Tournoi Invitation Québec 2018-2019

Racquetball Tournament 3/8/2019 - 3/10/2019
Tournoi Invitation Québec 2018-2019
Peps Universite Laval - Quebec, QC CAN

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rinolang@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Samuel Murray

Pedro Castro

Nicolas Bousquet

Michael Leduc

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Patrick Jauvin

Francis Guillemette

Sean Sauvé

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Jerome Normand

Nathan Jauvin

Andre Guertin

Richard Caron

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet

Christian Boudreau

Michele Morissette

Glenn Leclerc

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Stephane Parent

Daniel Turbide

Steve Moreau

Juliette Parent

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michel Simard

Jimmy Deschenes

Donald Dery

Christian Pouliot

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Andre Dusablon

Donald Dery

Michel Brousseau

Murielle Boivin

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Andre Poirier

Michel Genest

Raphael Guillemette

Raphael Demers

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Single Elimination

Anthony Parent

Chloe Jauvin

Julie Mathieu

Michelle Page

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Single Elimination

Michel Plante

Robert Melancon

Brian Verge

Michel Gagnon

Junior Singles

Multibounce

2

Round Robin

Elie Guillemette

Emile Martel

DO

Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Samuel Murray / Sean Sauvé

Pedro Castro / Michael Leduc

Francis Guillemette / Nicolas Bousquet

DE

Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Patrick Jauvin / Daniel Tremblay

Jerome Normand / Michel Plante

Jean Nolet / Andre Guertin

Richard Caron / Charles Bedard

DA

Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination



Michel Gagnon / Claude Paul

Alain Livernoche / Pascal Leblanc

DB

Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Michel Landry / Patrice Gagnon

Denys Hawey / Gilles Bergeron

Marius Menard / Michel Brousseau

Julie Latour / Gilles Potvin

DD

Doubles

D

3

Round Robin

Chloe Jauvin / Julie Mathieu

Isabelle Lapierre / Michelle Page

Julie Latour / Sylvie Malenfant

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

3

Round Robin

Chloe Jauvin / Raphael Demers

Manon Lambert / Raphael Guillemette

Sylvie Malenfant / Anthony Parent

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Jacques Demers / Patrick Jauvin
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions