2019 Alberta Provincial Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/22/2019 - 3/24/2019
2019 Alberta Provincial Championships
Glen Allan Recreation Complex - Sherwood Park, AB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:inquiries@albertaracquetball.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Coby Iwaasa

Mitch Brayley

Naman Gauri

Devin Halko

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Steven Dyck

Khalil Rehman

Brett Williams

Brad Kelly

Wayne Woiken

Chris Ebel

Caylen Yaretz

Phil Moreau

Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Glen Yaretz

Jeff Miller

Hector Avila Prado

Allen Bauman

John Halko

Barry Bradshaw

Tom Hart

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Manny Gregorio

Rob Popowich

Jon Semeniuk

Gerald Frederick

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Naman Gauri


Junior Singles

Beginner

5

Round Robin

Alaya Buller

Zachary Nieman

Chance Rath

Lahni Buller

Ariana Buller

Junior Singles

Multibounce

3

Round Robin

Alena Tikhonova

Lahni Buller

Ariana Buller

WO

Women's Singles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Erin Geeraert

Alexis Iwaasa

Men's Doubles

Open / A

7

Single Elimination

Coby Iwaasa / Jeff Buller

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

Hector Avila Prado / Manny Gregorio

Erin Geeraert / Glen Yaretz

Mitch Brayley / Caylen Yaretz

Devin Halko / John Halko

Steven Dyck / Khalil Rehman

Men's Doubles

B / C

5

Round Robin

Mike Biggs / Dave Hawkins

Walter Massa / Tony Corrcia

Hugh Fraser / Jack McBride

Bernie Grumpelt / Richard Spracklin

Nathan Miller / Julian Lavoie

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Halko

Barry Bradshaw

Tom Hart

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Barry Bradshaw / Ryan Blackmore

Gerald Frederick / Rob Popowich

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Brett Williams / Chris Ebel

Brad Kelly / Jon Semeniuk

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Devin Halko / John Halko

Mitch Brayley / Caylen Yaretz

Steven Dyck / Khalil Rehman

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Wayne Woiken

Chris Ebel

Caylen Yaretz

Phil Moreau

Men's Singles

B / C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bernie Grumpelt

Lloyd Edwards

Men's Singles

B / C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Nathan Miller

Phil Moreau

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Park Centre & Hotel
Racquetball Tournament
Alberta Sport Connection
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions