27th Annual ICHA / Berkowitz II High School Spring Meet

Handball Tournament 4/7/2018 - 4/8/2018
27th Annual ICHA / Berkowitz II High School Spring Meet
Central Park North Meadow - Manhattan, NY USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@icha.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

15 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Yi Hang Cen / Ricky Chu

Jaiyson Torres / Joseph Lau

Christopher Reyes / Lincoln Idrovo

Leo Galicia / Jason Neira

George Villasis / Jonathan Carranza

Redwan Hossain / Mateo Chimbo

Jose Quiroz / Justin Dulyanunt

Nathaniel Malave / Johan Carvente

Boys Doubles

17 and Under

15

Single Elimination

Justin Quach / Steven Poon

Santiago Perez / Christian Catano

Gurjeet Gargaria / Ashu Singh

Kevin Poon /

Timothy Mei / Jared Hwee

Adnan Rahman /

Mario Francis / Taifur Rashid

Andy Qu / David Shi

Boys Doubles

19 and Under A

6

Single Elimination

Ray Lu / Edwin Troncoso

Ari Gonzalez / Oran Chak

Dennis Li / Tavish Chen

Wilson Lu / Leibin Li

Yi Hang Cen / Ceqin Mei

Alex Ayala / Carlos Gonzalez

B15

Boy's Singles Small Ball

15 and Under

18

Single Elimination

Joseph Lau

Lincoln Idrovo

George Villasis

Jason Neira

Jonathan Carranza

Jeanpierre Garcia

Ryan Chen

Leo Galicia

B17

Boy's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

34

Single Elimination

Kevin Poon

Ray Lu

Danny Huang

Justin Quach

Raffeal Raisan

Christian Catano

Steven Poon

Josten Mogrovejo

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under A

13

Single Elimination

Timothy Mei

Zeeshan Ahmad

Leibin Li

Alex Ayala

David Kim

Javier Gonzalez

Ronaldo Rodriguez

Thomas Li

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under B

7

Single Elimination

Danny Huang

Kenny Zou

Raffeal Raisan

Thomas Li

Ronaldo Rodriguez

Jerry Hernandez

Nathan Lloyd

Girls Doubles

17 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Christin Chan / Shnae Cummings

Amber Tan / Elaine Chen

Hermidine Felima / Vanessa Linares

Laly Prado / Liz Torres

Flora Liu / Cassie Wu

Nahketta King / Kelly Sawh

Celeste Luna / Annissa Chen

Girls Doubles

19 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Ashley Zhen / Shnae Cummings

Joyce Wu / Iffie Bai

Nancy Casimiro / Liz Torres

Mariana Liu / Julie Liu

Gladys Lee / Betty Wang

Jenny Huang / Emily Woo

Stephanie Chen / Jessie Lin

G17

Girl's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

27

Single Elimination

Ashley Zhen

Amber Tan

Celeste Luna

Alicia Lin

Christin Chan

Jenny Huang

Amanda Lee

Cathy Chen

G19

Girl's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under

14

Single Elimination

Cathy Chen

Joyce Wu

Elaine Chen

Alicia Lin

Julie Liu

Nancy Casimiro

Ivy Bi

Iffie Bai

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions