2019 National Championships for High School Racquetball

Racquetball Tournament 2/27/2019 - 3/3/2019
2019 National Championships for High School Racquetball
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St. Louis, MO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:championships@usaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events

Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Gold

35

Olympic Format

Antonio Rojas

Vedant Chauhan

Lucas Shoemaker

Cayden Akins

Andrew Gleason

Robert Arellano

Ivan Hernandez

Matthew Hayes

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Kamahele Britos

Bryan Barbera

Mark Duffie

Cole Hartman

Cody Thomas

Neel Balusa

Carson Marshall

Robert Griffin

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Red

19

Olympic Format

Cody Boucher

Tavish Quigley

Alex Britton

Adam Delaney

Atom Fjeldsted

Alec Growe

Scout Hawkey

Jacob Angus

Boy's High School Singles

#1 White

11

Olympic Format

Mike Wyatt

Armando Perez, Jr

Jacob Edgerton

Arthur Kreiter

Liam Justin

Connor Fadden

Thomas Kelley

Will Smith

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Gold

23

Olympic Format

Rory Lampe

Joseph Miner

Nathan Soltis

Davis Ma

Devin Leigh

Ethan Wood

Colton Schmitz

Konner Shim

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Andrew Strand

Will Theodore

Brady Reynolds

Ethan Crocker

Will Post

Simon Smith

Thomas Hubeli

Jack Pille

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Red

7

Olympic Format

Ethan Flavell

Trevor McBride

Chris Plants

Xavier Hernandez

Eric Liu

Kiryll Pokudin

Jack Atchley

Boy's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Kiryll Pokudin

Eric Liu

Jack Atchley

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Andrew Porterfield

William Sherman

Joshua Wray

Sachin Pillai

Tommy Harper

Logan Miller

Nathan Ellmo

Harrison Moore

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Nathan Ellmo

Harrison Moore

Logan Miller

Tommy Harper

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Alan Rangel

Mason Bagoyo

Calvin Klatt

Sam Prusaczyk

Jonathan Plants

Gabe Collins

Boy's High School Singles

#3 White

2

Olympic Format

Jonathan Plants

Gabe Collins

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Nick Schulze

Josh Bradshaw

Alex Lancia

Derek Crocker

Adam Pendleton

Hunter Ashby

Cole Jones

Cameron Rensing

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Adam Pendleton

Hunter Ashby

Cole Jones

Cameron Rensing

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Red

6

Olympic Format

John Christian

Edwin Miller

Jacob Byrne

Peter Lamontagne

Max Zuniga

Will Slapshak

Boy's High School Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Max Zuniga

Will Slapshak

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Tanner Bach

Ryan Juergens

Will Neunreiter

Jack Raber

Joe Swartz

Connor Fitzgerald

Aaron Larios-Neubert

Joey Zarrick

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Connor Fitzgerald

Joe Swartz

Aaron Larios-Neubert

Joey Zarrick

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Red

6

Olympic Format

Rick Phung

Spencer Keith

Herman Lueking

Brennan Sullivan

Ryan Strand

Landon Comella

Boy's High School Singles

#5 White

4

Olympic Format

Ryan Strand

Landon Comella

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

117

Olympic Format

Tom Phillips

Ian Bell

Zach Pavlisin

Collin Gund

Johnathan Prichard

Liam John

Jacob Nelson

Eli Saadi

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Nick Petersen

Nio Hulen

Carson McDaniel

Max Telken

Jackson Haupt

Aidan Dozier

Cole Schelling

Ethan Pulley

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

64

Olympic Format

Jared Thornberry

Hunter Honkanen

Daxton Ashby

Charlie Buren

Bennett Davis

Rj Ledbetter

Owen Cooney

Mathew McKinzie

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

32

Olympic Format

Matthew Wilmes

Connor Aoun

Theo Paradise

Jack Tapia

Dan Mahn

Patrick Damba

Henry Ledbetter

Brendan Cleary

Boy's High School Doubles

#1

23

Single Elimination

Eric Liu / Vedant Chauhan

Matthew Hayes / Nick Schulze

Cole Hartman / Nathan Soltis

Brady Reynolds / Cody Boucher

Cayden Akins / Kiryll Pokudin

Ethan Wood / Mark Duffie

Joshua Wray / Robert Griffin

Ivan Hernandez / Xavier Hernandez

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Colton Schmitz / Tavish Quigley

Cole Jones / Will Smith

Jacob Angus / Joey Zarrick

Jacob Edgerton / Simon Smith

Thomas Kelley / Will Theodore

Jack Atchley / Mike Esswein

Liam Justin / Max Zuniga

Boy's High School Doubles

#2

13

Single Elimination

Ian Bell / Rory Lampe

Derek Crocker / William Sherman

Alex Lancia / Tommy Harper

Andrew Porterfield / Ryan Juergens

Hunter Ashby / Tanner Bach

Harrison Moore / Konner Shim

Edwin Miller / Owen Green

Mason Bagoyo / Peter Lamontagne

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jack Raber / John Christian

Chris Plants / Jonathan Plants

Jacob Byrne / Landon Comella

Gabe Collins / Will Slapshak

Cameron Rensing / Nicholas Blattel

Boy's High School Doubles

#3

53

Single Elimination

Zach Pavlisin / Liam John

Josh Bradshaw / Joe Swartz

Joseph Miner / Collin Gund

Tom Phillips / Johnathan Prichard

Rohan Wagh / Devin Leigh

Daniel Caton / Tristan Henschel

Nio Hulen / Rick Phung

Magnum Vinecki / Ethan Pulley

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

21

Single Elimination

Hunter Honkanen / Cole Hansen

Danny Juergens / Fitz Lodes

Bennett Davis / Ross Harter

Alec Weatherby / Alex Buchholz

Payne Medina / Aaron Larios-Neubert

Jared Thornberry / Joey Inserra

Charlie Vonderheid / Will Shorey

Alex Stratmann / Matthew Murphy

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Gold

24

Olympic Format

Annie Roberts

Nikita Chauhan

Alondra Canchola

Arya Cyril

Shane Diaz

Erin Slutzky

Ellie Bacich

Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Kelly Maeda

Kate Zawalski

Alice Reider

Bella Bertarelli

Elena Mathew

Kayla Rae

Tess La Rue

Sarai Santana-Arechiga

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Red

8

Olympic Format

Emma Brown

Christal Belsterling

Maddie Fichter

Melanie Ma

Hallie August

Emily Moore

Natalie Bianchino

Joell Martin

Girl's High School Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Joell Martin

Emily Moore

Natalie Bianchino

Hallie August

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Callie Hummel

Esha Cyril

Sarah Lovett

Amelia Noall

Kathryn Burris

Abby Lachance

Malika Tamerhoulet

Nicole Nelson

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Nicole Nelson

Malika Tamerhoulet

Abby Lachance

Kathryn Burris

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Red

10

Olympic Format

Mary Beth Weiss

Ashleigh Howard

Kelsey Klinger

Madi Shaw

Chloe Klevorn

Catherine Morley

Abby Biscan

Caroline Jung

Girl's High School Singles

#2 White

6

Olympic Format

Catherine Morley

Emily Song

Abby Biscan

Caroline Jung

Chloe Klevorn

McKenna Slippey

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Taylor Caton

Grace Maloney

Hannah Fitts

Katt Macgregor

Rudira Madala

Pingfa Pirassameepulkul

Kate Domian

Alexandra Xu

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kate Domian

Rudira Madala

Pingfa Pirassameepulkul

Alexandra Xu

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Red

8

Olympic Format

Katie Lachance

Shelby Levens

Chloe Weaver

Haley Bilka

Robin Briglia

Taylor Abmeyer

Ingrid Azrak

Abby Loeffelbein

Girl's High School Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Robin Briglia

Ingrid Azrak

Taylor Abmeyer

Abby Loeffelbein

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Kylie Lograsso

Nicole Fritsch

Liz Calvert

Anna Shewaye

Elizabeth Nangle

Chloe Hilsenteger

Ava Pietoso

Kate Leara

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kate Leara

Chloe Hilsenteger

Ava Pietoso

Elizabeth Nangle

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Zoe Browning

Mary Reynolds

Yasmeen Abou-Seada

Rose Petrillo

Gabby Roeder

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Ashley Gang

Natalie Littich

Angela Auck

Caitlyn Joye

Elizabeth Trn

Theresa Fister

Abigail Carpenter

Ash Dozier

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Abigail Carpenter

Elizabeth Trn

Theresa Fister

Ash Dozier

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Red

5

Olympic Format

Brielle Fernando

Rhiannon Briggs

Claire Hughes

Katrina Klatt

Anna Kappel

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Gold

115

Olympic Format

Bridget Klohr

Elise Abbott

Izzy Castaldi

Grace Atkins

Syd Barnard

Zoe Hughes

Megan Curran

Christine Malek

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Libby Eichhorn

Ainsley Martin

Emily Conley

Clara Quick

Payton Lemke

Angelina Tesfu

Janka Gerber

Emma Voellinger

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Red

64

Olympic Format

Caroline Kozeny

Meg Ortwerth

Abby Threlkeld

Marla Sprich

Ellie Morrison

Grace Lyons

Lauren Houston

Sheridan Morris

Girl's High School Singles

#6 White

32

Olympic Format

Stella Johnson

Ella Funke

Maggie Rakonick

Natalia Burke

Hanna Fales

Rebekah Friedman

Jenna Sciaroni

Katie Williams

Girl's High School Doubles

#1

18

Single Elimination

Annie Roberts / Kelsey Klinger

Ayisha Tamerhoulet / Katt Macgregor

Alice Reider / Sarah Lovett

Kate Zawalski / Abby Lachance

Bella Bertarelli / Nicole Nelson

Kelly Maeda / Ashleigh Howard

Arya Cyril / Esha Cyril

Callie Hummel / Erin Slutzky

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Chloe Klevorn / Emma Brown

Christal Belsterling / Kathryn Burris

Abby Biscan / Natalie Bianchino

Joell Martin / Abby Loeffelbein

Catherine Morley / Robin Briglia

Emily Moore / Madi Shaw

Melanie Ma / Rudira Madala

Ava Neels / Sabrina Ochterbeck

Girl's High School Doubles

#2

11

Single Elimination

Natalie Littich / Taylor Caton

Grace Maloney / Nicole Fritsch

Anna Shewaye / Malika Tamerhoulet

Kate Leara / Katie Lachance

Alexandra Xu / Elizabeth Nangle

Caroline Kozeny / Elizabeth Trn

Haley Bilka / Kylie Lograsso

Kate Domian / Zoe Browning

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ava Pietoso / Hannah Fitts

Chloe Hilsenteger / Katrina Klatt

Pingfa Pirassameepulkul / Yasmeen Abou-Seada

Girl's High School Doubles

#3

52

Single Elimination

Zoe Hughes / Angela Auck

Bridget Klohr / Ellie Opilka

Ashley Gang / Izzy Castaldi

Megan Curran / Megan Zoellner

Hannah Werk / Hailey Fitts

Cate Kaiser / Jude Anderson

Syd Barnard / Grace Atkins

Mary Baldridge / Carolyn Sinak

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

20

Single Elimination

Hannah Ruthenburg / Karen Zimbelman

Ellie Morrison / Faith Tautphaeus

Lydia Jacobs / Rhiannon Briggs

Emily Kidd / Kelly Oge

Jalicia Lane / Olivia Bennett

Lani Nilges / Sarah Applebaum

Stella Johnson / Ginny Jost

Natalia Burke / Ellen Orton

Mixed High School Doubles

#1

13

Single Elimination

Nikita Chauhan / Vedant Chauhan

Erin Slutzky / Mark Duffie

Ayisha Tamerhoulet / Robert Griffin

Joell Martin / Tavish Quigley

Kayla Rae / Scout Hawkey

Bella Bertarelli / Will Theodore

Emily Moore / Will Smith

Kelly Maeda / Adam Delaney

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Christal Belsterling / Atom Fjeldsted

Devin Leigh / Amelia Noall

Sam Holzbach / Shelby Levens

Arthur Kreiter / Hallie August

Alice Reider / Liam Justin

Mixed High School Doubles

#2

9

Single Elimination

Malika Tamerhoulet / Rory Lampe

Callie Hummel / Ethan Wood

Nathan Ellmo / Nicole Nelson

Kathryn Burris / Will Post

Ashleigh Howard / William Sherman

Konner Shim / Madi Shaw

Grant Branstetter / Sarah Lovett

Alan Rangel / McKenna Slippey

Mixed High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Alan Rangel / McKenna Slippey

Grant Branstetter / Sarah Lovett

Emily Song / Ethan Flavell

Ashleigh Howard / William Sherman

Konner Shim / Madi Shaw

Mixed High School Doubles

#3

63

Single Elimination

Liz Calvert / Alex Lancia

Elise Abbott / Josh Bradshaw

Joshua Wray / Katt Macgregor

Taylor Caton / Tommy Harper

Ian Bell / Anna Shewaye

Nio Hulen / Christine Malek

Thomas Kelley / Grace Maloney

Caitlyn Joye / Joe Swartz

Mixed High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

31

Single Elimination

Harrison Moore / Rhiannon Briggs

Angelina Tesfu / Tyler Mock

Ellie Opilka / Conner Aoun

Madeleine Danna / Jonathan Plants

Cate Kaiser / Alex Buchholz

Tucker Elkins / Ainsley Martin

Jacey Davidson / Caden Pang

Kelsey Cochran / Theodore Strawter

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions