cato / Danielle Levin

Mildred Gwinn / Car Lotta Mitchell

Women's Doubles

Women's Elite/A Doubles Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Joanna Nache' / Gail Futch

Stacie Cato / Danielle Levin

WC

Women's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Carol Poppo

Nancy Fish

Nadine Russell

Jessica O'Hara

Teresa Moss

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Nadine Russell

Jessica O'Hara

Teresa Moss

Women's Singles

Women's Open/Elites/A Singles

7

Single Elimination

Phyllis Morris

Felicia Green

Lori Kidd

Tami Costanza

Stacie Cato

Gail Futch

Nicole Hamilton

Women's Singles

Women's Open/Elites/A Singles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Nicole Hamilton

Stacie Cato

Gail Futch

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions