2019 ISRA State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/22/2019 - 2/24/2019
2019 ISRA State Singles Championships
Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:laurelmdavis@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events

Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Geoff Goldblatt

Alok Mehta

Mike Snarr

Jorge Ortiz

Eric Van Marion

John Thorson

Alcides Gutierrez

Danny Ortega

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

8

Single Elimination

Blase Zera

Daniel Terrazas Ii

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Anthony Cosmano

Adam Mills

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Todd Greenstein

Todd Burris

Misael Corral

Ed Esparza

Todd Parker

Roberto Rivas

Jerry Kee

Daniel Barrera

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Irfan Siddiqui

Thomas Zielecki

Paul Nijensohn

Glen Bero

Daniel Barrera

Justin Mrowicki

Luis Ornelas

Rick Rueger

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Tejas Veer

Joshua Hafliger

Tom Trecker

Anthony Giacalone

Thomas George

Frederick Conforti

Bob Diorio

Keith Wiener

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Patrick Timson

Spencer O'Dea

Gaurav Khurana

Varadharajan Cancheepuram

Men's Age Singles

25+

1

Round Robin

Adam Mills


Men's Age Singles

25+/35+/45+/50+

5

Round Robin

Alok Mehta

Tom Neal

Chris Choi

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Adam Mills

Men's Age Singles

35+

1

Round Robin

Nadeem Sharifuddin


Men's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Chris Choi


Men's Age Singles

50+

2

Round Robin

Alok Mehta

Tom Neal

Men's Age Singles

55+

2

Single Elimination

Tom Neal

Dave Milazzo

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Dave Milazzo

Ray Redelman

John Mason

Geoffrey Peters

Men's Age Singles

65+

8

Single Elimination

Steve Mac Innis

Platt Hill

Jeffrey Grace

Dave Olson

Bruce Nelson

Hector Herrera

Frank Milazzo

Bill Roberts

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

1

Single Elimination

Ed Esparza


Men's Age Singles

45+ A

6

Single Elimination

Daniel Jaskier

Todd Parker

Todd Burris

Misael Corral

Jairo Torres

Michael Russo

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45+A

7

Single Elimination

Daniel Jaskier

Todd Parker

Ed Esparza

Todd Burris

Misael Corral

Jairo Torres

Michael Russo

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

1

Round Robin

Roberto Rivas


Men's Age Singles

55+ A

2

Round Robin

Jerry Kee

Ron Alesia

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50/55+A

3

Round Robin

Jerry Kee

Roberto Rivas

Ron Alesia

Men's Age Singles

60+ A

4

Round Robin

Ray Redelman

John Mason

Ron Alesia

Geoffrey Peters

Men's Age Singles

65+ A

3

Round Robin

Hector Herrera

Bill Roberts

Randal Ashton

Men's Age Singles

35+ Intermediate

1

Round Robin

Thomas George


Men's Age Singles

45+ Intermediate

3

Round Robin

Paul Nijensohn

Justin Mrowicki

Gaurav Khurana

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45Int

4

Round Robin

Paul Nijensohn

Justin Mrowicki

Thomas George

Gaurav Khurana

Men's Age Singles

50+ Intermediate

5

Round Robin

George Ipe

Anthony Giacalone

Allen Bell

Bob Diorio

Frederick Conforti

Men's Age Singles

55+ Intermediate

4

Round Robin

Wayne Lorenz

Rick Rueger

Keith Wiener

Ron Ours

Men's Age Singles

60+ Intermediate

1

Round Robin

Randy Ems


Men's Age Singles

60INT/65INT/85+

4

Round Robin

Randal Ashton

Randy Ems

John O'Donnell Jr.

Ernesto Tan

Men's Age Singles

65+ Intermediate

2

Round Robin

Randal Ashton

Ernesto Tan

Men's Age Singles

85+

1

Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.


WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Janet Eminger

Emily Fauser

Liz Molitor

Lynn Yeazell

Susan Mueller

Carolyn Vazquez

WAA

Women's Singles

AA

4

Single Elimination

Susan Mueller

Carolyn Vazquez

Liz Molitor

Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Carolyn Vazquez


Women's Age Singles

45+/55+/55+A

5

Round Robin

Janet Eminger

Susan Mueller

Carolyn Vazquez

Julianne Valentino

Edith Seaman

Women's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Janet Eminger

Susan Mueller

Edith Seaman

Women's Age Singles

55+ A

1

Round Robin

Julianne Valentino


J10

Junior Singles

10 and Under

2

Round Robin

Freddy Conforti

Mackenzie Prendergast

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

1

Round Robin

Axel Lopez


J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

2

Round Robin

Sydney Prendergast

Saigeetha Varadharajan

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

1

Round Robin

Spencer O'Dea


Junior Singles

Boys and Girls

6

Round Robin

Spencer O'Dea

Axel Lopez

Sydney Prendergast

Freddy Conforti

Saigeetha Varadharajan

Mackenzie Prendergast

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions