New England Regional Championship

Racquetball Tournament 4/12/2019 - 4/14/2019
New England Regional Championship
Salem Athletic Club - Salem, NH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:acamporaj@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NH Racquetball Events

New Hampshire Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

60+

2

Single Elimination

Rosendo Longoria

Clifton Greim

Men's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Robert Ferrara

Ray Shawdee

Robert Rivera

Men's Age Singles

Mens 25/40 Singles

9

Single Elimination

Orlando Cabana

David Lane

Ron Dellagatta

Elliott Saunders

Norman Escobar

Stewart Solomon

Eliot Malave

Scott Frost

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Ronald Laplante / Mark Landry

Mark Skladony / Douglas Bonanno

Dan Thibault / Steven Ragsdale

Jay Palazzola / David Bedard

Daniel Lott / Tristan Dale

Men's Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Gary Fountain / Stephan Gauthier

Jay Palazzola / Steve Gowen

Hector Briones / Marie Burns

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Jim Monahan / John Acampora

Carl Hassum / Larry Cesareo

John Vitale / James Lucci

Tristan Dale / Daniel Lott

George Rogers / Richard Barrett

Mark Landry / Douglas Bonanno

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr. / Stewart Solomon

Chris Zalegowski / Matthew Zalegowski

Ron Dellagatta / David Lane

Larry Cesareo / Joshua Messina

Norman Escobar / Scott Frost

Matthew McKoy / Erik Sweetser

Curtis Ponder / Dominic Cauteruccio

Carl Hassum / Dan Thibault

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

John Vitale

Nicholas Hurst

Yuvraj Duggal

Richard Barrett

Steven Ragsdale

Kalyan Pisupati

David Filipiak

Clifton Greim

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

David Filipiak

Robert Rivera

Jason Dupuy

David Lane Jr.

Sid Parmar

Kalyan Pisupati

Yuvraj Duggal

Men's Singles

C / D

5

Single Elimination

Ray Shawdee

Brian Hurst

Sid Parmar

David Lane Jr.

Sean Bryan

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Keegan Smith

Eliot Malave

Alex Kosakowski

Nicholas Hurst

Jim Monahan

George Rogers

Richard Barrett

John Vitale

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr.

David Lane

Norman Escobar

Ron Dellagatta

Scott Stonge

Keegan Smith

Elliott Saunders

Orlando Cabana

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

5

Single Elimination

George Rogers / Marie Burns

Whitney Derby / David Bedard

Dina Rufo / Curtis Ponder

Mark Skladony / Margo Houle

Lynne Ragsdale / Steven Ragsdale

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Erik Sweetser / Cindy Aldous

Callie Ponder / Dominic Cauteruccio

Joanne Pomodoro / Stewart Solomon

WD

Women's Doubles

Womens Doubles

4

Round Robin

Cindy Aldous / Joanne Pomodoro

Lynne Ragsdale / Callie Ponder

Patty Stone / Margo Houle

Dina Rufo / Whitney Derby

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions