2016 FRA Florida State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 8/26/2016 - 8/28/2016
2016 FRA Florida State Doubles Championships
Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:auchad99@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

24- / 25+ / 30 / 35

6

Single Elimination

Nick Xynidis / Toby St. Pierre

Andres Ramirez / Scott Graves

Mike Harmon / Mike Mondello

James Russell / Nick Hand

Nicholas Ramos / Bobby Morales

Harley Mancebo / Joshua Mancebo

Men's Doubles

24-A / 25+A / 40+A

3

Round Robin

Alexander Nagel / Armany Gonzalez

Chris Steinheiser / Mauricio Muriel

Jacob Ramos / Joseph Boyette

Men's Doubles

24B / 30B / 40B

4

Round Robin

Bill Richards / Brian McEnnis

Ariel Romero / Amit Jaiswal

Anthony Efstathiades / Kyle Pullen

David Brown / Jean Cote

Men's Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Matt Fontana / Ross Greenberg

Mike Mondello / Wesley Miller

Chad Bailey / Randy Shearer

Men's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Jim Fanning / Kevin Jumper

Rod Van Dyke / Steve Johnson

Blaine Mitchell / Harlan Faircloth

Men's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Al Caballero / Blaine Mitchell

Jose Rosales / Shawn Leins

Randy Shearer / Richard Gross

Men's Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

Al Caballero / Leonard Mervin

Dennis Matthys / Ricky Howe

Bob Lerow / Scott Taylor

Peter Geisler / Gene Fry

Men's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Leonard Mervin / Marc Burns

Bob Lerow / Scott Taylor

Mike Weins / Phil Dorroll

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Chad Bailey / Randy Shearer

Harley Mancebo / Joshua Mancebo

Jay Ferrer / Rob Lyons

Patrick Shea / Shane Fairchild

Chris Steinheiser / Mauricio Muriel

Armany Gonzalez / Joseph Boyette

Gene Fry / Peter Geisler

Men's Doubles

B / C

5

Round Robin

Bill Richards / Brian McEnnis

Alexander Nagel / Kyle Pullen

David Brown / Jean Cote

Anthony Efstathiades / Jacob Ramos

Amit Jaiswal / Ariel Romero

Men's Doubles

Centurion Open/A

3

Round Robin

Jonathan Burns / Marc Burns

Steve Miller / Wesley Miller

Harley Mancebo / Joshua Mancebo

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Richard Gross / William Agriesti

Jose Rosales / Shawn Leins

Melissa Harmon / Sara Noyes

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Jonathan Burns / Ross Greenberg

Joe Delfino / Matt Fontana

Nick Xynidis / Toby St. Pierre

Mike Harmon / Wesley Miller

Andres Ramirez / Scott Graves

James Russell / Nick Hand

Rod Van Dyke / Steve Johnson

Bobby Morales / Nicholas Ramos

Mixed Doubles

A / B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Armany Gonzalez / Lilly Macintyre

Gene Fry / Graciana Wargo

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Melissa Harmon / Toby St. Pierre

Mike Harmon / Sara Noyes

Chad Bailey / Carmen Hernandez

Kevin Jumper / Susan Adams

Andres Ramirez / Diana Angulo

P/C

Parent / Child Doubles

All Skills

2

Single Elimination

Harley Mancebo / Joshua Mancebo

Harlan Faircloth / Harlan Faircloth

Women's Doubles

24- / 40

3

Round Robin

Melissa Harmon / Sara Noyes

Graciana Wargo / Jordan Cooperrider

Veronica Smith / Diana Angulo

Women's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Jean Trimble / Renee Fish

Carol Olivieri / Kathie Trotter

Karen Weins / Susan Adams

Women's Doubles

Open / A

5

Single Elimination

Jordan Cooperrider / Sara Noyes

Janet Tyler / Melissa Harmon

Carmen Hernandez / Susan Adams

Jean Trimble / Kelly Van Zant - Russell

Diana Angulo / Lilly Macintyre

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions