2018 USHA/ ICHA Junior Small Ball Nationals

Handball Tournament 6/9/2018 - 6/10/2018
2018 USHA/ ICHA Junior Small Ball Nationals
Coney Island West 5th St. & Surf Ave.  - Brooklyn, NY USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@icha.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

15 and Under

5

Single Elimination

David Sanchez Iii /

Shuquan Huang / Justin Zhen

Zunhing Lin / Ken Lu

Sam Hewit / Tyler Tran

Andy Chow / Kevin Liang

Boys Doubles

17 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Kevin Poon / Steven Poon

David Kim / Frank Lu

Yi Hang Cen / Ricky Chu

Christian Catano / Santiago Perez

Jason Vasquez / Lincoln Idrovo

James Lin / Joseph Lau

Jose Quiroz / Justin Dulyanunt

Kevin Liang / Edward Li

Boys Doubles

19 and Under A

7

Single Elimination

Ray Lu / Gary Luk

Gerry Tran / Hansen Li

Danny Huang / Mark Sacoto

Carlos Gonzalez / Alex Ayala

Timothy Mei / Jared Hwee

Cesar Ayala / Luis Herrera

Wilson Lu / Leibin Li

Boys Doubles

19 and Under B

7

Single Elimination

Justin Quach / Danny Huang

Mark Sacoto / Danny Huang

Jayson Yeung / Max Churbakov

Gerry Tran / Hansen Li

Jason Vasquez / Christopher Alvarez

Matthew Tan / Removed

Ari Gonzalez /

B15

Boy's Singles Small Ball

15 and Under

13

Single Elimination

David Sanchez Iii

Ken Lu

Jonathan Carranza

Jose Quiroz

Ricky Chu

Shuquan Huang

Justin Zhen

Joseph Lau

B17

Boy's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

28

Single Elimination

Kevin Poon

Zeeshan Ahmad

Danny Huang

Steven Poon

Adnan Rahman

Justin Quach

Raffeal Raisan

Joseph Arellano

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under A

14

Single Elimination

Gary Luk

Ray Lu

Arnold Lee

Henry Santana

Eric Cho

Pedro Hernandez

Carlos Gonzalez

Alex Ayala

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under B

15

Single Elimination

Arnold Lee

Henry Santana

Eric Cho

Christopher Hernandez

Zeeshan Ahmad

Raffeal Raisan

Cesar Ayala

Max Churbakov

Girls Doubles

17 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Ashley Zhen / Shnae Cummings

Joyce Wu / Iffie Bai

Elaine Chen / Amber Tan

Jasmine Chen / Cathy Chen

Stephanie Liu / Tiffany Thai

Anastasia Chen / Vina Weng

Emily Min / Sammi Pan

Girls Doubles

19 and Under

9

Single Elimination

Shkysi Cummings / Christin Chan

Jenny Huang / Emily Woo

Emily Wang / Melissa Gim

Jasmine Chen / Removed

Mariana Liu / Caddie Lai

Diane Martinez / Bianca Nuvano

Jessie Lin / Stephanie Chan

Julie Liu / Lauren Hang

G17

Girl's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

12

Single Elimination

Shnae Cummings

Ashley Zhen

Cathy Chen

Anastasia Chen

Elaine Chen

Amber Tan

Christin Chan

Diane Martinez

G19

Girl's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under

14

Single Elimination

Shkysi Cummings

Iffie Bai

Emily Woo

Jenny Huang

Lauren Hang

Nina Zhang

Stephanie Chan

Mariana Liu

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions