2018 Speaker's Cup ( formerly The Mayor's Cup) Handball Tournament

Handball Tournament 7/14/2018 - 7/15/2018
2018 Speaker's Cup ( formerly The Mayor's Cup) Handball Tournament
Central Park North Meadow - New York, NY USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@icha.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's Doubles One Wall

17 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Christian Catano / Freddy Consuegra

Charly Guaman / Jonathan Carranza

David Kim / Justin Zhen

Justin Quach / Danny Huang

Jaiyson Torres / Joseph Lau

Sam Hewit / Tyler Tran

Leo Su / Zunhing Lin

Boy's Doubles One Wall

19 and Under

9

Single Elimination

Ray Lu / Gary Luk

Shnae Cummings / Shkysi Cummings

Danny Huang / Mark Sacoto

Christopher Hernandez / Pedro Hernandez

James Young / Thomas Li

Henry Santana / Alex Ayala

Max Churbakov / Jayson Yeung

Justin Wong / Austin Siu

Boy's Singles One Wall

15 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Charly Guaman

Justin Zhen

Amit Sarker

Jonathan Carranza

Tyler Tran

Jeanpierre Garcia

Jose Quiroz

Leo Su

Boy's Singles One Wall

17 and Under

11

Single Elimination

Justin Quach

Danny Huang

Freddy Consuegra

David Kim

Jose Quiroz

Christian Catano

Joseph Lau

Jaiyson Torres

Boy's Singles One Wall

19 and Under

13

Single Elimination

Ray Lu

Gary Luk

Arnold Lee

Javier Gonzalez

Andy Huang

Albin Tahirovic

Jayson Yeung

Max Churbakov

Girl's Doubles One Wall

17 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Shnae Cummings / Christin Chan

Jasmine Chen / Cathy Chen

Iffie Bai / Joyce Wu

Kimberly Chen / Emily Min

Vina Weng / Anastasia Chen

Jenny Minchala / Laly Prado

Girl's Singles One Wall

17 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Cathy Chen

Christin Chan

Mariana Liu

Britney Chen

Emily Min

Vina Weng

Anastasia Chen

Amy Liang

Girl's Singles One Wall

19 and Under

3

Round Robin

Iffie Bai

Nancy Casimiro

Mariana Liu

Men's Singles One Wall

A

5

Single Elimination

Isaiah Hong

Luis Quinones

Salvatore Coticelli

Adam Gittlitz

Thomas Pazanin

Men's Singles One Wall

B

5

Single Elimination

Arnold Lee

Larry Greva

Robert Goffner

Javier Gonzalez

Thomas Pazanin

Men's Singles One Wall

C

7

Single Elimination

Henry Santana

Tamour Iqbal

Austin Siu

Robert Shurek

Michael Rosendo

Raffael Raisan

David Arellano

Men's Singles One Wall

Open

8

Single Elimination

Tyree Bastidas

Jurell Bastidas

Cesar Sala

Steven Woo

Alvaro Rebaza

Eddie Perez

James Flaherty

Adam Gittlitz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions