2018 - The 37th Annual “Long Island Open”

Handball Tournament 1/27/2018 - 1/28/2018
2018 - The 37th Annual “Long Island Open”
Synergy Fitness - Syosset, NY USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@icha.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

B17

Boy's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

4

Single Elimination

Christian Catano

Zeeshan Ahmad

Nathan Lloyd

Adnan Rahman

B19

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Hansen Li

Leo Zheng

Isaiah Hong

William Yang

Gerry Tran

Nathan Lloyd

Zeeshan Ahmad

Henry Santana

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

4

Single Elimination

Derek Ng / Spencer Siu

John Bossung Jr / Jack Bossung

Steven Woo / Alexander Sadegholvad

Tai Dang / Robert Goffner

MCD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C

6

Single Elimination

Hansen Li / Max Chiang

Leo Zheng / William Yang

Christian Catano / Henry Santana

John Bossung Jr / Amanda Blanchard

Freddy Consuegra / William Vasconcelos

Adnan Rahman / Zeeshan Ahmad

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

7

Single Elimination

Jurell Bastidas / Tyree Bastidas

Stephen Cooney / Sasha Homolka

Cesar Sala / Jai Ragoo

Alvaro Rebaza / Ariel Garcia

Steven Woo / Michael Ngai

Danielle Daskalakis / Arthur Sayed

Men's Singles Big Ball

Open

8

Single Elimination

Michael Ngai

Brandon Lau

Jerome Santerre

Bryan Lucero

Robert Goffner

Alvaro Rebaza

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

7

Single Elimination

Jianneng Wu

Spencer Siu

Derek Ng

Thomas Pazanin

Jack Bossung

Jeremy Grabisch

Robert Goffner

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

7

Single Elimination

Brandon Lau

Max Chiang

Gerry Tran

Luis Quinones

Jack Goldberg

Alexander Sadegholvad

Isaiah Hong

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

4

Single Elimination

Jerry Yee

Graham Palmore

Marc Seigle

Edmund Todd

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

6

Single Elimination

Richard Mascia

Victor Stevenson

Paul Lonergan

Tony Roberts

Paul Williams

Jack Goldberg

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

17

Single Elimination

Stephen Cooney

Tyree Bastidas

Steven Woo

Jurell Bastidas

Cesar Sala

Michael Ngai

Arthur Sayed

Jai Ragoo

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

4

Single Elimination

Joseph Calvacca

Freddie Cole

Artie Diamant

Roger Casuso

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

3

Round Robin

Shirley Chen

Shkysi Cummings

Amanda Blanchard

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions