2008 Canadian Junior Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 4/22/2008 - 4/26/2008
2008 Canadian Junior Racquetball Championships
Nautilus Plus Brossard - Brossard, QC CAN

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:michelgagnoncoach@sympatico.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

12 & Under

18

Single Elimination

Adam Hyslop / Jacob Lickers

Connor Culhane / Nicholas Leung

John De Michele / Matthew Swaine

Cole Hudon / Tanner Prentice

Nathan Gerhard / Perl Lee

Ben Pettigrew / Jordon Banin

Roman Buttigieg / Devin Halko

Devon Zinck / Joseph Mcleod

Boys Doubles

12 & Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Nathan Gerhard / Perl Lee

Roman Buttigieg / Devin Halko

Ben Pettigrew / Jordon Banin

Brandon Frankish / Brian Mckenzie

BYE

Boys Doubles

14 & Under

18

Single Elimination

Michael Capobianco / Mike Fuerth

Anthony Schonberger / Derek Stagner

Tanner Davis / Ashton Duda

Mitchell Brayley / Cole Slamko

Jeremy Lavigne / Michael Leduc

Chandon Yu / Christian Yu

Emanuel Buttigieg / Daniel Kwong

Eric Lickers / Alex Nolan

Boys Doubles

14 & Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Chandon Yu / Christian Yu

Jacob Banin / Brenden Obuck

Emanuel Buttigieg / Daniel Kwong

Jeremy Lavigne / Michael Leduc

BYE

Boys Doubles

16 & Under

20

Single Elimination

Pedro Castro / Samuel Murray

Kevin Caouette / Logan Hordyski

Mathieu Grand'maître / Samuel Chagnon

Dillion Pettigrew / Paul Boechler

David Gervais / Frederick Desmarais

David Moisan / Eric Gravel

Cory Cole / Matt St Louis

Kyle Osmond / Brodie Bowness

Boys Doubles

16 & Under Consolation

6

Single Elimination

David Gervais / Frederick Desmarais

Chris Nolan / Matthew Dubicki

David Moisan / Eric Gravel

Justin Banin / Spencer Mohr

BYE

BYE

Boys Doubles

18 & Under

24

Single Elimination

Jérôme Normand / Mathieu Messier

Conrad Cole / Michael Rojas

Sebastien Boissonneault / Sean Barclay

Colin Mohr / Taylor Duda

Michael Rusak / Tanner Mattson

Derreck West / Michael Gauthier

Etienne Chayer / Simon Borduas

Chris Haverstock / Chris Quinn

Boys Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brandon Iwaasa / Eric Hazenboom

Kyle Kuhn / Matt Lirette

Nick Mackenzie / Steve Campbell

Brett King / Eric Johnston

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Boy's Singles

10 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ben Pettigrew

Roman Buttigieg

Graham Frattinger

Brandon Frankish

Boy's Singles

10 & Under Gold

16

Olympic Format

Zach Brykaliuk

Trevor Webb

Devin Halko

Dustin Gryschuk

Brandon Frankish

Roman Buttigieg

Graham Frattinger

Ben Pettigrew

Boy's Singles

10 & Under Red

8

Olympic Format

John De Michele

Nadav Dinur

Samuel Ritch

Cameron Davies

Beau Doricki

Mark Nelson

Adam Huseon

Keshaun Farmer

Boy's Singles

10 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Adam Huseon

Keshaun Farmer

Mark Nelson

Beau Doricki

Boy's Singles

12 & Under Blue

11

Olympic Format

Jacob Lickers

Adam Hyslop

Trevor Webb

Jacob Banin

Zach Brykaliuk

Nadav Dinur

Nicholas Leung

Boy's Singles

12 & Under Gold

25

Olympic Format

Sami Harb

Cole Slamko

Coby Iwaasa

Nicolas Bousquet

Adam Hyslop

Trevor Webb

Nicholas Leung

Chandon Yu

Boy's Singles

12 & Under Red

9

Olympic Format

Michael Leduc

Devon Zinck

Perl Lee

Olivier Vincent

Joseph Mcleod

Nathan Gerhard

Tanner Prentice

Graham Frattinger

Boy's Singles

12 & Under White

5

Olympic Format

Tanner Prentice

Joseph Mcleod

Nathan Gerhard

Graham Frattinger

Spencer Brereton

Boy's Singles

14 & Under Blue

9

Olympic Format

Ashton Duda

Nicolas Bousquet

Mitchell Brayley

Matt St Louis

David Moisan

Coby Iwaasa

Christian Yu

Boy's Singles

14 & Under Gold

30

Olympic Format

Samuel Murray

Taylor Blue

Michael Capobianco

Mike Fuerth

Anthony Schonberger

Sami Harb

Ashton Duda

Brett King

Boy's Singles

14 & Under Red

14

Olympic Format

Alex Nolan

Tanner Davis

Eric Lickers

Aaron Gerhard

Jesse Peck

Aaron Belanger

Ryan Bussard

Brenden Obuck

Boy's Singles

14 & Under White

8

Olympic Format

Derek Stagner

Ryan Bussard

John Lucas

Jeremy Lavigne

Daniel Kwong

Spencer Brereton

Brenden Obuck

Emanuel Buttigieg

Boy's Singles

16 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Logan Hordyski

Paul Boechler

Simon Borduas

Frederick Desmarais

Chad Elliott

Brandon Iwaasa

Chris Quinn

Samuel Morrissette

Boy's Singles

16 & Under Gold

35

Olympic Format

Jamie Slamko

Pedro Castro

Kevin Caouette

Tanner Mattson

Dillion Pettigrew

David Gervais

Samuel Chagnon

Kurtis Cullen

Boy's Singles

16 & Under Red

19

Olympic Format

Mathieu Grand'maître

Cory Cole

Eric Gravel

Taylor Blue

Justin Banin

Dylan Hunter

Ben Horsman

Kyle Osmond

Boy's Singles

16 & Under White

11

Olympic Format

Brodie Bowness

Ryan Bussard

John Bell

Stephen Peck

Chris Nolan

Jesse Peck

Matthew Dubicki

Eric Sampson

Boy's Singles

18 & Under Blue

10

Olympic Format

Anthony Barraco

Sebastien Boissonneault

Michael Rojas

Colin Mohr

Kurtis Cullen

Paul Trudeau Jr

Boy's Singles

18 & Under Gold

27

Olympic Format

Sean Barclay

Mathieu Messier

Conrad Cole

Michael Rusak

Sebastien Boissonneault

Anthony Barraco

Taylor Duda

Jamie Slamko

Boy's Singles

18 & Under Red

11

Olympic Format

Eric Hazenboom

Etienne Chayer

Chris Haverstock

Chad Elliott

Dylan Hunter

Steve Campbell

Kyle Kuhn

Matt Lirette

Boy's Singles

18 & Under White

7

Olympic Format

Kyle Kuhn

Steve Campbell

Dylan Hunter

Matt Lirette

Stephen Peck

Nick Mackenzie

Ben Horsman

B8

Boy's Singles

8 & Under

5

Round Robin

Jordon Banin

Max Paddock

Kaleb Osborne

Chris Culhane

Nathaniel Leung

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 10 and Under Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Multibounce 10 and Under Gold

11

Olympic Format

Kaleb Osborne

Adam Huseon

Cameron Davies

Mark Nelson

Beau Doricki

Brian Mckenzie

Chris Culhane

Max Paddock

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 10 and Under Red

7

Olympic Format

Samuel Ritch

Max Paddock

Beau Doricki

Brian Mckenzie

Chris Culhane

Nathaniel Leung

Keshaun Farmer

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 10 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Chris Culhane

Nathaniel Leung

Keshaun Farmer

Brian Mckenzie

Girls Doubles

14 & Under

6

Round Robin

Alexa Kuczynski / Brittany Nelson

Courtney Kencher / Lindsay Swaine

Zoe Hanson / Renee Mohr

Girls Doubles

16 & Under

4

Single Elimination

Alexa Heenan / Valérie Fallu

Amy Cross / Selina Hogan

Girls Doubles

18 & Under

16

Single Elimination

Frédérique T Lambert / Brigitte Richard

Christine Richardson / Carly Bosomworth

Samantha Cullen / Denise Haynes

Kelsey Arnold / Lisa Hachey

Melissa Beaudoin / Stéphanie Beaudoin

Nina Markovic / Abigail Leung

Valérie Fallu / Alexa Heenan

Amy Cross / Selina Hogan

Girls Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Melissa Beaudoin / Stéphanie Beaudoin

Nina Markovic / Abigail Leung

Valérie Fallu / Alexa Heenan

Amy Cross / Selina Hogan

G10

Girl's Singles

10 & Under

5

Round Robin

Callie Drury

Brittni Mckenzie

Alison Lee

Cassidy Hudon

Kira Brereton

Girl's Singles

12 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ashleigh Brykaliuk

Diane Vezina

Callie Hunter

Alexia Betteridge

Girl's Singles

12 & Under Gold

13

Olympic Format

Michele Morissette

Melody Kwong

Danielle Drury

Mckenzie Brayley

Diane Vezina

Ashleigh Brykaliuk

Callie Hunter

Alexia Betteridge

Girl's Singles

12 & Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Teighan Fleming

Callie Drury

Alison Lee

Sivan Dinur

Maria Meston

Girl's Singles

12 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Sivan Dinur

Maria Meston

Alison Lee

Girl's Singles

14 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Renee Mohr

Mckenzie Brayley

Lindsay Swaine

Courtney Kencher

Girl's Singles

14 & Under Gold

19

Olympic Format

Michele Morissette

Brittany Nelson

Alexa Kuczynski

Melody Kwong

Courtney Kencher

Lindsay Swaine

Renee Mohr

Mckenzie Brayley

Girl's Singles

14 & Under Red

11

Olympic Format

Zoe Hanson

Danielle Drury

Ashleigh Brykaliuk

Danie Slamko

Chloe Chong

Selina Hogan

Diane Vezina

Teighan Fleming

Girl's Singles

14 & Under White

7

Olympic Format

Diane Vezina

Teighan Fleming

Chloe Chong

Alexia Betteridge

Callie Hunter

Selina Hogan

Sivan Dinur

Girl's Singles

16 & Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Frédérique T Lambert

Brigitte Richard

Valérie Fallu

Melissa Beaudoin

Danie Slamko

Abigail Leung

Alexa Heenan

Amy Cross

Girl's Singles

16 & Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Abigail Leung

Amy Cross

Alexa Heenan

Danie Slamko

Chloe Chong

Girl's Singles

16 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Alexa Heenan

Danie Slamko

Chloe Chong

Girl's Singles

18 & Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Denise Haynes

Christine Richardson

Marika Landreville

Lisa Hachey

Stéphanie Beaudoin

Kelsey Arnold

Samantha Cullen

Carly Bosomworth

Girl's Singles

18 & Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Stéphanie Beaudoin

Samantha Cullen

Kelsey Arnold

Carly Bosomworth

Nina Markovic

Girl's Singles

18 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Kelsey Arnold

Carly Bosomworth

Nina Markovic

G8

Girl's Singles

8 & Under

3

Round Robin

Annie Fisher

Bridget Halko

Alexa Buttigieg

Girl's Singles

Multibounce 10 and Under

6

Round Robin

Brittni Mckenzie

Annie Fisher

Kira Brereton

Cassidy Hudon

Bridget Halko

Alexa Buttigieg

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions