2016 MO Mike Pohlman Memorial Racquetball Classic

Racquetball Tournament 9/23/2016 - 9/24/2016
2016 MO Mike Pohlman Memorial Racquetball Classic
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St. Louis, MO USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dwhitley@vettasports.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events

Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

B / C

4

Round Robin

Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon

Craig Nielson / Jason Sauer

James Storgion / Adam Hanson

Joe Boyce / Joseph Patritti

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Brendan Giljum / Paul Beffa

Jerry Lis / James DeMarco

Dan Witt / Alex Lazenby

John Dowell / Johnny Greenberg

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Alex Lazenby

Dan Tierney

Trevor Casey

Dan Witt

Alec Dickison

Nick Buescher

Tyler Passig

Jason Sauer

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alec Dickison

Nick Buescher

Tyler Passig

Jason Sauer

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Jacob Sullivan

Trevor Casey

Todd Haney

James Storgion

Nick Ierardi

Adam Hanson

Jason Sauer

Carlos Ayala

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Chris Smith

Matthew Hayes

Joseph Patritti

Dane Bjorn

Sam Visintine

Tyler Passig

Steven Zak

Andrew Hohenberger

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Dane Bjorn

Sam Visintine

Todd Haney

Mark McClanahan

Aaron Bjorn

Nick Patritti

Joe Boyce

Liam John

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Joseph Patritti

Michael Oldani

Liam John

Jim London

Christina Hughes

Megan Conrad

Jenna Heaton

Men's Singles

D / Novice

6

Round Robin

Logan Marx

Ryan Lieser

Jacob Nelson

Johnathan Prichard

Jim London

Raphael Marzo

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Bryan Shaw

Jerry Lis

Brendan Giljum

Marco Bertarelli

Dan Witt

Paul Beffa

Chris Schulze

Scott Esker

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Chris Schulze

Dan Witt

Paul Beffa

Alec Dickison

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Allison Darmody / Carlos Ayala

Chris Smith / Megan Conrad

Grace Matthes / Ian Modde

Gareth Grenwell / Madeline Siebum

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

6

Round Robin

Christina Hughes

Jenna Heaton

Megan Conrad

Amanda Maloney

Emily Harrod

Kelly Maeda

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions