2019 Battle at The Alamo - REGIONALS/LPRT/IRT

Racquetball Tournament 4/26/2019 - 4/28/2019
2019 Battle at The Alamo - REGIONALS/LPRT/IRT
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:td@alamoracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's Singles

Boy's 14/12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Emilio Leon

William Ruby

Guillermo Gutierrez

Andres Delgadillo

Men's Age Singles

40+

10

Single Elimination

Matthew Anderson

Miguel Escobedo

Jon Friedman

Oscar Gutierrez

Jack Long

Michael Magana

David Mendoza

Jesus Quevedo

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 30+A

6

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Bureman

Bill Hall

Matthew Barron

Korosh Shetabi

Charles Hamilton Ii

Joshua Green

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 35+B

6

Single Elimination

Ernesto Delgadillo

Vidyanand Kalap

Brian Murphy

Carter Jaynes

Milton Gutierrez

Tj Dillingham

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 45+

9

Single Elimination

Tyrone Gilmore

James Jones

John Casey

John Kresic

Laura Brandt

John Parsons

Salvador Acosta

Alberto Abadie

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 50+A

6

Single Elimination

Kenneth Fletcher

Herminio Nevarez

Ray Castro

Joe Carroll

Vidyanand Kalap

Miguel Gomez

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 50+C

3

Round Robin

Thomas Pickett

Venky Munivenkata

Russell Chavez

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 60+

7

Single Elimination

Gus Sanchez

Howard Walker

Mark Lobo

James Jones

Julio Hernandez

Thomas Goebel

Kenneth Foster

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Angelo Pavesio / Steve Yap

Ricardo Ortiz / Gary Durbin

Larry Matula / Carlos Farias

Babe Torres / Ed Contreras

Collin Purcell / Jim Douglas

Tom Oaks / Luis Villarreal

Jeff Franco / Miguel Gomez

Americo Ongaro / Rudy Alvarez

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Francisco Mendoza / Fidel Cavazos

Hector Ramirez / Herminio Nevarez

Todd Haney / Carter Jaynes

Bill Hall / Tom Oaks

Carolyn Hollis / Sandy Rios

Curtis Burch / Patrick Lynch I I I

Ron Corbett / Juan Garza

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Single Elimination

Gabriel Arguello / Jimmy Ramos

Matt Sinclair / Dries Driessen

Emma Jones / Tyler Schattel

David Falk / Vincent Ruggiero

Cristian Garza / Christopher Hinds

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

6

Single Elimination

Jody Morris / Mark Malowitz

Howard Walker / Bruce Robles

Luis Villarreal / Ricardo Ortiz

Tom Doughty / Thomas Goebel

Babe Torres / Ed Contreras

Juan Garza / Ron Corbett

Men's Doubles

Combined 80+

9

Single Elimination

Ross Smith Jr / A.j. Fernandez

Jody Morris / Mark Malowitz

James Aguirre / David Mendoza

George Bustos / William Craig

Bruce Robles / Howard Walker

Jack Long / Michael Magana

Ernesto Delgadillo / Alberto Abadie

Jesus Quevedo / Jimmy Fernandez

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Tyler Panozzo / Sam Hojat

Brennen Jennings / Americo Ongaro

William Craig / Gary Durbin

Brad Giezentanner / Christopher Bynum

Michael Perez / Omar Hernandez

Stephen Becker / Javad Rahaei

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Ernesto Ochoa / Javier Estrada

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

Paul Julbes / Micah Farmer

Raul Valadez / Jose Puente

Salvador Acosta / Tom Doughty

Craig Clement Jr. / Joey Limonciello

Zachary Williams / Sunil Musali

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Morris Page

Miguel Gomez

Parker Ewing

Jaime Gonzales

Aby Thottiyil

Todd Haney

Charles Williams

Guillermo Gutierrez

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Cole Sendrey

Marcus De Los Santos

Parker Ewing

Jesus Perez

Zach Zarate

Andres Delgadillo

Brian Murphy

Charles Hamilton Ii

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Thomas Pickett

Francisco Mendoza

Christian Vazquez

Noah Ruby

Michael Yourell

Rogelio Garza

Priyadarshan Patil

David Falk

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Priyadarshan Patil

Tyler Schattel

Nikhil Ranjan

Christopher Hinds

Cristian Garza

Marcus Dehesa

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

16

Single Elimination

William Craig

Tyrone Gilmore

Michael Perez

Jose Puente

Brad Giezentanner

Steve Yap

John Casey

Jimmy Fernandez

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

15

Single Elimination

Alan Natera

Gerardo Franco

Alejandro Cardona

Erik Garcia

Ernesto Ochoa

Javier Estrada

Nicholas Riffel

A.j. Fernandez

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

3

Round Robin

Andres Delgadillo

Marcus Dehesa

William Ruby

MO

Men's Singles

Open

21

Single Elimination

Gerardo Franco

Alejandro Almada

Alan Natera

Nicholas Riffel

Mauricio Delgadillo

Raul Valadez

A.j. Fernandez

Paul Julbes

Mixed Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Shane Diaz / Graciana Wargo

Gus Sanchez / Zorana Marquez

Carter Jaynes / Rachael Cooper

Dotti White / Gary Durbin

Katie Palau / Zach Zarate

Cheryl McFadden / Michael Yourell

Mixed Doubles

Pro

14

Single Elimination

Monserrat Mejia / Alan Natera

Paola Longoria / Gerardo Franco

Alexandra Herrera / Javier Estrada

Ana Laura Flores / Raul Valadez

Jesus Quevedo / Nancy Enriquez

Brenda Laime / Erik Garcia

Adriana Riveros / Yesid Bazoberry

Maria Jose Vargas / Alejandro Cardona

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles Open/A/C

4

Round Robin

Shane Diaz / Graciana Wargo

Dotti White / Anita Johnson-Florez

Keren Jimenez / Laura Galindo

Aleena Villareal / Abby Hoffpauir

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Rachael Cooper

Zorana Marquez

Emma Jones

Abigail Call

Katie Palau

Mariana Almada

Kelly Mortensen

Cheryl McFadden

WB

Women's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Zara Ximena Barraza

Nora Lopez

Katie Palau

Carmen Matthews

Mia Sharp

Rachael Cooper

Judy Leflore

Laura Galindo

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

21

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Samantha Salas Solis

Maria Jose Vargas

Rhonda Rajsich

Alexandra Herrera

Natalia Mendez

Nancy Enriquez

Cristina Amaya

WO

Women's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Adriana Riveros

Susana Acosta

Cristina Amaya

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Adrienne Haynes

Daniela Rico

Cassi Lee

Hannah Shnurman

Women's Singles

Women's Singles C/D

6

Single Elimination

Carmen Matthews

Aleena Villareal

Mia Sharp

Nora Lopez

Abby Hoffpauir

Yaritza Craig

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
SanRio Billing
Racquetball Tournament
Gilliam CPA
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions