2019 USA Racquetball National Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/6/2019 - 2/10/2019
2019 USA Racquetball National Doubles Championships
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhiser@usaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Doubles

(W45/50) Women's Doubles - W45/50

4

Round Robin

Diana Matthews / Linda Moore

Cindy Tilbury / Debra Tisinger-Moore

Kim Reimschisel / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Michiele Stapleton / Sandy Rios

Women's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Diana Matthews / Linda Moore

Kim Reimschisel / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Michiele Stapleton / Sandy Rios

Women's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Debra Tisinger-Moore


Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

9

Single Elimination

Charles Pratt / Rocky Carson I I I

Jake Bredenbeck / Jose Diaz

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

David Horn / Mauro Rojas

Fernando Javier Rivera / Thomas Carter

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Robert Collins / Sam Bredenbeck

Erik Garcia / Justus Benson

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

14

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Charles Pratt

David Horn

Jose Diaz

Adam Manilla

Jake Bredenbeck

Thomas Carter

Erik Garcia

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Luis Avila / Will Reynolds

Charlie Stalder / Jason Richard Conway

Brent Walters / Jeff Stark

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Anthony Herrera / Jonathan Clay

Harold Jagoda / Jose Diaz

Ben Baron / Preston Tribble

Joe Kelley / Samuel Kelley

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

16

Single Elimination

Carlos Juarez / Jeff Baskett

Iain Dunn / Jeffery Rollins

Joel Arredondo / Juan Diaz

Mando Bermudez / Tony Hernandez

Felipe Sosa / Terry Kisling

Mario Meza / Jose Hernandez

Damon Chandler / Jared Campos

Freddie Villalon / John Ortiz

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Damon Chandler / Jared Campos

David Singer / Jake Ryan

Iain Dunn / Jeffery Rollins

Dominic Maestas / Stefan Rudolph

Juan Diaz / Tony Hernandez

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Brent Johnson / James Garcia

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Curtis Ritchie / Luke Linhart

Jason S. / Ron Couch

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Ari Schaff / Mike Rhodes

David Pardun / Scott Pillans

Paul Ly / Kenny King

Christopher Rasmussen / Mac Linhart

Andrew Baehr / Dave Lemmons

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Andrew Blasquez / John Wilson

Jody Ashley / Patrick Buckley

Brad Potter / Larry Carmichael

Men's Doubles

24-

2

Round Robin

Aj Bennett / Ben Baron

Alexander Hough / Danny Sardina

Men's Doubles

30+

2

Round Robin

Joe Kelley / Samuel Kelley

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Men's Doubles

M24/30

4

Round Robin

Joe Kelley / Samuel Kelley

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Aj Bennett / Ben Baron

Alexander Hough / Danny Sardina

Men's Doubles

25+

5

Round Robin

Damian Zamorano / Preston Tribble

David Piper / Herman Deluna

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Brent Johnson / James Garcia

Mario Meza / Jose Hernandez

Men's Doubles

30+ A

3

Single Elimination

Freddie Villalon / John Ortiz

Dominic Maestas / Stefan Rudolph

Alan Baron / Derek Melber

Men's Doubles

40+ A

3

Single Elimination

Felipe Sosa / Rod Southwood

Douglas Fulp / Thomas McCloskey

Arlan Garcia / Wes Obana

Men's Doubles

M30A/40A

6

Single Elimination

Freddie Villalon / John Ortiz

Felipe Sosa / Rod Southwood

Dominic Maestas / Stefan Rudolph

Douglas Fulp / Thomas McCloskey

Arlan Garcia / Wes Obana

Alan Baron / Derek Melber

Men's Doubles

30+ B

3

Round Robin

Daniel Parker / David Pardun

Carter Jaynes / Todd Haney

Andrew Baehr / Dave Lemmons

Men's Doubles

40+ B

2

Round Robin

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Ari Schaff / Charles Pelton

Men's Doubles

M30B/40B

5

Round Robin

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Daniel Parker / David Pardun

Ari Schaff / Charles Pelton

Carter Jaynes / Todd Haney

Andrew Baehr / Dave Lemmons

Men's Doubles

35+

4

Round Robin

Brent Walters / Jonathan Clay

Charlie Stalder / Darin Randles

Brent Huff / Fernando Javier Rivera

Freddy Flores / Will Reynolds

Men's Doubles

40+

7

Single Elimination

Jason Richard Conway / Mark Monje

Freddy Flores / Will Reynolds

Gary Desanti / Herman Deluna

Mando Bermudez / Tony Hernandez

Armando Villa / Hernan Perez

Carlos Juarez / Jeff Baskett

Brent Huff / Damian Zamorano

Men's Doubles

40+ Elite

5

Round Robin

Rod Southwood / Terry Kisling

Michael Blackney / Ricardo Soto

David Piper / Gary Desanti

Jeffery Rollins / Juan Diaz

Brandon Bryant / Ryan Wilson

Men's Doubles

40+ C / D

1

Round Robin

Andrew Blasquez / John Wilson


Men's Doubles

60+ C / D

3

Round Robin

Bruce Adams / Michael Hiles

John Esposito / Larry Carmichael

Jack Morgenroth / Bruce Hollander

Men's Doubles

M40C/60C

4

Round Robin

Bruce Adams / Michael Hiles

Andrew Blasquez / John Wilson

John Esposito / Larry Carmichael

Jack Morgenroth / Bruce Hollander

Men's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Doug Ganim / Jeff Stark

Jason Richard Conway / Mark Monje

Armando Villa / Hernan Perez

Men's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Doug Ganim / Kelly North


Men's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Mike Lubbers / Russ Bonanno

Paul Morse / Tyrone Gilmore

Robert Testa / Victor Manilla

Men's Doubles

M50/55

5

Round Robin

Doug Ganim / Kelly North

Mike Lubbers / Russ Bonanno

Paul Morse / Tyrone Gilmore

Robert Testa / Victor Manilla

Men's Doubles

M50E/60E

3

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

50+ A

8

Single Elimination

Anthony Suede Harris / Eric New

Chris Handorf / Roberto Tijerino

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Mel West / Ron Couch

John Puccio / Tom Bock

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Men's Doubles

60+ A

3

Single Elimination

Bill Deluca / James Corrigan

Dan Dryden / Jeff Sandys

Men's Doubles

M50A/60A

11

Single Elimination

Bill Deluca / James Corrigan

Anthony Suede Harris / Eric New

Chris Handorf / Roberto Tijerino

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Mel West / Ron Couch

John Puccio / Tom Bock

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Dan Dryden / Jeff Sandys

Men's Doubles

50+ B

8

Single Elimination

Gary Stone / Jeffrey Hill

Al Frear / Frank Campisi

Brent Meeks / Jay Frost

Curtis Ritchie / Mac Linhart

Bill Bearden / David Bandelier

Craig Rolandelli / Fernando Imperio

Ron Denler / Skip Lecy

Men's Doubles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Mark Baron / Russ Bonanno

Dave Azuma / Mike Lubbers

Frank Taddonio / Mike Grisz

Troy Stallings / Joe Hassey

Rick Williams / Stephen Wattz

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

John Vohland / Samuel Smith

Men's Doubles

60+ B

4

Round Robin

Bruce Adams / Michael Hiles

Rob Craig / Russ Randolph

Mike Halligan / Randy Lewis

Greg Kearney / Jack Morgenroth

Men's Doubles

65+

8

Single Elimination

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Howard Walker / Mark Baron

Billy Cannon / James Corrigan

Frank Taddonio / Samuel Smith

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Frank Greenfield / Gerald Goebel

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

J.b. Smith / Jackie Eaton

Men's Doubles

70+

6

Round Robin

Michael Stephens / Robert Lattanzio

Jim Harvey / Mike Pawka

Raymond Bierner / Richard Bocanegra

Donald Gunderson / Jerry Noonan

Greg Kearney / Jack Morgenroth

Francis Florey / William Baker

Men's Doubles

75+

3

Round Robin

Bruce Hollander / Ed Mooney

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Wayne Toyne / William Baker

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

15

Single Elimination

Felipe Sosa / Rod Southwood

Eric New / Will Costanza

Jake Ryan / Jeffrey Hill

Richard Aal / Steve Strahler

Robert Testa / Victor Manilla

Brandon Bryant / Luis George Sr

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

12

Single Elimination

Daniel Parker / David Pardun

John Fischler / Richard Aal

David Singer / Jeffrey Hill

Bill Bearden / Carter Jaynes

Craig Rolandelli / Fernando Imperio

Charles Pelton / Christopher Rasmussen

Donald Gunderson / Jerry Noonan

Al Frear / Frank Campisi

Men's Doubles

Mega Centurion (125+)

10

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma / Mark Baron

Joe Hassey / Troy Stallings

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Rick Williams / Stephen Wattz

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Chris Poucher / Mike Grisz

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

5

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger- Ledkins

Danielle Maddux / Michelle De La Rosa

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

Kelani Bailey Lawrence / Sharon Jackson

Erika Manilla / Hollie Scott

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

9

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Kelani Bailey Lawrence

Hollie Scott

Janel Tisinger- Ledkins

Sheryl Lotts

Adrienne Haynes

Sharon Jackson

Erika Manilla

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

2

Round Robin

Felicia Green / Kanesha Madison

Lisa Bu / Susie Boulanger

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

2

Round Robin

Alejandra Lopez / Melania Sauma

Karen Grisz / Sandy Rios

Women's Doubles

WO/WE

4

Round Robin

Felicia Green / Kanesha Madison

Alejandra Lopez / Melania Sauma

Lisa Bu / Susie Boulanger

Karen Grisz / Sandy Rios

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes

Cheryl Vlacilek / Esther Lozano

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

Janet Scheffer / Carla Francis

Nicole Janousek / Susan Hendricks

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

2

Round Robin

Esther Lozano / Marti McCurdy

Ann Draudt / Traci Kourajian

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Gina Strawn / Jacqueline Seiffert

Carol Saul / Kim Krueger

Lillian Ford-Crimi / Jill Avery

Women's Doubles

WB/C

5

Round Robin

Gina Strawn / Jacqueline Seiffert

Esther Lozano / Marti McCurdy

Carol Saul / Kim Krueger

Ann Draudt / Traci Kourajian

Lillian Ford-Crimi / Jill Avery

Women's Doubles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes


Women's Doubles

30+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Kimberly Randolph / Rebecca Bowman


Women's Doubles

50+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Maddie Melendez / Susie Boulanger


Women's Doubles

W30E/50E/30A

3

Round Robin

Maddie Melendez / Susie Boulanger

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes

Kimberly Randolph / Rebecca Bowman

Women's Doubles

40+ B

1

Round Robin

Kelly Johnson / Julie Dillon


Women's Doubles

40+ C/D

1

Round Robin

Denise Mayfield / Traci Reid


Women's Doubles

50+ B

1

Round Robin

Pam Lillich / Fariba Roughead


Women's Doubles

W40B/40C/50B

3

Round Robin

Pam Lillich / Fariba Roughead

Kelly Johnson / Julie Dillon

Denise Mayfield / Traci Reid

Women's Doubles

W50A/60A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Cathy Law / Terri Marceron

Cheryl Vlacilek / Marti McCurdy

Fanta David / Maddie Melendez

Cheryl Conrad / Tami Costanza

Women's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Wanda Collins


Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Malia Bailey

Diana Matthews / Linda Moore

Women's Doubles

W55/60

3

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Malia Bailey

Debra Bryant / Wanda Collins

Diana Matthews / Linda Moore

Women's Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Carla Francis / Cheryl Conrad

Shirley Parsons / Barbara Fischetti

Women's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

W65/75

4

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Carla Francis / Cheryl Conrad

Shirley Parsons / Barbara Fischetti

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ B

4

Round Robin

Michelle Lekites / Terri Marceron

Chris Cerny / Laura Pesek

Kelly Johnson / Julie Dillon

Pam Lillich / Fariba Roughead

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ C/D

1

Round Robin

Denise Mayfield / Traci Reid


Women's Doubles

WCB/C

5

Round Robin

Michelle Lekites / Terri Marceron

Chris Cerny / Laura Pesek

Kelly Johnson / Julie Dillon

Pam Lillich / Fariba Roughead

Denise Mayfield / Traci Reid

Mixed Doubles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Melania Sauma / Preston Tribble

Aj Bennett / Rebecca Bowman

Felicia Green / Ryan Wilson

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Brandon Bryant / Kanesha Madison

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Lisa Bu / Mel West

Carlos Rascon / Erin Boadway

Cathy Law / Joe Law

Tami Costanza / Will Costanza

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Arlan Garcia / Judy Hulen

Gina Strawn / Jason S.

David Sneitzer / Traci Kourajian

Fernando Imperio / Kimberly Randolph

Laura Pesek / Patrick Buckley

Mixed Doubles

40+ C / D

1

Round Robin

John Wilson / Traci Reid


Mixed Doubles

65+ C / D

1

Round Robin

Andrew Blasquez / Denise Mayfield


Mixed Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Lillian Ford-Crimi / Skip Lecy

Chris Cerny / Jody Ashley

Brad Potter / Jacqueline Seiffert

Mixed Doubles

XC/40C/60C

5

Round Robin

John Wilson / Traci Reid

Lillian Ford-Crimi / Skip Lecy

Chris Cerny / Jody Ashley

Brad Potter / Jacqueline Seiffert

Andrew Blasquez / Denise Mayfield

Mixed Doubles

25+ B

1

Round Robin

Paul Ly / Theresa McSherry


Mixed Doubles

40+ B

1

Round Robin

Cindy Hoops / Ron Denler


Mixed Doubles

45+ B

1

Round Robin

Laura Pesek / Patrick Buckley


Mixed Doubles

50+ B

2

Round Robin

Cheryl Vlacilek / John Fischler

Carter Jaynes / Lorena Chables

Mixed Doubles

X25B/40B/50B

5

Round Robin

Cheryl Vlacilek / John Fischler

Cindy Hoops / Ron Denler

Paul Ly / Theresa McSherry

Carter Jaynes / Lorena Chables

Laura Pesek / Patrick Buckley

Mixed Doubles

35+

2

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Jonathan Clay

Brent Walters / Debra Bryant

Mixed Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Team Deleted


Mixed Doubles

X30/40

3

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Jonathan Clay

Brent Walters / Debra Bryant

Team Deleted

Mixed Doubles

30+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Brent Huff / Rebecca Bowman


Mixed Doubles

35+ Elite

2

Round Robin

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Kanesha Madison / Ryan Wilson

Mixed Doubles

45+ Elite

3

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Debra Bryant / Eric New

Terry Kisling / Wendy Miller

Mixed Doubles

X30E/35E/45e

6

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Brent Huff / Rebecca Bowman

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Debra Bryant / Eric New

Terry Kisling / Wendy Miller

Kanesha Madison / Ryan Wilson

Mixed Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Tyrone Gilmore


Mixed Doubles

60+

4

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Linda Moore

Cindy Tilbury / Chris Poucher

Malia Bailey / Stephen Wattz

Barbara Fischetti / Bill Deluca

Mixed Doubles

MX55/60

5

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Linda Moore

Sandy Rios / Tyrone Gilmore

Cindy Tilbury / Chris Poucher

Malia Bailey / Stephen Wattz

Barbara Fischetti / Bill Deluca

Mixed Doubles

55+ B

5

Round Robin

Daniel Parker / Marti McCurdy

Jill Avery / Skip Lecy

Michelle Lekites / Scott Pillans

Fariba Roughead / Mark Sikorski

Kim Krueger / Randy Lewis

Mixed Doubles

60+ B

1

Round Robin

Carol Saul / Mike Halligan


Mixed Doubles

X55B/60B

6

Round Robin

Daniel Parker / Marti McCurdy

Jill Avery / Skip Lecy

Michelle Lekites / Scott Pillans

Fariba Roughead / Mark Sikorski

Kim Krueger / Randy Lewis

Carol Saul / Mike Halligan

Mixed Doubles

65+

5

Round Robin

Nancy Kronenfeld / Billy Cannon

Jim Harvey / Shirley Parsons

Diana Matthews / Howard Walker

Cheryl Conrad / Robert Frazier

Bill Roberts / Carla Francis

Mixed Doubles

70+

4

Round Robin

J.b. Smith / Mildred Gwinn

Michael Stephens / Nidia Funes

Dory Bocanegra / Richard Bocanegra

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Mixed Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / William Baker


Mixed Doubles

MX70/75

5

Round Robin

J.b. Smith / Mildred Gwinn

Michael Stephens / Nidia Funes

Dory Bocanegra / Richard Bocanegra

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Marquita Molina / William Baker

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open

4

Round Robin

Darin Randles / Lisa Bu

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Michele-Lynn Luke / Paul Morse

Karen Grisz / Mike Grisz

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Judy Hulen / Kenneth Courtney

Felicia Green / Luis George Sr

Joe Law / Terri Marceron

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Harold Jagoda / Kimberly Randolph

John Fischler / Pam Lillich

Julie Dillon / Michael Hiles

Kelly Johnson / Ron Denler

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ C / D

3

Round Robin

Chris Cerny / Jody Ashley

Sophie Thompson / Russ Randolph

Michelle Lekites / Brad Potter

XMC

Mixed Doubles

Mega Centurion (125+)

4

Round Robin

Eric Barkey / Malia Bailey

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Howard Walker / Nancy Kronenfeld

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

Open

3

Round Robin

Douglas Fulp / Glenn Martineau

Ian Burgess / Thomas McCloskey

James Corrigan / Robert Frazier

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

B

5

Round Robin

Bill Bearden / David Bandelier

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Curtis Ritchie / Mac Linhart

Charles Pelton / Mike Rhodes

Mark Sikorski / Todd Haney

Mixed Doubles

50+ A

5

Single Elimination

Richard Aal / Wendy Miller

David Johnson / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Janet Scheffer / Todd Sherwood

Cathy Law / Joe Law

Mixed Doubles

55+ A

2

Single Elimination

Tami Costanza / Will Costanza

Luis George Sr / Maddie Melendez

Mixed Doubles

X5055A

7

Single Elimination

Richard Aal / Wendy Miller

David Johnson / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Tami Costanza / Will Costanza

Janet Scheffer / Todd Sherwood

Luis George Sr / Maddie Melendez

Cathy Law / Joe Law

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions