WRT Rocky Mountain Open

Racquetball Tournament 11/2/2016 - 11/6/2016
WRT Rocky Mountain Open
Sports Mall - Murray, UT USA

 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:president@utahracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

UT Racquetball Events

Utah Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45/50

6

Single Elimination

Mark Ottenschot

Jared Daniels

Rodd Buttars

John Down

Mike Sumner

Gabe Soto

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60/65

7

Single Elimination

James Derrickson

Brian Pella

Rick Jackson

Rob Jackson

Rick Milonas

Robert Haupt

Joe Nipote

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Lery Miza / Rene Romero

Fernando Aguilar / Oscar Saldana

Mike Bishop / Val Bradshaw

Adam Wyatt / Mike Wyatt

Hayden Tubbs / K. C. Tubbs

AOD

Men's Doubles

Men's A/Open Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Devin Stout / Jamis Palmer

Gamaliel Bautista / Wilber Cerna

Bradley Yoder / Michael Newman

Dave Dow / Ivan Villarreal

Marvin Acey / James Newman

Trisa Teerlink / Eddy Connor

Men's Doubles

WRT

10

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla / David Horn

Alejandro Cardona / Rodrigo Montoya

Christian Longoria / Nicolai Miramontes

Francisco Troncoso / Gerardo Franco

Jose Daniel Ugalde / Jaime Martell

Andrew Clarke / Brad Schopieray

Devan Van Valkenburg / Jesse Van Valkenburg

Gary Chun / Kelly Cunningham

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Nicolas Smith

Adam Tueller

Lincoln Cluff

Preston Snyder

Brian Pella

Brian Dorius

Ivan Villarreal

Jerry Bradshaw

MB

Men's Singles

B

23

Single Elimination

E Justin Taylor

Caleb Heder

Spencer Bankhead

Mike Bishop

Mike Sumner

Deandre Cardwell

Corbin Buckley

Troy Goodwin

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Devon Hathaway

Courtnie Duncan

Carlos Pozo

Jordan Acey

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Gerald Van Campen

Mike Wyatt

Alexander Olmstead

Courtnie Duncan

Hayden Tubbs

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Devin Stout

K. C. Tubbs

Mark Ottenschot

Jared Daniels

Adam Wyatt

Linda Tyler

Kevin Day

James Derrickson

Men's Singles

WRT

33

Single Elimination

Jaime Martell

David Horn

Andree Parrilla

Alejandro Cardona

Jose Daniel Ugalde

Rodrigo Montoya

Christian Longoria

Gerardo Franco

Men's Singles

WRT Consolation

17

Single Elimination

Anthony Martin

Steve Bohman

Steve Black

Jesse Van Valkenburg

Gary Chun

Kevin Day

Zack Wilson

Skyler Young

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Devan Van Valkenburg / Katherine Affeltranger

Bashaan Paystrup / Rafael Filippini

Gary Chun / Loretta Peterson

Eddy Connor / Trisa Teerlink

Erika Rand / Michael Newman

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Bashaan Paystrup

Jessica Smith

Brittany Caldwell

Chloe Durrans

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Erika Rand

Katherine Affeltranger

Rebecca Van Rhee

Trisa Teerlink

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions