2007 Canadian Junior Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 4/23/2007 - 4/28/2007
2007 Canadian Junior Racquetball Championships
Revs - Burnaby, BC CAN

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mcbridejm@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys

10 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Trevor Webb

Chandon Yu

Devin Halko

Dustin Gryschuk

Boys

10 & under Double Bounce

6

Pool Play

Zach Brykaliuk

Dustin Gryschuk

Adam Huseon

Connor Culhane

Boys

10 & Under Gold

17

Olympic Format

Coby Iwaasa

Nicholas Leung

Nicolas Bousquet

Jacob Banin

Chandon Yu

Devin Halko

Trevor Webb

Dustin Gryschuk

Boys

10 & Under Red

9

Olympic Format

Matthew Swaine

Zach Brykaliuk

Zachary Rivard

Connor Culhane

Adam Huseon

Josiah Gerhard

Devon Zinck

Roman Buttigieg

Boys

10 & Under White

5

Olympic Format

Devon Zinck

Josiah Gerhard

Joseph Mcleod

Roman Buttigieg

Adam Huseon

Boys

12 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Nicolas Bousquet

Thomas Nowak

Christian Yu

Jacob Banin

Boys

12 & Under Gold

25

Olympic Format

Ashton Duda

Anthony Schonberger

Sami Harb

Coby Iwaasa

Nicolas Bousquet

Christian Yu

Thomas Nowak

Jacob Banin

Boys

12 & Under Red

16

Olympic Format

Cole Slamko

Derek Stagner

Chandon Yu

Jesse Buizer

Ryan Bussard

David Casavant

Jeremy Lavigne

Ethan Chochinov

Boys

12 & Under White

9

Olympic Format

Siddhant Agrawal

Jesse Peck

Brandon Liu

Emanuel Buttigieg

Daniel Kwong

Leo Chang

Matthew Filipowski

Nathan Gerhard

Boys

14 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Mike Fuerth

Brandon Iwaasa

Daniel Thomas

Eric Gerwing

Brett King

Matt St Louis

Mitchell Brayley

Stephen Peck

Boys

14 & Under Gold

31

Olympic Format

Logan Hordyski

Kevin Caouette

Samuel Murray

Michael Capobianco

Justin Banin

Kurtis Cullen

Ashton Duda

Cory Cole

Boys

14 & Under Red

15

Olympic Format

Josh Yochim

Christian Yu

Dylan Hunter

Eric Sampson

Aaron Gerhard

Jesse Peck

Andreas Gerhard

Lukas Stawarski

Boys

14 & Under White

7

Olympic Format

John Bell

Ryan Bussard

Michael Ferguson

Lukas Stawarski

Eric Park

John Lucas

Akshay Agrawal

Dave Ruffo

Boys

16 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jamie Slamko

Colin Mohr

Dillion Pettigrew

David Gervais

Eric Hazenboom

Samuel Chagnon

Eric Johnston

Tanner Mattson

Boys

16 & Under Gold

33

Olympic Format

Barret Husulak

Sebastien Boissonneault

Anthony Barraco

Conrad Cole

Taylor Duda

Devyn Leibel

Pedro Castro

Michael Rojas

Boys

16 & Under Red

17

Olympic Format

Paul Trudeau Jr

Chris Quinn

Stephane Gravel

Frederick Desmarais

Brett King

Matt St Louis

Justin Banin

Kyle Kuhn

Boys

16 & Under White

9

Olympic Format

Chad Elliott

Stephen Peck

Kyle Osmond

Eric Allison

Eric Sampson

Erik Sundberg

Brodie Bowness

Spencer Mohr

Boys

18 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Sean Barclay

Brad Strugnell

Michael Rusak

Eric Johnston

Boys

18 & Under Gold

24

Olympic Format

Tommy Murray

Joshua Keil

Mathieu Messier

Jamie Slamko

Brad Strugnell

Sean Barclay

Michael Rusak

Eric Johnston

Boys

18 & Under Red

16

Olympic Format

Scott Campbell

Michael Rojas

Miles Gray

Chad Elliott

Chris Haverstock

Kevin Gauthier

Michael Gauthier

Steve Campbell

Boys

18 & Under White

8

Olympic Format

Derreck West

Paul Trudeau Jr

Phillip Clowater

Eric Hazenboom

Mike Mccabe

Craig Lambe

Nick Mackenzie

Eric Allison

B8G

Boys

8 & Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Trevor Webb

Zachary Rivard

Graham Frattinger

Jordon Banin

Nadav Dinur

William Boettger

Kaleb Osborne

Sam Ferguson

B8R

Boys

8 & Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Nadav Dinur

Kaleb Osborne

Sam Ferguson

William Boettger

Beau Doricki

B8W

Boys

8 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Sam Ferguson

William Boettger

Boys

Multibounce 8 and Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Jordon Banin

Graham Frattinger

William Boettger

Kaleb Osborne

Ian Frattinger

Mark Nelson

Beau Doricki

Sam Ferguson

Boys

Multibounce 8 and Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Beau Doricki

Sam Ferguson

Ian Frattinger

Mark Nelson

Nathaniel Leung

Boys

Multibounce 8 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Mark Nelson

Nathaniel Leung

Ian Frattinger

Boys Doubles

12 & Under

20

Single Elimination

Cole Slamko / Sami Harb

Ethan Chochinov / Jesse Buizer

David Casavant / Jeremy Lavigne

Nicholas Leung / Thomas Nowak

Devin Halko / Roman Buttigieg

Brandon Liu / Emanuel Buttigieg

Devon Zinck / Joseph Mcleod

Derek Stagner / Siddhant Agrawal

Boys Doubles

12 & Under Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Derek Stagner / Siddhant Agrawal

Brandon Liu / Emanuel Buttigieg

Devon Zinck / Joseph Mcleod

Devin Halko / Roman Buttigieg

Kyle Wright-hinton / Leo Chang

Daniel Kwong / Matthew Filipowski

Boys Doubles

14 & Under

18

Single Elimination

Kevin Caouette / Logan Hordyski

Michael Capobianco / Mike Fuerth

Cory Cole / Daniel Thomas

Brandon Iwaasa / Mitchell Brayley

Dave Ruffo / Dylan Hunter

Eric Gerwing / Josh Yochim

Akshay Agrawal / Lukas Stawarski

John Bell / Michael Ferguson

Boys Doubles

14 & Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Eric Gerwing / Josh Yochim

Dave Ruffo / Dylan Hunter

John Bell / Michael Ferguson

Akshay Agrawal / Lukas Stawarski

John Lucas / Matthew Swaine

Boys Doubles

16 & Under

18

Single Elimination

Conrad Cole / Sebastien Boissonneault

Barret Husulak / Devyn Leibel

Pedro Castro / Samuel Murray

Chris Quinn / Tanner Mattson

Samuel Chagnon / Stephane Gravel

Colin Mohr / Taylor Duda

David Gervais / Frederick Desmarais

Dillion Pettigrew / Erik Sundberg

Boys Doubles

16 & Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Colin Mohr / Taylor Duda

Samuel Chagnon / Stephane Gravel

Dillion Pettigrew / Erik Sundberg

David Gervais / Frederick Desmarais

Brodie Bowness / Kyle Osmond

Boys Doubles

18 & Under

18

Single Elimination

Mathieu Messier / Tommy Murray

Joshua Keil / Sean Barclay

Chris Haverstock / Michael Rusak

Kevin Gauthier / Michael Gauthier

Derreck West / Miles Gray

Brad Strugnell / Steve Campbell

Anthony Schonberger / Phillip Clowater

Kyle Kuhn / Mike Mccabe

Boys Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Derreck West / Miles Gray

Brad Strugnell / Steve Campbell

Kyle Kuhn / Mike Mccabe

Anthony Schonberger / Phillip Clowater

Craig Lambe / Nick Mackenzie

Girls

10 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format



Girls

10 & under Double Bounce

4

Round Robin

Anelise Leclair

Alison Lee

Ela Stawarska

Kasia Stawarska

Girls

10 & Under Gold

8

Olympic Format

Michele Morissette

Courtney Johnston

Mckenzie Brayley

Callie Drury

Alison Lee

Anelise Leclair

Danielle Drury

Raquel Rodrigues

Girls

10 & Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Danielle Drury

Raquel Rodrigues

Alison Lee

Anelise Leclair

Girls

10 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Alison Lee

Anelise Leclair

Girls

12 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Danielle Drury

Natalie Cheung

Courtney Johnston

Sukhman Bajwa

Girls

12 & Under Gold

12

Olympic Format

Michele Morissette

Melody Kwong

Zoe Hanson

Mckenzie Brayley

Sukhman Bajwa

Natalie Cheung

Courtney Johnston

Danielle Drury

Girls

12 & Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Courtney Kencher

Yvonne Kwok

Chloe Chong

Teighan Fleming

Girls

12 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Chloe Chong

Teighan Fleming

Girls

14 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Abigail Leung

Melody Kwong

Lindsay Swaine

Stephanie Rodrigues

Girls

14 & Under Gold

12

Olympic Format

Frederique T. Lambert

Brigitte Richard

Brittany Nelson

Fanny Morissette Cote

Abigail Leung

Melody Kwong

Lindsay Swaine

Stephanie Rodrigues

Girls

14 & Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Alexa Kuczynski

Renee Mohr

Harroop Bajwa

Caroline Filipowska

Girls

14 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Caroline Filipowska

Harroop Bajwa

Girls

16 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Erin Baldwin

Lisa Hachey

Kelsey Arnold

Amy Wilson

Girls

16 & Under Gold

15

Olympic Format

Frederique T. Lambert

Christine Richardson

Marika Landreville

Brigitte Richard

Erin Baldwin

Kelsey Arnold

Lisa Hachey

Amy Wilson

Girls

16 & Under Red

7

Olympic Format

Carly Bosomworth

Melissa Beaudoin

Samantha Cullen

Nina Markovic

Olivia Hitchen

Catherine Filipowska

Meghan Waters

Girls

16 & Under White

4

Olympic Format



Nina Markovic

Meghan Waters

Girls

18 & Under Gold

10

Olympic Format

Denise Haynes

Christine Richardson

Claudia Courcy

Lysa-ann Landreville

Erin Baldwin

Marika Landreville

Olivia Hitchen

Carly Bosomworth

Girls

18 & Under Red

6

Olympic Format

Erin Baldwin

Marika Landreville

Kelsey Arnold

Carly Bosomworth

Olivia Hitchen

Amanda Bookholt

Girls

18 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Kelsey Arnold

Carly Bosomworth

Olivia Hitchen

Amanda Bookholt

G8M

Girls

Multibounce 8 and Under

3

Round Robin

Callie Drury

Ela Stawarska

Kasia Stawarska

Girls Doubles

14 & Under

8

Round Robin

Alexa Kuczynski / Brittany Nelson

Courtney Kencher / Lindsay Swaine

Abigail Leung / Natalie Cheung

Renee Mohr / Zoe Hanson

Girls Doubles

16 & Under

6

Round Robin

Fanny Morissette Cote / Melissa Beaudoin

Lisa Hachey / Stephanie Rodrigues

Caroline Filipowska / Catherine Filipowska

Girls Doubles

18 & Under

6

Round Robin

Claudia Courcy / Lysa-ann Landreville

Denise Haynes / Nina Markovic

Amanda Bookholt / Amy Wilson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Accent Inns
Racquetball Tournament
B.C.R.A.
Racquetball Tournament
Freybe
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Kennex
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions