71st Tallcorn with Central Regionals

Handball Tournament 5/3/2019 - 5/5/2019
71st Tallcorn with Central Regionals
Des Moines Wellmark YMCA - Des Moines, IA USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:drewturneriowa@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 55)

5

Single Elimination

David Schafer / Mark Kohnle

Eli Seaman / Phil Kleineschay

Bruce Kempkes / Don Eikel

Dave Mcdowell / Chris Bolling

Bruce Pesch / Jim Howe

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 55) Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Bruce Kempkes / Don Eikel

Bruce Pesch / Jim Howe

Men's Doubles Small Ball

135+ Combined (min 65)

5

Single Elimination

Dave Mcdowell / Chris Bolling

Lyle Burbach / Tony Raimondo

David Schafer / Mark Kohnle

Terry Petersen / Russ Finkle

Tom Scholerman / Bruce Johnson

Men's Doubles Small Ball

135+ Combined (min 65) Consolation

3

Single Elimination

David Schafer / Mark Kohnle

Tom Scholerman / Bruce Johnson

Men's Doubles Small Ball

140+ Combined (min 70)

6

Single Elimination

Lyle Burbach / Tony Raimondo

Dan Sherwin / Jim Robertson

Bob Ewald / Wayne Bryant

Bruce Johnson / Harry Scott

Tony Heiting / Arthur Kossack

Edward Simonet / Thomas Bordenave

Men's Doubles Small Ball

140+ Combined (min 70) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Edward Simonet / Thomas Bordenave

Tony Heiting / Arthur Kossack

Men's Doubles Small Ball

80+ Dbls (min 30)

4

Round Robin

John Ayers / Mathias Langhorst

Paul Pfannenstiel / Mark Zamora

Matt McLaughlin / Jake Esser

Luke Garnaas / Scott McGlothlen

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Contender

7

Single Elimination

Andrew Burkhart / Andrew Lyons

Andres Sanchez / Ben Van Arsdale

Mathew Johnson / Andrew Unick

Jack Morris / Nate Stokes

Renato Samayoa / Randie Moler

Jake Johnson / Justin Klein

Mark Cothron / Ross Turner

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Contender Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mark Cothron / Ross Turner

Renato Samayoa / Randie Moler

Jake Johnson / Justin Klein

Jack Morris / Nate Stokes

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

7

Single Elimination

Daniel Cordova / Luis Cordova Jr.

Sam Esser / Max Langmack

Quinn Foley / David Schiller

Ciana Ni Churraoin / Michael Wells

Mikaila Mitchell / Garrett Bacon

Felipe Campos / Joahan Campos

Henry Arneson / Nick Kerins

Men's Singles Small Ball

35+ Singles

6

Single Elimination

John Armstrong

Michael Wells

George Repine

Paul Pfannenstiel

Jim Howe

Felipe Campos

Men's Singles Small Ball

35+ Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Felipe Campos

Jim Howe

Men's Singles Small Ball

60+ Singles

9

Single Elimination

Eli Seaman

Don Eikel

Randie Moler

Phil Kleineschay

Russ Forbess

George Langhorst

Brian Watson

Bill Ingram

Men's Singles Small Ball

60+ Singles Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Brian Watson

Bruce Pesch

George Langhorst

Russ Forbess

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

15

Single Elimination

Matt Bartholomew

Andrew Burkhart

Drew Turner

Renato Samayoa

Taylor Rumping

Isaac Alberg

Joshua Pfister

Andres Sanchez

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jake Johnson

Kyle Schmitz

Gretchen Gregory

Mathew Johnson

Jed Mengal

Scott Nelson

Jimmy Daidone

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

16

Single Elimination

Kyle Schmitz

Tyler Craig

Scott Nelson

Nicholas Kerins

Nolan Bessler

Paige Taylor

Justin Klein

Nicole Walker

cMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Unick

Claire Hagstrom

Juliette Sandkamp

Taylor Bell

Matthew Bundy

Moe Morlan

Jimmy Daidone

Nichole Alberg

MOA

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A

16

Single Elimination

Luis Cordova Jr.

Daniel Cordova

Sam Esser

Max Langmack

Mathias Langhorst

George Repine

Quinn Foley

David Schiller

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Garrett Bacon

Ciana Ni Churraoin

Matt Bartholomew

Nick Kerins

Mikaila Mitchell

Nate Stokes

Joahan Campos

Andrew Lyons

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+)

8

Single Elimination

David Lippman

Art Brooks

Harry Scott

Wayne Bryant

B Repine

Ron Allen

Edward Simonet

Thomas Bordenave

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Ron Allen

B Repine

Women's Singles Small Ball

OpenAB

11

Single Elimination



Mary Troullier

Alexandra Cummins

Claire Hagstrom

Juliette Sandkamp

Paige Taylor

Felicia Herlevi

Women's Singles Small Ball

Women's AB Singles

7

Single Elimination

Claire Hagstrom

Nichole Alberg

Nicole Walker

Taylor Bell

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions