8th Annual Georgia Mountain Tennis Championships

Tennis Tournament 8/24/2018 - 8/26/2018
8th Annual Georgia Mountain Tennis Championships
Bob and Gayle Nichols Tennis Complex - Young Harris, GA USA


 
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Cherokee County NC

TENNIS EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jtspencer1960@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

Boys Doubles

18 and Under B

4

Single Elimination

Brett Farmer / Nicholas Garab

Christian Mueller / Benjamin Harper

Kamden Bradstreet / Andrew Bradstreet

Boys Doubles

18 and Under B Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Kamden Bradstreet / Andrew Bradstreet

Sam Jabaley / Jake Jones

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

4

Single Elimination

Turk Blanton

Obie Blanton

Kamden Bradstreet

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Kamden Bradstreet

Tyler Payne

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Brett Farmer

Sam Jabaley

Locke Thomas

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

James Champ

Alex Bradstreet

G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

4

Single Elimination

Chloe Mnich

Kyleigh Head

Morgan Taylor

Girl's Singles

16 and Under Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Ainsley Baker

Morgan Taylor

Men's Age Singles

60+ A

3

Round Robin

Patrick Gallagher

Steven Wolf

Glenn Kough

Men's Doubles

3.0

6

Single Elimination

Jerome Webb / Dana McArthur

Ethan Shaffer / Rudy Lanuza

Eric Barrett / Timothy Barrett

Men's Doubles

3.0 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Locke Thomas / Rollie Thomas

Danny Cornett / David Reeves

Men's Doubles

3.5

7

Single Elimination

Ryan Raugh / Carrington Cruickshank

James Champ / Jim Champ

Petr Dub / Rene Hornacek

Men's Doubles

3.5 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Bob Cincotta / Hollis Hope

Alex Bradstreet / Jason Bradstreet

Bob Taylor / Jack Taylor

Men's Doubles

4.0

7

Single Elimination

Jeff Crowder / Biff Lloyd

Samuel Getachew / Jerry Seay

Robert Blanton / Richard Kilpatrick

Men's Doubles

4.0 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Paul Wilson / Eric Yonce

Jim Thomas / Joey Arencibia

Greg Taylor / Scott Bitter

Men's Doubles

Age 60+ A

11

Single Elimination

Michael Deyton / Eddie Payne

Patrick Gallagher / Richard Kilpatrick

Bob Nichols / Mitchell Green

Men's Doubles

Age 60+ A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michael Larimer / Jackie Black

Tom Spencer / Terry Tetzlaff

Denis Pelletier / Ricky Lee Brawner

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Kirk Kiker / Romeo Luque

Luke Harden / Ignacio Asacarrunz

Colby Edwards / Michael Cox

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Colby Edwards / Michael Cox

Daniel Fontenot / Harrison Livingston

Men's Singles

3.0

8

Single Elimination

Matthew Osborne

Timothy Barrett

Eric Barrett

Men's Singles

3.0 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Petr Dub

David Reeves

Rich Chmura

Men's Singles

4.0

7

Single Elimination

Luis Lanuza

Mitchell Green

Robert Blanton

Men's Singles

4.0 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Doug Bennett

Paul Wilson

Bart Arencibia

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Ignacio Asacarrunz

Niklas Yli-Piipari

Kirk Kiker

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Conor Hoyne

Luke Harden

Daniel Fontenot

Mixed Doubles

7.0

8

Single Elimination

Ethan Shaffer / Mallorie Savage

Carrington Cruickshank / Chloe Mnich

Christian Mueller / Katie Bonsall

Mixed Doubles

7.0 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michael Deyton / Sharon Deyton

Ann Garab / Nicholas Garab

Mike Junkins / Stacy Junkins

Mixed Doubles

8.0

10

Single Elimination

Colby Edwards / Hannah Haverdink

Carol Quevedo / Jerry Seay

Andrew Yu / Melanie Freeman

Mixed Doubles

8.0 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kyleigh Head / Ryan Raugh

Traci Thomas / Jeff Crowder

Debbie Dean / Luis Lanuza

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Paris Yandall / Romeo Luque

Chantay Foley / Javier Villar

Niklas Yli-Piipari / Saray Yli-Piipari

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Niklas Yli-Piipari / Saray Yli-Piipari

Michael Cox / Oriana Labaqui

Women's Doubles

3.0

4

Single Elimination

Lisa Guttman / Terry Andretta

Ashley Corwin / Cris Koenigs

Denise Eilers / Rebecca Harrell

Women's Doubles

3.0 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Denise Eilers / Rebecca Harrell

Lou Anne Nunn / Dena Saip

Women's Doubles

3.5

8

Single Elimination

Georgi Banks / Shannon West

Patty Lee / Mallorie Savage

Madelyn Savage / Sherry Savage

Women's Doubles

3.5 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jacquie Bonsall / Katie Bonsall

Christine Issa / Carol Domino

Women's Doubles

4.0

7

Single Elimination

Debbie Dean / Hannah Haverdink

Susan Cruickshank / Carrie Baker

Allyson Brantley / Sheila Wilson

Women's Doubles

4.0 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Hollie Strickland / Melanie Freeman

Stacy Junkins / Sharon Deyton

Lesley Lloyd / Carol Corban

Women's Doubles

Age 60+ A

3

Round Robin

Carol Peterson / Kristine Furgason

Stephanie Terry / Susan Paullin

Kim Duval / Susan Ross

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Carol Quevedo / Ana Rodriguez

Chantay Foley / Paris Yandall

Andrea Surcey / Emily Surcey

Women's Singles

3.5

3

Round Robin

Shannon West

Sherry Savage

Peyton Peugh

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Emily Surcey

Saray Yli-Piipari

Gabriella Czarnecki

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Michelle Young

Gabriella Czarnecki

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions