2019 WRA State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 1/18/2019 - 1/20/2019
2019 WRA State Doubles Championships
Bellingham Athletic Club - Bellingham, WA USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:roccovega@washingtonracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Victor Camacho / Victor Lugo

Rocco Vega / Michael Penders

Ben Anderson / Robert Allen

Samuel Smith / David Croom

Esteban Martinez / Nathan Judd

Terry Heys / Michael Lam

Loupe Chavez / Jorge Valadez

Bill Napier / Matt Roseth

Men's Doubles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Tyler Burns / Micah Miller

Jorge Valadez / Loupe Chavez

Terry Heys / Michael Lam

Jon Duryee / Victor Lugo

Scott Fish / Garret Allen

Victor Guthrie Jr. / Riley Rosvold

Michael Mayer / Justin Przybyla

Amit Bahri / Mourad Ettaki

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Micah Miller / Clarence Ince

Garret Allen / Patrick Conners

Michael Mayer / Justin Przybyla

Jerry Spraggins / Riley Rosvold

Carl Humphrey / Jeff Sinker

Kevin McCullough / Joel Lawrence

Bill Cumming / Keith Turley

Michael Morones / Nick Villa

Men's Doubles

25/35+

4

Round Robin

Esteban Martinez / Nathan Judd

Mourad Ettaki / Amit Bahri

A.c. Bates / Benjamin Doniego

Ben Anderson / Robert Allen

Men's Doubles

45+

5

Single Elimination

Michael Penders / Kenneth Celmer

Bill Napier / Matt Roseth

David Croom / Samuel Smith

Donald Wiedman / Kenny Brown

Steve Brown / David Boyovich

Mixed Doubles

Open/Elite

4

Round Robin

Rocco Vega / Lauren Rook Sandri

Jon Duryee / Wanda Collins

David Boyovich / Jessica Chen

Jessie Scott / Scott Fish

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

John O'Conner / Jessie Scott

Norman Guthrie / Jackie Guthrie

Carl Humphrey / Terrie May

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Kenneth Celmer / A.c. Bates

Tyler Burns / Benjamin Doniego

Terry Heys / Michael Lam

Esteban Martinez / Nathan Judd

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Joel Lawrence / Kevin McCullough

Steve Brown / Kenny Brown

Jim Taylor / Donald Wiedman

Clarence Ince / Nick Villa

Keith Turley / Bill Cumming

Michael Morones / Sonny Mauricio

Michael Mayer / Justin Przybyla

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Lauren Rook Sandri / Jessica Chen

Sam Watson / Joe Forsmann

Bill Cumming / Keith Turley

Victor Guthrie Jr. / John O'Conner

Jim Taylor / Shane Workman

Sonny Mauricio / Norman Guthrie

Men's Doubles

45+ Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Donald Wiedman / Kenny Brown

Steve Brown / David Boyovich

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions