Racquetball Tournament 2/8/2019 - 2/10/2019
N.Y. State Doubles Racquetball Championships
Premier Athletic Club - Montrose, NY USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bkshea@optonline.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Simon Totive / Richard Gedney

Kyle Liban / Xavier Pereira

Frank Sampogna / John Izzo

Panagiotis Kourtis / Polo Huilcapi

Neal Schneider / Nabeel Khan

Mike Capobianco / Wayne Frick

Mike Vitello / Nick Carabello

Alex Krmic / Steven Stites

Men's Doubles

A / B

6

Single Elimination

Mike Vitello / Nick Carabello

Brian Maher / Michael Aguas

Alex Krmic / Steven Stites

John Dipietro / Michael Dipietro

James San Remo / Lyle Dunst

Michael Lynch / Bob Strangio

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Bill Fuller / Mike Laforge

Kevin Stamey / Robin Phillips

James San Remo / Lyle Dunst

Michael Lynch / Bob Strangio

Joshua Chasen / Scott Rogers

Greg Stephens / Maria Nuyen

Frank Vail / Linda White

Hector Cifuentes / Joshua Brown

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Hector Cifuentes / Joshua Brown

Jessica Faust / Joshua Chasen

Chris Pyzik / John Tyler

Chris Pecchia / Tom DeVaul

Men's Doubles

Combined 80+

8

Single Elimination

Brian Goldberg / Dean Baer

Anthony Armanuse / Panagiotis Kourtis

Brady Kittredge / Craig Rodrigues

Eric Voscopoulos / Seth Farber

Fred Tresgallo / Mark Jacobs

David Shea / Greg Caruso

Rene Iglesias / Walter Rodstrom

Mike Capobianco / Wayne Frick

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

8

Single Elimination

Eric Voscopoulos / Seth Farber

Dean Baer / Josh Shea

Anthony Armanuse / Brian Goldberg

David Shea / Greg Caruso

Rene Iglesias / Walter Rodstrom

Mark Jacobs / Fred Tresgallo

Kyle Liban / Xavier Pereira

Neal Schneider / Nabeel Khan

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rene Iglesias / Walter Rodstrom

Kyle Liban / Xavier Pereira

Mark Jacobs / Fred Tresgallo

Neal Schneider / Nabeel Khan

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

6

Single Elimination

Barbara DeMatteo / Polo Huilcapi

Greg Stephens / Maria Nuyen

Karen Lett / Ken Kempsey

Frank Vail / Linda White

Kevin Stamey / Robin Phillips

Jessica Faust / Scott Rogers

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Karen Lett / Ken Kempsey

Frank Vail / Linda White

Jessica Faust / Scott Rogers

Kevin Stamey / Robin Phillips

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Simon Totive / Katharine Neils

Beth Shea / Josh Shea

Aaron Dardani / Gillian Cobb

Karen Lett / Ken Kempsey

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions