USHA Junior National One-Wall Small Ball Handball Championships (Co-Sponsored by ICHA)

Handball Tournament 6/8/2019 - 6/9/2019
USHA Junior National One-Wall Small Ball Handball Championships (Co-Sponsored by ICHA)
Coney Island West 5th St. & Surf Ave.  - Brooklyn, NY USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@icha.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

17 and Under

19

Single Elimination

Joseph Lau / Kevin Liang

Justin Zhen / Shuquan Huang

Hugo Pelaez / Jonathan Carranza

Joyson Chen / Taison Chen

Jimmy Lam / Leo Su

Danny Wu / Christopher Yam

Bryan Almachi / Mateo Chimbo

Edward Li / Michael Li

Boys Doubles

19 and Under A

8

Single Elimination

Lil Uub / Shkysi Cummings

David Kim / Cesar Ayala

Carlos Gonzalez / Henry Santana

Danny Huang / Mark Sacoto

Alex Ayala / Thomas Li

Angel Lema / Matthew Salgado

Jose Tufino / Jeanpierre Garcia

Jose Romero / Jose Merlin

B15

Boy's Singles Small Ball

15 and Under

9

Single Elimination

Eric Yung

Bryan Almachi

Freddy Ortiz

Dennis Yu

Lawrence Fong

Anthony Lema

Mateo Chimbo

Jacky Chen

B17

Boy's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

38

Single Elimination

Charly Guaman

Jose Quiroz

Jonathan Carranza

Justin Zhen

Kevin Liang

Joseph Arellano

Joseph Lau

Taison Chen

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under A

9

Single Elimination

Henry Santana

David Kim

Carlos Gonzalez

Jesus Garcia

Cesar Perez

Cesar Ayala

Ahmed Daiyan

Ronaldo Rodriguez

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under B

9

Single Elimination

Charly Guaman

Alex Ayala

Thomas Li

Ronaldo Rodriguez

Brian Lee

Alex Acteopan

Jesus Garcia

Austin Moonesar

Girls Doubles

17 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Yasmin Mendoza / Jenny Minchala

Kunga Chodon / Karen Lin

Mei Mei / Anna Liu

Della Chen / Annissa Chen

Joanna Chen / Rachel Wu

Amy Liang / Rachel Li

Karma Yangchen / Salma Suhail

Jaydee Aguilar / Paloma Aguilar

Girls Doubles

19 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Shkysi Cummings / Shnae Cummings

Laly Prado / Nancy Casimiro

Yasmin Mendoza / Jenny Minchala

Della Chen / Annissa Chen

Karma Yangchen / Salma Suhail

Mariana Liu / Caddie Lai

Karen Lin / Kunga Chodon

G15

Girl's Singles Small Ball

15 and Under

3

Round Robin

Ivett Avila

Zoe He

Katherine Chen

G17

Girl's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

12

Single Elimination

Cathy Chen

Vina Weng

Serena Zhu

Jaydee Aguilar

Della Chen

Joanna Chen

Annissa Chen

Rachel Wu

G19

Girl's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Shnae Cummings

Cathy Chen

Nancy Casimiro

Flora Liu

Caddie Lai

Mariana Liu

Vina Weng

Gigi Tsui

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions