2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio

Racquetball Tournament 3/6/2019 - 3/9/2019
2019 NMRA National Championships San Antonio
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

Mike Grisz


Men's Age Singles

45+

2

Round Robin

John Casey

Mike Cantu

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Paul Julbes

Tim Iseminger

Robert Tuttle

John Kresic

Miguel Gomez

Men's Age Singles

M4550

8

Round Robin

Paul Julbes

Tim Iseminger

John Casey

Robert Tuttle

Mike Grisz

John Kresic

Miguel Gomez

Mike Cantu

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Bob Wright

Gary Hudgeons

Tim Hennessy

Craig Nielson

Bob Foster

Grant Hout

Men's Age Singles

60+

7

Round Robin

Larry Matula

Lorenzo Arredondo

Ron Harris

Enrique Garcia

Cliff Patterson

Julio Hernandez

Gary Smarsh

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

Joe Clinton

Rick Betts

Gus Sanchez

Gene Couch

Jim Barrett

Men's Age Singles

70+

7

Round Robin

Michael Stephens

Bob Smith

Robert Rivera

Curtis Hoffman

Dan Millar

Lee Gilbert

Sammy Robles

Men's Age Singles

75+ Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Mitch Milewski

Bruce Hollander

Wayne Toyne

Frank Wall

Glenn Allen

Men's Age Singles

80+ Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Arthur Hotchkiss

Francis Florey

William Herron

Women's Age Singles

55+

2

Round Robin

Sandy Long

Linda Shanahan

Women's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury


Women's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn


WS

Women's Age Singles

WS

4

Round Robin

Sandy Long

Cindy Tilbury

Linda Shanahan

Mildred Gwinn

Men's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Mike Cantu / Robert Tuttle

Mustafa Abdus-Salaam / Franck Emmou

James Aguirre / Gary Durbin

Marty Ahumada / Carlos Farias

Men's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Lars Cole / Glenn Martineau

Joe Hall / Tim Hennessy

Men's Doubles

MD4555

6

Round Robin

Mike Cantu / Robert Tuttle

Mustafa Abdus-Salaam / Franck Emmou

Lars Cole / Glenn Martineau

James Aguirre / Gary Durbin

Joe Hall / Tim Hennessy

Marty Ahumada / Carlos Farias

Men's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Jody Morris / Mark Malowitz

Lars Cole / Tyrone Gilmore

Miguel Gomez / Paul Julbes

Gary Hudgeons / Tim Iseminger

John Kresic / Gus Sanchez

Sean Arnold / Bob Foster

Men's Doubles

60+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Tyrone Gilmore / Glenn Martineau

Mark Baron / Mike Grisz

Rick Betts / Patrick Gibson

Gene Couch / Larry Matula

Joe Hall / Andrew Joseph

Bruce Adams / Michael Hiles

Men's Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Mark Baron / Howard Walker

Ron Harris / Joe Clinton

Gerald Goebel / Thomas Goebel

Men's Doubles

70+

3

Round Robin

Mitch Milewski / Michael Stephens

Ed Mooney / Robert Rivera

Lee Gilbert / Sammy Robles

Men's Doubles

MD6570

6

Round Robin

Mark Baron / Howard Walker

Mitch Milewski / Michael Stephens

Ron Harris / Joe Clinton

Gerald Goebel / Thomas Goebel

Ed Mooney / Robert Rivera

Lee Gilbert / Sammy Robles

Men's Doubles

75+

3

Round Robin

Glenn Allen / Wayne Toyne

William Herron / Frank Wall

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Men's Doubles

80+

2

Round Robin

Francis Florey / Arthur Hotchkiss

Roy Jones / William Muldoon I I I

Men's Doubles

MD7580

5

Round Robin

Glenn Allen / Wayne Toyne

Francis Florey / Arthur Hotchkiss

William Herron / Frank Wall

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Roy Jones / William Muldoon I I I

Women's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Linda Shanahan / Cindy Tilbury


Women's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Karen Grisz / Sandy Rios


Women's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Dotti White / Anita Johnson-Florez


Women's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Carolyn Hollis / Gladys Leonard


Women's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina


WD

Women's Doubles

WD

5

Round Robin

Carolyn Hollis / Gladys Leonard

Karen Grisz / Sandy Rios

Linda Shanahan / Cindy Tilbury

Dotti White / Anita Johnson-Florez

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina

Mixed Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Karen Grisz / Mike Grisz


Mixed Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Anita Johnson-Florez / Carter Jaynes


Mixed Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Patrick Gibson / Gladys Leonard

Carolyn Hollis / Bob Wright

Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Thomas Evans / Sandy Rios

Gary Durbin / Dotti White

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney


Mixed Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Bruce Hollander / Marquita Molina


XD

Mixed Doubles

XD

8

Round Robin

Karen Grisz / Mike Grisz

Patrick Gibson / Gladys Leonard

Carolyn Hollis / Bob Wright

Thomas Evans / Sandy Rios

Gary Durbin / Dotti White

Anita Johnson-Florez / Carter Jaynes

Ed Mooney / Sharon Mooney

Bruce Hollander / Marquita Molina

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Head / Penn Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions