Calgary Winter Club Junior Open

Squash Tournament 9/23/2016 - 9/25/2016
Calgary Winter Club Junior Open
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:glenns@calgarywinterclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Girls Doubles

Under 15

2

Single Elimination

Zane Gaskin / Jaime Delorme

Nicole Temple / Taylor Mackay

Boys Doubles

Under 15

4

Single Elimination

Antonio Mendes / Mohamed Kamal

Abdalla Abouzeid / Aly Abouzeid

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Samuel Boulanger

Grayson Patterson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Dominico Mendes

Murdoch Morrison

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mohamed Kamal

Kiegan Groot

Boy's Singles

U17/19 Main Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Omar Elfiky

Duncan Grace

Girl's Singles

11/13 Main

7

Round Robin

Katie Boulanger

Ella Watson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15

7

Round Robin

Jaime Delorme

Nicole Temple

Girl's Singles

17/19 Main Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Amelia Knapp

Emma Macgillivray

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #2

5

Single Elimination

Omar Dweek

Pablo Flechas

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Playoff #2

7

Single Elimination

Logan Fyke

Evan Smith

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Ben Boulanger

Aly Abouzeid

Boy's Singles

U17/19 Main Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Seif Elfiky

Alvin Xu

Boy's Singles

U17/19 Main Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Liam Waterous

Peter Trafford

Boy's Singles

U17/19 Main Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Kai Cunningham

Antonio Mendes

Boy's Singles

U17/19 Main Playoff #5

2

Single Elimination

Nathan Smith

Spencer Fulton

BBC

Boys Singles U 13

Bronze Consolation

3

Round Robin

Christian Waldron

Alex Kirker

Girl's Singles

17/19 Main Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Jana Dweek

Gabrielle Morin

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions