Pleasanton Open

Racquetball Tournament 10/28/2016 - 10/30/2016
Pleasanton Open
ClubSport Pleasanton - Pleasanton, CA USA

 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rbqueen@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Singles

(WE/A) Women's Singles - Elite / A

4

Round Robin

Estefania Perez

Nikita Chauhan

Maily Sithixay

Carla Francis

DB

Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Randy Berg / Sam Starfas

Victor Medina / Paula Tran

Manuel Garmendia / Brent Hoskins

Jerry Taylor / David Urrea

Frank Gonzalez / Bobby Singh

Junior Singles

Intermediate Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Arya Cyril

Esha Cyril

Eshan Ali

Akhhill Durai Nath

Men's Doubles

60+

4

Round Robin

Bill George / Stan Hampton

Barry Clyde / Harold Jagoda

Jim Russo / Timothy Scott

Mike Lippitt / Victor Koliczew

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Ronald Ramos / Ramon Mendoza

Chris Lawson / Trevor Jones

Julian Singh / Mitchell Turner

Cesar Vazquez / Benjamin Perez

Knox La Rue / Jon Rafkind

Amir Jabbari / Tyrone Snipes

Men's Doubles

WRT

15

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla / Rodrigo Montoya

Jaime Martell / Jose Daniel Ugalde

Alejandro Cardona / Freddy Flores

Erik Garcia / David Horn

Ken Stone / Ninja Nomura

Christian Longoria / Gerardo Franco

Jose Diaz / Harold Jagoda

Wayne Antone Iv / Mauro Rojas

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Ronald Ramos

Trevor Jones

Chris Le

Vedant Chauhan

John Provan

Nikhil Prasad

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Jim Russo

Gabe Keenan

Jarred Kriz

Manuel Garmendia

Mason Lovett

Frank Gonzalez

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

12

Single Elimination

Antonio Rojas

Armando Villa

Julian Singh

Knox La Rue

Chris Le

Ramon Mendoza

Cesar Vazquez

Jose Perez

Men's Singles

WRT

32

Single Elimination

Rodrigo Montoya

Alejandro Cardona

Jose Diaz

David Horn

Nicolai Miramontes

Jaime Martell

Gerardo Franco

Luis Avila

Mixed Doubles

Advanced Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kimberly Randolph / Jaime Martell

Freddy Flores / Anna Hayman

Amir Jabbari / Louise Winter

Bonnie Halpern / Trevor Jones

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions