Dallas Squash Open 2004

Squash Tournament 1/30/2004 - 2/1/2004
Dallas Squash Open 2004
Signature Athletic Club - Dallas, TX USA


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:president@dallassquash.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

C15

Juniors

Junior 15-

3

Round Robin

Gareth Orser

Andrea Whitley

Jake Enright

M40

Men's Age

40

6

Single Elimination

Doron Ben-ami

Rishad Alikhan

Jamal Al-awadi

Steve Grotowski

Jon Bender

Bob Morrison

Men's Age

Men's age 50+

6

Single Elimination

Alan Geddie

Richard Davis

Dick Carrington

Renwick Paterson

Warren Young

Robert Franks

Men's Singles

2.5

4

Round Robin

Michael Mendez

Justin Bessant

Hanns-christian Hanebeck

Jeff Register

Men's Singles

3.5

16

Single Elimination

Chris Petros

Pieter Meiring

Shiek Shah

Brent Gaynor

Mark Frenkel

Jonas Georgsson

Chaylee Mcmillan

Kersey Winfree

Men's Singles

4.0

16

Single Elimination

Gaurav Kapoor

James Stobie

Garry Merrill

Pramod Dabas

Nader Kabbani

Ashish Mehrotra

Ashvin Chheda

Ryan Rodgers

Men's Singles

4.5

14

Single Elimination

Amer Quraishi

Sarat Gaddipati

Todd Owens

Stephen Fitzpatrick

L. Sebastian Andreu

Colm Bergin

John Avon

Tray Brown

Men's Singles

5.5

6

Single Elimination

Ben Howell

Aidan Harrison

Casey Garwood

Doron Ben-ami

John Velasquez

Amos Nakolo

Women's Singles

Novice

6

Single Elimination

Paula Mcinerney

Annette Bender

Claire Hurley

Jennifer Davis

Andria Whitley

Cynthia Wiederman

Women's Singles

Women's B/C

4

Round Robin

Chaylee Mcmillan

Keely Franks

Susan Morrison

Helen Danby

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions