Houston Open / Texas State Seniors - 2/2019

Racquetball Tournament 2/15/2019 - 2/17/2019
Houston Open / Texas State Seniors - 2/2019
University Of Houston - Houston, TX USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:houstonopentournament@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Thomas Narvarte

James Jones

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

7

Single Elimination

Michael Kaplan

Bob Foster

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

8

Single Elimination

Dan Brandenberger

Greg Zivov

Men's Age Singles

50+ Elite

6

Single Elimination

John Parsons

Kenneth Fletcher

Men's Doubles

50+ A

4

Round Robin

Lou Garcia / Rick Scott

James Diamantides / John Parsons

Men's Doubles

50+ B

4

Round Robin

Gennario Morielli / Mark Minor

Greg Zivov / Gregg Hollenberg

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Long Duong / Steven Gamez

David Hardy / Rudy Martinez

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Alexander Dodson / Jay Schmoll

Anthony Ly / Rodolfo Hernandez

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Nathan Groth / Paul Wissing

Chris Patton / Pedro Ramos

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Craig Clement Jr. / Joey Limonciello

Eddie Vann / Jack Long

MA

Men's Singles

A

19

Single Elimination

Gilbert Mendoza

Ben Pickrel

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Dan Brandenberger

John Lines

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Gabriel Gonzalez

Jeffrey Moore

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Ben Pickrel

Paul Larsen

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Craig Clement Jr.

Joey Limonciello

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

7

Single Elimination

Jessika Duarte / Ray Hinojos

Gus Sanchez / Zorana Marquez

WAB

Women's Singles

A / B

6

Single Elimination

Sandy Long

Zorana Marquez

Women's Singles

C / D

5

Round Robin

Tracy Demel

Nora Lopez

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions