Racquetball Tournament 2/16/2019 - 2/16/2019
MERC Regional Ohio State University
Ohio State University - Columbus, OH USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:TiMiller@bw.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

Advanced

6

Single Elimination

Ethan Slutzky / Matt Schneider

Trever Braunberger / Nate Thomas

Libby Digman / Tim Seaman

Kevin Berkowitz / Noah Smith

Russell Gibbons / Tristan Dietrick

Zhi Yan Leong / Cameron Chapell

Men's Doubles

Advanced Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Russell Gibbons / Tristan Dietrick

Zhi Yan Leong / Cameron Chapell

Libby Digman / Tim Seaman

Men's Doubles

Mens Doubles BI

11

Single Elimination

Collin McCabe / Nick Crawley

Hunter Vaught / Jakob Molskness

Christian Perenyi / Sean Palmer

Naveen Karthik / Calvin Pozderac

Matt Blacksmith / Mitchell Dubaniewicz

John Van Den Hombergh / Nicholas Wilson

Ethan Steel / Scott Citari

Josh Lind / Blake Brewer

Men's Doubles

Mens Doubles BI Consolation

7

Single Elimination

John Van Den Hombergh / Nicholas Wilson

Matt Blacksmith / Mitchell Dubaniewicz

Jacob Lutz / Kyle McKenney

Athony Chmura / Austin Pascarella

Jack Turnes / Jadon Clugston

Men's Singles

Advanced

11

Single Elimination

Ethan Slutzky

Matt Schneider

Tim Seaman

Zhi Yan Leong

Noah Smith

Bryan Sluis

Tristan Dietrick

Nate Thomas

Men's Singles

Advanced Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Bryan Sluis

Noah Smith

N V Vijaya Krishna Boppana

Russell Gibbons

John Van Den Hombergh

Men's Singles

Beginner

12

Single Elimination

Josh Lind

Kyle McKenney

Dylan Dietrich

Jacob Lutz

Ryan Fife

Alexander Terry

Jack Turnes

Athony Chmura

Men's Singles

Beginner Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Alexander Terry

Athony Chmura

Mason Bufkin

Austin Pascarella

Blake Brewer

Jadon Clugston

Men's Singles

Intermediate

17

Single Elimination

Trever Braunberger

Nick Crawley

Cameron Chapell

Collin McCabe

Jakob Molskness

Hunter Vaught

Kevin Berkowitz

Mitchell Dubaniewicz

Men's Singles

Intermediate Consolation

10

Single Elimination

N V Vijaya Krishna Boppana

Christian Perenyi

Scott Citari

Nicholas Wilson

Calvin Pozderac

Matt Blacksmith

Naveen Karthik

WD

Women's Doubles

wd

6

Single Elimination

Faith Malek / Lily Pattyn

Anna Williams / Caitlyn Newcomer

Anh Mai / Emily Whitenack

Carley Colello / Sarah Mathias

Jamie Barker / Hannah Durst

Jordan Fain / Gigi Homan

CWD

Women's Doubles

wd Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jordan Fain / Gigi Homan

Jamie Barker / Hannah Durst

Women's Singles

Advanced

7

Single Elimination

Faith Malek

Lily Pattyn

Caitlyn Newcomer

Libby Digman

Jordan Fain

Anh Mai

Anna Williams

Women's Singles

Advanced Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jordan Fain

Anna Williams

Anh Mai

Women's Singles

Women Singles BI

6

Single Elimination

Emily Whitenack

Hannah Durst

Gigi Homan

Carley Colello

Sarah Mathias

Jamie Barker

Women's Singles

Women Singles BI Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Gigi Homan

Jamie Barker

Sarah Mathias

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions