2018 Raleigh Classic

Racquetball Tournament 4/6/2018 - 4/8/2018
2018 Raleigh Classic
NC State University - Carmichael Gym - Raleigh, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetballclub.ncsu@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24-/25+ B/C

8

Single Elimination

Doug Kolpien

Marshall Titch

Sean Stevens

Kiran Freeman

Suril Desai

Andres Escobar

Robert Capaldo

Cole Adams

Men's Age Singles

24-/25+ B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Suril Desai

Robert Capaldo

Andres Escobar

Cole Adams

Men's Age Singles

24-/25+/35+ A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Spencer Smud

Josh Moose

Men's Age Singles

35+/45+ B/C

8

Single Elimination

Kiran Ramaswamy

J D Shelton

Jeff Iadicicco

Alvaro Torres

Robert Whitfield

John Young

Charles Boykin

Kevin Jones

Men's Age Singles

35+/45+ B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kevin Jones

Charles Boykin

John Young

Robert Whitfield

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

4

Round Robin

Jon Davis

Mitch Milewski

Ivan Ibarra

Dean Kaplan

Men's Age Singles

45+/55+ Open/Elite

8

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Dereck Dirks

Francis Anum

William Southall

Mike Mittelman

Sergio Sanz

Steven DeRossett

Derrick Randall

Men's Age Singles

55+/65+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Russ Lombardo

Lester Boone

Pete Pisula

Donald Thompson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Adam Eisenberg / Marshall Titch

Nick Johnson / Kevin Lo

Eric Davis / Grant Broussard

Tucker Mills / Thomas Moretz

Abhijith Tammanagari / Purshotam Aruwani

Daniel Lafranca / Tom Konapitsky

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Robert Keyser / Austin Fishel

Cole Adams / Kiran Freeman

Andres Escobar / Robert Capaldo

Suril Desai / Ryan McDonald

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

3

Round Robin

Charles Boykin / Tim Bardin

Daniel Lafranca / Tom Konapitsky

John Young / Lester Boone

MDD

Men's Doubles

D

4

Round Robin

Jake Reardon / Luke Willcox

Richard Baker / David Mayes

Maaz Khan / Ryan McDonald

Brooks Falkner / Saul Navarro

Men's Doubles

Elite/A

6

Single Elimination

Dale Harris / Jonathan Boykin

Sam Loggins / Jon Davis

Josh Moose / Ryan Delany

Carl Cook / Tim Bardin

Ivan Ibarra / Jay Faison

Ryan Collins / Sam Gardner

Men's Doubles

Elite/A Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Ryan Collins / Sam Gardner

Ivan Ibarra / Jay Faison

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Spencer Smud

Steven DeRossett

Dana Merrill

Dale Harris

Josh Moose

Ryan Delany

Jonathan Boykin

Luther Hardee

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Chris Costley

Kevin Lo

Ryan Apt

Marshall Titch

Adam Eisenberg

Charles Boykin

Russ Lombardo

David Hinson

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Kevin Jones

Doug Kolpien

Pete Pisula

Robert Keyser

Taylor Jones

Suril Desai

Robert Capaldo

John Young

Men's Singles

D / Novice

10

Single Elimination

Luke Willcox

Jake Reardon

Ryan McDonald

Richard Baker

Vickeita Streeter

Saul Navarro

David Mayes

Brooks Falkner

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Anton Gudz

Sam Loggins

Corey Rudzinski

Mike Mittelman

William Southall

Sergio Sanz

Carl Cook

Ryan Collins

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Dereck Dirks

Paul Moore

Francis Anum

Corey Rudzinski

Sam Gardner

Anton Gudz

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

David Hinson / Peggy Markert

Jonathan Boykin / Rachel Wasserman

Lori Kidd / Tom Konapitsky

Joanna Lombardi / Luther Hardee

Mixed Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Grant Broussard / Rachel Wasserman

Megan Shelton / J D Shelton

Mixed Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Robert Keyser / Aashna Jain

Skye Satz / Austin Fishel

Cole Adams / Madeline Pace

Laura Tatlock / Purshotam Aruwani

Mixed Doubles

Open/Elite

5

Single Elimination

Jay Faison / Rebecca Wilkinson

Jon Davis / Car Lotta Mitchell

Joanna Lombardi / Ryan Collins

Mike Mittelman / Tricia Brown

Alex Kosakowski / Elizabeth Braswell

Mixed Doubles

Open/Elite Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Joanna Lombardi / Ryan Collins

Alex Kosakowski / Elizabeth Braswell

Women's Doubles

B/C

5

Single Elimination

Amie Thompson / Rachel Wasserman

Elizabeth Braswell / Skye Satz

Aashna Jain / Madeline Pace

Alice Kligerman / Kayla Kern

Laura Tatlock / Madison Dietz

Women's Doubles

B/C Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Aashna Jain / Madeline Pace

Laura Tatlock / Madison Dietz

Women's Doubles

Open/Elite

3

Round Robin

Peggy Markert / Mary Kirchoff

Car Lotta Mitchell / Rebecca Wilkinson

Lori Kidd / Tricia Brown

WB

Women's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Julie King

Chloe Winstead

Alice Kligerman

Amie Thompson

Elizabeth Braswell

WC

Women's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Kayla Kern

Aashna Jain

Madeline Pace

Skye Satz

Megan Shelton

Laura Tatlock

Vickeita Streeter

Madison Dietz

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Megan Shelton

Vickeita Streeter

Laura Tatlock

Madison Dietz

Women's Singles

Open/Elite

3

Round Robin

Mary Kirchoff

Rebecca Wilkinson

Joanna Lombardi

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

RacquetWorld
Racquetball Tournament
Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Head
Racquetball Tournament
Underground Printing
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions