2018 NMRA Doubles-Only Tucson

Racquetball Tournament 11/30/2018 - 12/2/2018
2018 NMRA Doubles-Only Tucson
Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - TUCSON, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Clayton Nishikawa / Keoni Tengan


Men's Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Mike Lubbers / Darin Randles

Chris Starks / Stephen Wattz

Lee Carter / Mike McCarthy

Ron Couch / Mel West

Joey Egea / Alan Katz

Joerg Leinemann / Jeff Broad

Men's Doubles

MD4050

7

Round Robin

Mike Lubbers / Darin Randles

Chris Starks / Stephen Wattz

Lee Carter / Mike McCarthy

Ron Couch / Mel West

Joey Egea / Alan Katz

Clayton Nishikawa / Keoni Tengan

Joerg Leinemann / Jeff Broad

Men's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Mel West / Alan Katz

Clayton Nishikawa / Keoni Tengan

Men's Doubles

55+

6

Round Robin

Lee Carter / Mike McCarthy

Louis Reba / John Winings

Michael Limsky / Eric Robinson

Bob Wright / Rick Killion

Steven Hammersmith / John Williams

Joey Egea / Michael Hiles

Men's Doubles

MD4555

8

Round Robin

Lee Carter / Mike McCarthy

Louis Reba / John Winings

Mel West / Alan Katz

Michael Limsky / Eric Robinson

Bob Wright / Rick Killion

Steven Hammersmith / John Williams

Clayton Nishikawa / Keoni Tengan

Joey Egea / Michael Hiles

Men's Doubles

60+

7

Round Robin

Alan Baron / Mark Baron

Howard Walker / Stephen Wattz

Ruben Gonzalez / Chris Poucher

Rick Betts / Craig Wagner

Michael Hiles / Bruce Adams

Steven Hammersmith / John Williams

Mike Halligan / Russ Randolph

Men's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Ruben Gonzalez / Chris Poucher

Howard Walker / Mark Baron

Men's Doubles

70+

4

Round Robin

Michael Stephens / Dennis McKee

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Mike Pawka / Jim Van Sickel

Robert Cox / Alan Jorgensen

Men's Doubles

MD6570

6

Round Robin

Ruben Gonzalez / Chris Poucher

Howard Walker / Mark Baron

Michael Stephens / Dennis McKee

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Mike Pawka / Jim Van Sickel

Robert Cox / Alan Jorgensen

Men's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Robert Cox / Leonard Sonnenberg


Men's Doubles

80+

3

Round Robin

Arthur Hotchkiss / William Baker

Paul Banales / Dario Mas

Len Corte / Don Dennis

Men's Doubles

MD7580

4

Round Robin

Robert Cox / Leonard Sonnenberg

Arthur Hotchkiss / William Baker

Paul Banales / Dario Mas

Len Corte / Don Dennis

Mixed Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Lisa Bu / Darin Randles

Susie Boulanger / Ron Couch

Jeff Broad / Dorette Leinemann

Lorena Chables / Russ Randolph

Mixed Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Bob Wright / Carolyn Hollis

Larry King / Linda Moore

Mixed Doubles

XD455055

6

Round Robin

Lisa Bu / Darin Randles

Bob Wright / Carolyn Hollis

Larry King / Linda Moore

Susie Boulanger / Ron Couch

Jeff Broad / Dorette Leinemann

Lorena Chables / Russ Randolph

Mixed Doubles

60+

6

Round Robin

Susan Hendricks / Mike Lubbers

Craig Wagner / Marcia Richards

Rick Betts / Cindy Tilbury

Joerg Leinemann / Dorette Leinemann

Rick Killion / Sharon McNeill

Mike Halligan / Carol Saul

Mixed Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Leonard Sonnenberg


Women's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Lorena Chables / Dawn Barton


Women's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger / Lisa Bu


Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Carolyn Hollis / Marni Winings

Sharon McNeill / Frossene King

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Marcia Richards / Mary Keenan

Carol Saul / Cindy Tilbury

WD

Women's Doubles

WD

6

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger / Lisa Bu

Marcia Richards / Mary Keenan

Carolyn Hollis / Marni Winings

Sharon McNeill / Frossene King

Carol Saul / Cindy Tilbury

Lorena Chables / Dawn Barton

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions