The 28th Annual ICHA/ Berkowitz II High School Spring Meet

Handball Tournament 4/27/2019 - 4/28/2019
The 28th Annual ICHA/ Berkowitz II High School Spring Meet
Central Park North Meadow - Manhattan, NY USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@icha.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

17 and Under

30

Single Elimination

Jonathan Carranza / Charly Guaman


Joseph Lau / Steven Poon

Jason Neira / Christopher Reyes

Ricky Chu / Yi Hang Cen

Thomas Chan / Andrew Tam

Parker Ahmed / David Wang

Boys Doubles

19 and Under A

8

Single Elimination

Jose Quiroz / Christian Catano

Wilson Lu / Jared Hwee

Ricky Chu / Yi Hang Cen

Md Rayhan Miah / Maky Dioum

Jason Wu / Johnson Huang

Kevin Gonzalez / Benjamin Abramov

Guo Hong Li / Brian Lee

Kevin Munoz / Joseph Chavez

B15

Boy's Singles Small Ball

15 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Dennis Yu

Mateo Chimbo

Taylor Rampersaud

Sean Lin

Anthony Lema

B17

Boy's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

61

Single Elimination

Justin Saavedra

Charly Guaman

Amit Sarker

Steven Poon

Daniel Oh

Jesus Garcia

Thomas Chan

Jeanpierre Garcia

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under A

9

Single Elimination

Christian Catano

Raffael Raisan

Kenny Zou

Kevin Munoz

Jared Hwee

Brian Lee

Guo Hong Li

Wilson Lu

Girls Doubles

17 and Under

11

Single Elimination

Yasmin Mendoza / Jenny Minchala

Jaydee Aguilar / Hermidine Felima

Sherry Lin / Karen Lin

Salma Suhail / Karma Yangchen

Jaime Tran / Chloe Pan

Amy Liang / Windy Wu

Kailey Van / Samantha Lee

Lena Lin / Crystal Hwangbo

Girls Doubles

19 and Under

9

Single Elimination

Vanessa Louie / Celeste Luna

Nancy Casimiro / Laly Prado

Salma Suhail / Karma Yangchen

Cathy Chen / Anabelle Rampersaud

Karen Lin / Sherry Lin

Ting Yang / Jiaheng Wu

Flora Liu / Serena Zhu

Jaydee Aguilar / Hermidine Felima

G15

Girl's Singles Small Ball

15 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Anastasia Chen

Sharon Jiang

Selena Cheung

Kristen Zhou

Emma Bell

Lena Lin

Elaine Tsui

G17

Girl's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

20

Single Elimination

Shnae Cummings

Vina Weng

Annissa Chen

Anastasia Chen

Yasmin Mendoza

Samantha Lee

Cathy Chen

Serena Zhu

G19

Girl's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under

13

Single Elimination

Shnae Cummings

Vina Weng

Flora Liu

Nancy Casimiro

Della Chen

Celeste Luna

Annissa Chen

Anabelle Rampersaud

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions