2019 USA Racquetball National Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/22/2019 - 5/26/2019
2019 USA Racquetball National Singles Championships
Highlands Ranch Recreation Center at Northridge - Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhiser@usaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

18

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck

David Horn

Charles Pratt

Adam Manilla

Anthony Martin

Thomas Carter

Dylan Reid

Robert Collins

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

9

Single Elimination

Kelani Bailey Lawrence

Hollie Scott

Rhonda Rajsich

Cheryl Gudinas

Sheryl Lotts

Adrienne Haynes

Erika Manilla

Annie Roberts

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Ben Baron

Anthony Martin

Preston Tribble

Hr Coe

Nick Blanchard

Micah Farmer

Paul Julbes

Matt Fontana

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Luis Martinez

Nick Blanchard

C J Sanders

Lee Beckwith

Paul Morse

Taner Trujillo

Kyle Lucas

Brian Hunter

MA

Men's Singles

A

18

Single Elimination

Benjamin Horner

Adam Wyatt

Jake Ryan

Dominic Maestas

Randy Martin

Jerry Bradshaw

Jacob Eggemeyer

Enrique Rios Loaiza

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Vikram Pathrojuthri

Laine Anderson

Wil Swindler

Sherwyn Phillip

David Hinson

Steve Cox

Nick Ierardi

Jim Douglas

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Herminio Nevarez

Mark Daniels

Jonny Pinto

Michael Sainz

Daniel Powell

Steven Helling

Doug Rebal

Andy Atencio

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Michael Durbin

London Townsend

Daniel Busekrus

Ian Diaz

Men's Age Singles

M24E/25E/40E Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Timmy Hansen

Benjamin Horner

C J Sanders

Enrique Rios Loaiza

Men's Age Singles

M25A/40A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jacob Eggemeyer

Brian Ancheta

Mark Townsend

Derek Schaeffer

Men's Age Singles

M25B/30B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kreg Flowers

Tejas Veer

David Hinson

Nick Ierardi

Men's Age Singles

24- C

1

Round Robin

Daniel Busekrus


Men's Age Singles

25+ C

1

Round Robin

Brandon Hopkins


Men's Age Singles

30+ C

2

Round Robin

Andrew Blasquez

Michael Durbin

Men's Age Singles

M24C/25C/30C/40C

4

Round Robin

Brandon Hopkins

Daniel Busekrus

Andrew Blasquez

Michael Durbin

Men's Age Singles

30+

5

Round Robin

Brent Walters

Anthony Martin

Ferd Samson

Keerti Ayakannu

E.j. Basta

Men's Age Singles

35+

4

Round Robin

Brent Walters

Derek Izzi

E.j. Basta

Evan Durgin

Men's Age Singles

40+

5

Round Robin

Jeff Stark

Matt Fontana

Derek Izzi

Ryan Rodgers

David Diaz

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

5

Round Robin

Andy Schmidt

Charlie Paraiso

Mark Daniels

Mike Kiedrowski

Jeremy Nickelson

Men's Age Singles

40+ C

4

Round Robin

Don Lundberg

Daniel Powell

Michael Sainz

Doug Rebal

Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Keith Minor

Paul Julbes

Hr Coe

Alok Mehta

Ferd Samson

Stefan Rudolph

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim

Keith Minor

Kelly North

Alok Mehta

Paul Julbes

Paul Morse

Brian Phillips

Everett Brunelle

Men's Age Singles

50+ Elite

5

Round Robin

Steve Strahler

Lee Beckwith

Brian Hunter

Everett Brunelle

Kevin Barlia

Men's Age Singles

50+ A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gonzalo Castillo

Randy Martin

Don Jorgensen

Everett Brunelle

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

8

Single Elimination

Sherwyn Phillip

Vidyanand Kalap

Don Lundberg

Ray Cornell

Steve Cox

Duane Barone

Rick Busekrus

Larry Prince Jr.

Men's Age Singles

50+ C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Larry Prince Jr.

Daniel Powell

Art Vertun

Andy Atencio

Men's Age Singles

55+

10

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Paul Morse

Glen Caby

James Jones

Kevin Barlia

Richard Romero

Tim Hansen

Jerry Bradshaw

Men's Age Singles

60+

10

Single Elimination

James Jones

Jim Durham

Glen Caby

Rick Betts

John Vohland

Samuel Smith

Jim Decater

Frank Taddonio

Men's Age Singles

60+ Elite

5

Round Robin

Jim Decater

Allen Berliner

Kevin Homan

Lou Trignani

E. Dan Hirleman

Men's Age Singles

60+ A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

P.j. Williams

Jim Barrett

Allen Berliner

Michael Matheson

Men's Age Singles

m60B/C Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Mark Ashland

Jonny Pinto

Wayne Thornton

Bucky Hall

Bob Fulton

Andrew Blasquez

Men's Age Singles

65+

10

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

John Vohland

Samuel Smith

Steve Begej

E. Dan Hirleman

Rick Betts

Mark Baron

Bucky Hall

Men's Age Singles

70+

2

Round Robin

Michael Stephens

Ed Krest

Men's Age Singles

70+ A

2

Round Robin

James Bixler

Ed Mooney

Men's Age Singles

M70/70A

4

Round Robin

Michael Stephens

Ed Krest

James Bixler

Ed Mooney

Men's Age Singles

M70B/70C/75 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Michael Gessner

Wayne Thornton

Philip Gaerlan

Bruce Hollander

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Tim Hansen / Timmy Hansen

Ben Baron / Preston Tribble

C J Sanders / Nick Blanchard

Luis Martinez / Michael Nigro

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Jim Douglas / Keerti Ayakannu

Randy Martin / Adam Wyatt

Kyle Lucas / Chuck Espinoza

Troy Cook / Chuck Osborn

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

1

Round Robin

Timmy Hansen / Benjamin Horner


Men's Doubles

ME/ADBLS

5

Round Robin

Timmy Hansen / Benjamin Horner

Jim Douglas / Keerti Ayakannu

Randy Martin / Adam Wyatt

Kyle Lucas / Chuck Espinoza

Troy Cook / Chuck Osborn

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Vikram Pathrojuthri / Edward Marin

Mark Maldonado / Tevita Taufa

Michael Harter / Deven Naik

David Hinson / Duane Barone

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

1

Round Robin

Sherwyn Phillip / P.j. Williams


Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

3

Round Robin

Rick Rubin / Rick Busekrus

Gonzalo Castillo / Bob Fulton

Bruce Hollander / Wayne Thornton

Men's Doubles

MCA/BC

4

Round Robin

Sherwyn Phillip / P.j. Williams

Rick Rubin / Rick Busekrus

Gonzalo Castillo / Bob Fulton

Bruce Hollander / Wayne Thornton

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Cassi Lee

Annie Roberts

Lily Caldwell

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Jessica Chen

Nicole Cordova

Michiele Stapleton

Lisa Bu

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Round Robin

Madeline Gauch

Kathy Stellema

Sheila Champion

Marina Yurik

Mary Jane Caltagirone

Khyathi Velpuri

WB

Women's Singles

B

2

Round Robin

Ysabel Espinoza

Lucy Jirik

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Rachel Washam

Vera Allen

Thea Mattfeldt

Denise Mayfield

Women's Singles

WB/C

6

Round Robin

Ysabel Espinoza

Rachel Washam

Vera Allen

Lucy Jirik

Thea Mattfeldt

Denise Mayfield

Women's Age Singles

40+ A

1

Round Robin

Nancy Davis


Women's Age Singles

50+ A

1

Round Robin

Mary Jane Caltagirone


Women's Age Singles

50+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Sheila Champion


Women's Age Singles

W40A/50E/50A

3

Round Robin

Sheila Champion

Mary Jane Caltagirone

Nancy Davis

Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

CJ Herceg


Women's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Janet Tyler

Kathy Stellema

Women's Age Singles

W45/55

4

Round Robin

CJ Herceg

Cindy Tilbury

Janet Tyler

Kathy Stellema

Women's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury


Women's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Cheryl Conrad

Joanne Pomodoro

Mildred Gwinn

Women's Age Singles

W60/65

4

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Cheryl Conrad

Joanne Pomodoro

Mildred Gwinn

Women's Age Singles

60+ A

2

Round Robin

Cheryl Kirk

Denise Mayfield

Women's Age Singles

60+ B

1

Round Robin

Lucy Jirik


Women's Age Singles

W60A/60B

3

Round Robin

Cheryl Kirk

Lucy Jirik

Denise Mayfield

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons


Women's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

W70/75

3

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

70+ A

2

Round Robin

Cheryl Conrad

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

70+ B

1

Round Robin

Denise Mayfield


Women's Age Singles

W70A/70B

3

Round Robin

Cheryl Conrad

Marquita Molina

Denise Mayfield

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

3

Round Robin

Janet Tyler / Cindy Tilbury

CJ Herceg / Debra Tisinger-Moore

Joanne Pomodoro / Shirley Parsons

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

1

Round Robin

Annie Roberts / Lily Caldwell


Women's Doubles

WCOD/WOD

4

Round Robin

Janet Tyler / Cindy Tilbury

CJ Herceg / Debra Tisinger-Moore

Annie Roberts / Lily Caldwell

Joanne Pomodoro / Shirley Parsons

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

1

Round Robin

Cindy Burman / Madeline Gauch


Women's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

1

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Cheryl Conrad


WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

1

Round Robin

Jessica Chen / Sheila Champion


Women's Doubles

WED/AD/CBD

3

Round Robin

Jessica Chen / Sheila Champion

Cindy Burman / Madeline Gauch

Mildred Gwinn / Cheryl Conrad

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open

2

Round Robin

Steve Strahler / Michiele Stapleton

Cheryl Kirk / Jim Durham

Mixed Doubles

Open

1

Round Robin

Michael Nigro / Nicole Cordova


Mixed Doubles

XO/XCO

3

Round Robin

Michael Nigro / Nicole Cordova

Steve Strahler / Michiele Stapleton

Cheryl Kirk / Jim Durham

Mixed Doubles

XE/A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination



Vikram Pathrojuthri / Khyathi Velpuri

Troy Cook / Nicole Cordova

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

40+

1

Round Robin

Chuck Osborn


Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

50+

1

Round Robin

Tevita Taufa


Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

A

2

Round Robin

Donnel Valdez

Glenn Carlson

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

B

1

Round Robin

Philip Gaerlan


Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

MH0/A/B/40/50

5

Round Robin

Donnel Valdez

Chuck Osborn

Tevita Taufa

Philip Gaerlan

Glenn Carlson

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

London Townsend

Thea Mattfeldt

Ian Diaz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

PENN
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions